Aqueduct Wednesday 12th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 214913 Basalt (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez A Arroyo
4 (4) 5-226 Slash Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
5 (5) 332634 Handsome Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Richard Schosberg P Morales
6 (6) 114144 Buckeye Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Patrick Quick C Hill
7 (7) 335212 Kid Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino I Ortiz
8 (8) 624213 Into The Fray (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 241445 Reserved Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
10 (10) 322214 Torment (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-5 Gregory DiPrima W Garcia (5)
1 (1) 6-13451 Dan's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Joseph Aquilino C Montalvo NR
2 (2) 188163 Blue Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez NR

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22254 Glorious View (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 William Mott J Alvarado
2 (2) 363 Clever Cookie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 b1 James Jerkens W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 42 Rusila (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Christophe Clement I Ortiz
4 (4) 3-25 Bobby Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) Grazie Mille (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-9 Chad Brown R Maragh
6 (6) Lucia's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-10 Eugene Reiff P Morales
7 (7) 3-64435 Stellabymoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-9 Dale Romans C Hill

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311 Gritty Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Maragh
3 (3) 416 Jubileebra (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 b1 Gregory Sacco A Arroyo
8 (8) 71 Horsin' Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Michael Hushion I Ortiz
2 (2) 51 Kiss The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez NR
4 (4) 819 Agualinda (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 David Jacobson E Castro NR
5 (5) 33541 Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Randi Persaud A Lezcano NR
6 (6) 213 Kimono (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo NR
7 (7) 1 Miss Patricia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado NR

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) Current Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
1 (3) 62 Raven Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
2 8-8 John Kimmel C DeCarlo
2 (1) Candy Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
3 (2) 33244 A Prettydixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Patrick Kelly E Castro
4 (4) 8 Legally Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: J Davis
2 8-8 Marialice Coffey J Davis
5 (5) 3 Joy Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 II John Terranova, I Ortiz
7 (8) 55244 My Favorite Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
6 (7) 8 Freedom Sings (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 David Donk W Garcia (5) NR

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611311 Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Randi Persaud R Silvera
2 (2) 517181 Read The Research (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 612756 Princess Mara (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Romans A Smith
4 (4) 561843 Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Lalman
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Dennis Lalman W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 661556 Lemon Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 George Weaver E Castro
6 (6) 221375 Hot Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, C Velasquez
7 (7) 453416 Mischief Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bruce Brown R Maragh
8 (8) 141 La Bella Valeria (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Oscar Barrera A Arroyo
9 (9) 0511 Fruttidimare (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Christophe Clement I Ortiz NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Quit Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 John Hertler J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) Make The Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
3 (3) 865 Group Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 John Kimmel J Alvarado
4 (4) 80 Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-8 Jena Antonucci C Hill
6 (6) Little Gabby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Bruce Brown C Velasquez
7 (7) Keep Bustin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
8 (8) 2232 Riptherubberoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez W Garcia (5)
9 (9) 6 Acrobatic Tactic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 Chris Englehart C Montalvo
10 (10) 59 Shake Senora (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Bruce Brown R Maragh
11 (11) 36 Curlin N Twirlin (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 b1 II John Terranova, P Morales
5 (5) Light Weight (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Edward Barker A Arroyo NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113-634 Groomedforvictory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, M Luzzi
3 (3) 7-16725 Crimson Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Chris Englehart A Arroyo
4 (4) 421416 Sovereign Default (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
5 (5) 132133 Keep Me Informed (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Mott J Alvarado
6 (6) 112243 Sailmate (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Kimmel C DeCarlo
7 (7) 165656 Percussion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Bob Dunham M Studart
8 (8) 40-6524 Pleasant Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 4-34824 Sinai (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
1 (11) 313632 Gallant Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jr Richard Dutrow, W Garcia (5) NR
2 (2) 111121 Big Business (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Jacobson R Maragh NR
10 (10) 242437 St Liams Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Jacobson E Castro NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424132 Kid Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chad Brown E Castro
3 (3) 312423 Opus A (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
4 (4) 636628 The Underling (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: R Maragh
5 8-7 David Duggan R Maragh
5 (5) 11-5352 Tiz The Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
6 (6) 537254 Check Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Alan Goldberg C Velasquez
7 (7) 364211 Moon Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Trombetta J Rose
2 (2) 172462 Withgreatpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Nunn S Elliott NR

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84 Wildhaassseee (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Diane Balsamo C Velasquez
3 (3) 548-43 Superstructure (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 Eddie Kenneally E Castro
4 (4) 007587 Harry Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-2 b D Shivmangal G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 94 Moonshine Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 Seth Benzel J Alvarado
7 (7) 385550 Side Party Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sallusto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 J Sallusto M Luzzi
8 (8) 8 Under The Shade (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: G Richards
4 8-11 Peter Chin G Richards
9 (9) 4-922 Towering (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 b1 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 936352 Harvest King (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-11 Eugene Reiff P Morales
12 (12) Skyview Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-11 Jason Servis I Ortiz
14 (14) 8-340 Darkest Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-2 Matthew Peebles G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 3-34546 Tactical Saenz (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart NR
5 (5) 88/04 Godric (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-4 Edward Coletti K Coa (7) NR
10 (10) 9272-02 Volition (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: W Garcia
5 8-6 John Kimmel W Garcia (5) NR
13 (13) 80 Cherokee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Quiles
  • Jockey: J Pezua
3 8-9 John Quiles J Pezua NR
15 (15) 556537 Firstbellathenkk (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-4 Oscar Barrera P Tomas (7) NR