Aqueduct Saturday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 077-9 Deferral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Joseph Aquilino G Rodriguez (7)
2 (1) 08- Shiksa Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Gary Contessa J Ortiz (5)
3 (2) 4932- Westerday (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
4 (3) Dixie Sparkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Mitchell Friedman M Studart
5 (6) 9- Ivory Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 b1 Gary Contessa J Davis
6 (7) 6 Taylors Golden Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 P Granville A Lezcano
7 (8) 7755- Boldchildsrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
8 (9) Contraindication (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
9 (10) 62432-4 Myopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro J Alvarado
1 (4) 667-6 See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: A Battula
3 8-1 b1 Joseph Aquilino A Battula (7) NR

17:58 Stakes

17:58 Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 111442- Ea (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
9 8-7 David Jacobson R Dominguez
3 (2) 143343- Rocky World (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-7 Richard Metivier G Rodriguez
4 (3) 16411-4 Charlie's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez
5 (4) 242641- Wayward Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Cannizzo J Ortiz
6 (6) 05535-4 Guyana Star Dweej (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 D Shivmangal S Camacho
1 (7) 12272-5 Punster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
5 8-7 David Jacobson C DeCarlo NR
2 (1) 621176- Our Entourage (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-12 David Jacobson J Alvarado NR

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23786-7 Lil O's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 7-13 Oscar Barrera G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 232511- Al's Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
3 (3) 46655-4 Gimmeanotherwink (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Grusmark L Perez
5 (5) 712725- Dorian Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chris Englehart P Fragoso
6 (6) 723135- Starforaday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Gregory Sacco R Dominguez
4 (4) 411321- Hold That Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5) NR

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 5- Incognito
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
1 (6) 85- Telegraph Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-3 b1 Thomas Albertrani K Coa (5)
2 (1) Chambers Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Mark Hennig E Castro
3 (2) 4- Freight (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
4 (3) 33- Revocation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Jr Edward Coletti, R Dominguez
5 (5) 43- Bellamy Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher C Velasquez
8 (9) 3- Elnaawi (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin C Hill
6 (7) 76- Prince Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7) NR
7 (8) 5- Buddy's Tiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5) NR

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342232- Willy Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Juan Guerrero C Velasquez
2 (2) 421897- Hope Still Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
3 (3) 6/18727- Kevin Silverlaspia (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: A Battula
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 D Shivmangal A Battula (7)
5 (5) 340490- Freudian Therapist (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 b Oscar Barrera G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 685758- Ess Shape (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
5 8-3 Patrick Reynolds J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 557421- Know Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
9 (9) 263435- Handsome Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-8 Richard Schosberg P Morales
10 (10) 16343-6 Bulldog On A Bone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-1 Joseph Aquilino P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 60458-7 Winter Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis NR
6 (6) 099600- Out Of Your Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
6 8-8 Gary Sciacca S Camacho NR

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 465746- Settle For Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karl Grusmark M Luzzi
2 (2) 655174- Chasin The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: S Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Lotruglio S Jimenez
3 (3) 662763- Pocket Cowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 David Jacobson A Lezcano
4 (4) 627216- Taproot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness P Morales
5 (5) 247577- Galaxy Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Aquilino S Camacho
8 (8) 218/494- Victorious Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
9 (9) 647889- Brooklyn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa R Dominguez
10 (10) 155769- W. W.'s Lady's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edward Barker M Studart
11 (11) 776628- Flo's Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Iselin A Smith
12 (12) 266579- D' Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis
13 (13) 112324- Afternoon Treat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro
14 (14) 532242- Madman Diaries (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Juan Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 51/2197- American Buffalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-6 Gary Gullo L Perez NR
7 (7) 738888- Hurricane Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
8 7-13 Gary Sciacca K Coa (7) NR
15 (15) 566485- Temecula Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
16 (16) 23333-5 Sunshine Valentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart C Velasquez NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212202- Rock Star Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 667778- Ginger's Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Dieter Held
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
7 7-10 Dieter Held D Davis (10)
3 (3) 378137- Iron Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Englehart P Fragoso
4 (4) 757530- Wishingonastar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Barker C DeCarlo
6 (6) 17132- Maggie's Hadder (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
9 (9) 841631- Junior Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez R Dominguez
5 (5) 457464- Toninthirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Osvaldo Rojas G Rodriguez (7) NR
7 (7) 552646- Southbeachsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Linda Rice E Castro NR
8 (8) 43658-3 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa J Davis NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51-6 Kiss The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz
2 (2) 2132- Kimono (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
3 (3) 11- Little Rocket
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Hushion M Luzzi
4 (4) 438121- My Kinda Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez
5 (5) 21- Lady Banks (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 II James Lawrence, E Castro
6 (6) 1- Railtown Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin J Alvarado

21:18 Maiden Special Weight

21:18 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 82- He Has Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito C Hill
2 (6) 3- Ghostly Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
3 (1) 8552- Chrisandlorisposse (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 James Jerkens C Velasquez
4 (3) 842- Night Editor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
6 (5) 4- Sunnyinseabrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-3 b1 Leah Gyarmati G Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 6- Wise Guide (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 John Kimmel P Morales
8 (8) 834364- Can't Catch Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-8 Gary Gullo A Smith
9 (9) 533- Front (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 James Jerkens J Alvarado
1 (15) 639- Everyotherdayhero (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado NR
2 (14) 2- Cielo Soleggiato (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino C Hill NR
5 (4) 824733- Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis NR
10 (10) 7- Big Breesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Jr Richard Violette, K Coa (7) NR
11 (11) 8- Privatize (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 b1 Leah Gyarmati G Rodriguez (7) NR
12 (12) 75- Call For The Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Mark Hennig E Castro NR
13 (13) 244- Here Comes Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 John Morrison M Luzzi NR