Aqueduct Sunday 13th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 295129- Street Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa C Velasquez
2 (2) 648816- Franky Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Bush E Castro
3 (3) 26491-5 Alpha Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
4 (4) 221522- Matt And Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Paulino Ortiz J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 323615- Sokitumi Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Parisella R Dominguez
6 (6) 165424- Term Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Grusmark P Morales

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454675- Tactical Saenz (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis
2 (2) 994937- Vengeful Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 88/046- Godric (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: C Hill
6 8-9 Edward Coletti C Hill
4 (4) 8056-5 Cherokee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Quiles
  • Jockey: A Battula
4 8-2 John Quiles A Battula (7)
5 (5) Corybant (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Gary Sciacca G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 853263- Lure Of The South (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 David Jacobson R Dominguez
7 (7) 48- Handy Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Jr William Badgett, J Ortiz (5)

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 690065- Slimshady (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
2 (2) 0- Mac's Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Robert Barbara P Morales
3 (3) 77- Grantiggan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis
4 (4) 50487-2 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
5 (5) 2452- My Way Or Dubaiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Joseph Aquilino G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 0- Patriot Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 b1 Carl Domino K Coa (7)
7 (7) 76676-7 Fish Hooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Eduardo Jones L Perez
8 (8) Power Of The Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Jason Servis J Ortiz (5)

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 024- Chloe Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Patrick Kelly G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 36222- La Bella Chabella (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Bruce Levine R Dominguez
3 (3) 87- Legally Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 b1 Marialice Coffey J Davis
4 (4) 33- Joy Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 II John Terranova, P Morales
5 (5) 4233- Pumpkin Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Anthony Quartarolo J Ortiz (5)
7 (8) 002- Madison Ave. Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
1 (1) 324425- A Prettydixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Patrick Kelly E Castro NR
6 (7) 4- She's Stones Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 Bruce Levine K Coa (5) NR

19:22 Maiden Special Weight

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55- Lil'bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
2 (2) 5- Ferritto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 Jeff Odintz J Alvarado
3 (3) 473273- Rock N Cozy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
5 8-9 Carl Domino R Dominguez
4 (4) 989242- Tina's Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-9 Patrick Kelly C Montalvo
5 (5) 324202- Notesfromabroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
6 (6) 7- Ms. Starella (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85- Myperfectvalentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 22746- Guyana Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
4 (4) 2- Industrial Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Chad Brown R Dominguez
6 (7) 4- Sylvia T (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 John Morrison M Luzzi
7 (8) 5022- Grand Mere (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez J Alvarado
1 (6) 4- Justoneatheguys (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
3 (3) 5557- Bacheliere (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Randi Persaud G Rodriguez (7) NR
5 (5) 253- Funny Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Chris Englehart E Castro NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12764-7 Marie's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edward Lotruglio J Davis
2 (2) 042/16- Hurricane Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Donato C DeCarlo
4 (4) 42/2228- Sassidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: E Castro
6 8-6 Anthony Dutrow E Castro
5 (5) 111115- Golden Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dominick Schettino C Hill
6 (6) 12- Gendarmour (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Kimmel J Alvarado
7 (7) 114256- Silver Over Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregg Matties P Morales
8 (8) 42/3353- Vicki's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Brown M Luzzi
9 (9) 550231- Pegasus Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart P Fragoso
10 (10) 1- Cluster Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
13 (13) 84683-3 Miss Libby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Joseph Aquilino P Tomas (7)
14 (14) 413394/ Oatka Idas Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
3 (3) 491934- We Need V L T's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jason Servis C Velasquez NR
11 (11) 073/234- Gambling Geraldine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5) NR
12 (12) 602743- Warrior Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Streicher
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Kenneth Streicher K Coa (7) NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 243125- Shesabronxbomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez J Alvarado
3 (3) 124234- Opus A (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, R Dominguez
5 (5) 534161- Mischief Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bruce Brown C Velasquez
1 (1) 9/5011-3 Silver Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz NR
4 (4) 64324-3 G. A. Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Arriaga
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Antonio Arriaga E Castro NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 466556- Lincoln Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paulino Ortiz P Morales
2 (2) 141824- Cause I Can (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Donk J Alvarado
3 (3) 366146- Brass Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Alvarez
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Luis Alvarez L Perez
4 (4) 63613/0- Slight Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Joseph DeMola S Camacho
5 (5) 1/33655- Budge Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
6 (6) 214012- Trumpet Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Juan Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 667887- Marquet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 b Joseph Parker P Tomas (7)
8 (8) 8/21875- Flying Masster (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Lakeman
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-6 Andrew Lakeman R Dominguez
9 (9) 565679- Andersonstate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Mitchell Friedman G Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 340429- Deciphering Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cosentino
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 John Cosentino K Coa (7)
11 (11) 11428-9 Daunting
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo A Smith NR
12 (12) 738888- Hurricane Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Sciacca S Camacho NR