Aqueduct Thursday 13th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80 Cherokee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Quiles
  • Jockey: J Pezua
3 8-9 John Quiles J Pezua
2 (2) Majestic Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-10 Thomas Bush E Castro
3 (3) 556537 Firstbellathenkk (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-3 Oscar Barrera P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 595532 Dendrite (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-9 Carlos Martin R Maragh
5 (5) 232649 Alpha Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco I Ortiz
6 (6) 646637 Promised Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-9 Mark Hennig J Espinoza
7 (7) 8636 El Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
8 (8) 3-34546 Tactical Saenz (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 2274 Guyana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: F Arguello
2 8-8 Randi Persaud F Arguello
2 (1) 07 Deferral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino C Montalvo
3 (2) 9 Quark (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-8 Edward Coletti C Hill
4 (3) 55 Bacheliere (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 b1 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
5 (5) 2004 My Brown Eyed Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5)
6 (7) 594 Everything Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
7 (8) 00 Madison Ave. Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
1 (4) 87657 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7) NR

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213 Kimono (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher C Velasquez
2 (2) 1 Firenze Feeling (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Anthony Dutrow J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 14 Revealing Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-1 James Jerkens W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 41 Princess Of Sylmar (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
5 (5) 33541 Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) Closing Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Nick Canani P Morales
2 (1) Omega Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 James Jerkens W Garcia (5)
3 (2) 22 Clawback (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
4 (3) 3 Beeliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Eddie Kenneally J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) Freight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
7 (7) 6 Able Baker Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 John Hertler K Coa (7)
8 (8) 8 Circle City (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 b1 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
1 (4) 5 Logan's Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Nick Canani P Morales NR
5 (5) Contempt Of Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Dale Romans R Maragh NR

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47217 Candy Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera
2 (2) 476661 Money In Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
2 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
3 (3) Wild Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-6 Wesley Ward I Ortiz
4 (4) 31 Tape It (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 H Graham Motion E Castro
5 (5) 7521 Cashleigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 87221 Primal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-1 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 23156 Coach A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez

19:50 Starter Handicap

19:50 Starter Handicap Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223151 Zero Yield (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr John Toscano, J Alvarado
2 (2) 226255 Freud's Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Mitchell Friedman R Maragh
3 (3) 721112 Centrique (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Parisella C Velasquez
4 (4) 311822 Elusive Jozi (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Chris Englehart I Ortiz
5 (5) 445505 Mon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Randi Persaud W Garcia
6 (6) 132732 Aliraven (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gary Contessa C Hill

20:18 Maiden Special Weight

20:18 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Call For The Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Mark Hennig I Ortiz
2 (2) 334 Ultimate Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
3 (3) 2 Belief System (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Chris Englehart A Arroyo
4 (4) 72362 Saturday Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Richard Schosberg C Velasquez
5 (5) Seventy Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Richard DeMola J Espinoza
6 (6) 5333 Paddy Kunuckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
2 8-8 Debra Divitto O Gomez
7 (7) 5 Iron Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 b1 Michael Hushion M Luzzi
8 (8) 840504 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Studart
2 8-8 Randi Persaud M Studart

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 162122 Pleaseandthankyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randi Persaud R Maragh
2 (2) 613857 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 251922 Driven By Solar (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 111523 Take Down Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
5 (5) 872313 Starforaday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Gregory Sacco I Ortiz
6 (6) 1-10436 Maan (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Eddie Kenneally J Alvarado
7 (7) 33-1127 Beggarthyneighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chad Brown E Castro NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 557203 She's Gosphel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gary Sciacca W Garcia (5)
2 (2) 9321 Andrea's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Dominic Galluscio K Coa (7)
3 (3) 121140 Salvar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 John Parisella J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 340360 Catalina Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Patrick Quick I Ortiz
5 (5) 766190 Darn That Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 James Ryerson R Silvera
6 (6) 708468 Miss Libby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Joseph Aquilino P Tomas (7)
7 (7) 827246 Summer Flick (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carlos Martin R Maragh
8 (8) 656967 Shea Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Karl Grusmark J Davis
9 (9) 656500 Still Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 James Iselin A Lezcano
10 (10) 5-6160 Our Mary Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)