Aqueduct Wednesday 14th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132485 Fortheloveof Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Aquilino J Alvarado
2 (2) 153865 Santorini Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Joseph Signore, A Lezcano
3 (3) 821454 Rough Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Kelly E Prado
4 (4) 487100 Beppj (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Sciacca M Studart
5 (5) 35-3556 Stellaluce (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Levine W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 332446 Justleavemealone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gregg Matties P Tomas (7)
7 (7) 513587 Truly Devoted (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-8 b1 Patrick Quick P Morales
8 (8) 636251 Dear Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charlton Baker J Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 444433 Lady Gracenote (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jason Servis J Castellano
11 (11) 54-2122 Stellars Theory (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Dominic Galluscio K Coa (7)
9 (9) 31-5250 Lion Alexandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, A Garcia NR

17:49 Maiden Claiming

17:49 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6325 Justcallmemoni (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Wesley Ward J Rosario
2 (2) 569 It Was All A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 5 Bacheliere (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
4 (4) 60 My Four Rewards (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Joseph Lostritto I Ortiz
5 (5) 70673 West Side Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Joseph Orseno P Morales
6 (6) 8 Fuhrika (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Charlton Baker M Luzzi
7 (7) 8 Mlle Margaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Kathleen Feron W Garcia (5)
8 (8) Mousa (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 David Cannizzo R Silvera
11 (11) 4 Melody Lin (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 George Weaver E Castro
12 (12) 46 Art Of Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 Gary Contessa E Prado
13 (13) 065 Princessbellaoncal (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 P Granville A Lezcano
9 (9) 654 Samsonian (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Edward Allard J Alvarado NR
10 (10) Midnightinpositano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Joseph Imperio K Coa (7) NR
14 (14) 273542 Easter Child (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 King Leatherbury R Dominguez NR
15 (15) 86 High Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, J Unknown NR
16 (16) 22 Guyana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 Randi Persaud J Unknown NR

18:18 Stakes

18:18 Stakes Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41137 Haldane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
2 (2) 221111 Sunny Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Parisella R Dominguez
3 (3) 368054 Mah Jong Maddnes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-4 John Morrison J Espinoza
4 (4) 549114 Jitney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-4 John Hertler J Velazquez
5 (5) 1-22163 Lady On the Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Morrison M Luzzi

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 500758 Harry Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-2 D Shivmangal K Coa (7)
2 (2) 585934 El Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-5 Glenn DiSanto W Garcia (5)
4 (4) Brandy's Big Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-10 Gabriel Goodwin C Montalvo
5 (5) 3-345 Tactical Saenz (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-9 b1 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Espinoza
7 (7) 695660 Running Made Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
5 8-10 William Younghans I Ortiz
8 (8) 039793 Praetorian Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 4 Handy Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-9 b1 Jr William Badgett, R Silvera
10 (10) 854 Crushin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Bruce Levine J Rosario
11 (11) 7983 Know This (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
3 (3) 424765 Magic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-9 Jason Servis J Lezcano NR
6 (6) 8 Cherokee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Quiles
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-9 John Quiles S Husbands NR
12 (12) 3-07542 Lawyer Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-9 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi NR

19:16 Stakes

19:16 Stakes Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 347954 Game Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Schosberg E Castro
2 (2) 262164 Sportswriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Rudy Rodriguez J Castellano
3 (3) 676763 Anaphylaxis (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Pablo Hizo J Espinoza
4 (4) 2-22641 Dave's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-4 Stacy Torelli C Montalvo
5 (5) 561111 Frisky Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph D Alessandro C Velasquez
6 (6) 837904 Keltic Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
5 8-6 Pablo Hizo I Ortiz
7 (7) 171 Maggie's Hadder (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Dominic Galluscio A Lezcano

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino R Silvera
2 (1) 6 Dee Dee's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 James Ryerson J Ortiz (5)
3 (2) 3354 Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
4 (3) 77 Boldchildsrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 b1 Timothy Hills R Maragh
5 (4) 9 Imanativenewyorker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
6 (5) 0 Wild Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Thomas Bush J Espinoza
7 (7) 42 T C Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 0 Too Much Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino C Montalvo
9 (9) 4 Pumpkin Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Barclay Tagg J Rosario
10 (10) Shiksa Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: A Smith
2 8-8 Kenneth McPeek A Smith
11 (11) Our Day In Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
12 (12) 6 Jazzington (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 b1 Michael Miceli P Morales
1 (15) 0 Deferral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino R Silvera NR
13 (13) 3 Glassy Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Dominguez NR
14 (14) 63 Desert Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz NR

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352522 Our Lady Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Vazquez C Amaro
2 (2) 519 Finders Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado
3 (3) 114013 Cat Ferrad (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
4 (4) 531535 Royal Sighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart R Dominguez
5 (5) 414166 Funky Munky Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 10/1521 Magnificent Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart I Ortiz
7 (7) 316634 Catinatree (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
8 (8) 621341 Natalie Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson J Velazquez

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 163316 Bullnose Brick (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Ferraro C Montalvo
2 (2) 431221 Talk Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
3 (3) 523531 Ali's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Schwartz R Silvera
5 (5) 485526 Southbeachsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 333820 Roaring Conquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart R Dominguez
8 (8) 159718 Crafty Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 James Ryerson K Coa (5)
9 (9) 2-14333 What's The Record (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice J Alvarado
4 (4) 249455 Good Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirsten Proctor
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kirsten Proctor J Davis NR
6 (6) 648280 Writingonthewall (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Stoklosa I Ortiz NR

21:12 Maiden Special Weight

21:12 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Ego Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 John Kimmel W Garcia (5)
2 (2) 807 Noosh's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-3 Patrick Kelly K Coa (5)
3 (3) Disaster Relief (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: P Tomas
2 8-1 Christophe Clement P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 8 Night Editor (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Wesley Ward J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 57 M Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
7 (7) 424 Gulltopper (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 James Jerkens J Alvarado
8 (8) 56753 Captain Gaughen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 James Ryerson P Morales
9 (9) Charity Reins (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Susan Cooney I Ortiz
10 (10) 68 Shortcoming (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Jr William Badgett, R Silvera
6 (6) 7 Face The Race (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Michael Matz J Velazquez NR
11 (11) 528 Ten Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Mark Hennig J Castellano NR
12 (12) 85 Chrisandlorisposse (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 James Jerkens C Velasquez NR
13 (13) 33 Ultimate Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 b1 Thomas Albertrani J Rosario NR
14 (14) 62665 No Nukes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 Jr William Badgett, J Unknown NR
15 (15) 663488 Song Of Aspen (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Randi Persaud R Maragh NR
16 (16) 6 Sinistra (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 Karl Grusmark J Unknown NR