Aqueduct Sunday 11th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Maiden Special Weight

17:20 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Elghayoor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: A Garcia
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin A Garcia
2 (2) 5 Kiss The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez J Rosario
3 (3) Pure Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Nick Canani P Morales
5 (5) Rose Petunia (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
6 (6) Visions Of Annette (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Dominick Schettino R Dominguez
8 (8) 4 Dulcedumbre (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Alan Goldberg J Lezcano
9 (9) Magna G (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 James Toner I Ortiz
4 (4) Leveragedtothehilt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, R Maragh NR
7 (7) Al's Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5) NR

17:49 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323418- Convocation (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Jerkens J Rosario
2 (2) 1-413 Bellamy Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 William Mott J Lezcano
3 (3) 321334 Itsagoodtendollars (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Levine R Maragh
4 (5) 140-652 Pleasant Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Brown J Castellano
5 (6) 423-232 Schoolyard Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
6 (7) 1-6331 Forward March (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 III Claude McGaughey E Castro
1 (4) 654825 Arch Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-8 James Jerkens J Alvarado NR

18:18 Stakes

18:18 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145 Stoneless (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Bruce Levine J Rosario
2 (2) 1 Meeker Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Dominick Schettino R Dominguez
3 (3) 116 Laila's Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
4 (4) 961 Petrocelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-6 Timothy Hills J Castellano
5 (5) 515 Madam I'm Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Linda Rice C Velasquez
6 (6) 2 Here Comes Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-4 John Morrison M Luzzi
7 (7) Patriot Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-4 Carl Domino W Garcia NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3415-9 Ripley's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Assaf Ronen S Husbands
2 (2) 112747 Karma Police (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Joseph Signore, W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 54-3915 White Glove (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 382505 Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Barbara I Ortiz
6 (6) 54213 Superstitious Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barclay Tagg J Castellano
7 (7) 021-143 Kiki Chacer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ramon Preciado R Dominguez
8 (8) 413774 Mess In A Dress (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
9 (9) 821723 Glynisthemenace (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Jacobson J Rosario
10 (10) 036334 Princess Reyana (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud R Maragh
3 (3) 159780 Mill Branch Millie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Mitchell Friedman K Coa (7) NR
11 (11) 557203 She's Gosphel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Gullo R Silvera NR

19:16 Maiden Special Weight

19:16 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Fluent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
2 (2) 6 Gentleman's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 William Mott C Velasquez
3 (3) 98 His Honour (GER)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani I Ortiz
7 (7) 25 Saint Vigeur (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Chad Brown J Castellano
8 (8) Unitarian (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
10 (10) 2 Black Onyx (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Carl Domino R Maragh
12 (12) 34 Secretive (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 III Claude McGaughey J Rosario
14 (14) 7 Makesnosense (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 David Cannizzo J Ortiz (5)
15 (15) 5 Town Extension (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Barclay Tagg J Castellano
16 (16) 572 Security Analysis (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
4 (4) Professor Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: A Garcia
2 8-8 David Duggan A Garcia NR
5 (5) 5 Rydilluc (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-8 Gary Contessa E Prado NR
6 (6) Surfspun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart E Castro NR
9 (9) 5 Buddy's Tiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Bruce Levine J Lezcano NR
11 (11) 23 Fire Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado NR
13 (13) 723 Elmutahid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 b1 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro NR

19:45 Maiden Special Weight

19:45 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Masasi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 David Donk R Dominguez
2 (2) 332 Merry Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Mark Hennig R Maragh
3 (3) 323 Girl Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Nick Canani I Ortiz
4 (4) Devil's Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Chad Brown J Velazquez
6 (6) Holyano (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
7 (7) Frivolity (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow J Castellano
8 (8) 5 Dissension (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Patrick Reynolds J Alvarado
9 (9) Neolexia (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 James Toner J Lezcano
10 (10) Hot Tempo (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-8 Barclay Tagg J Rosario
5 (5) 854 Passionforsongs (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Randi Persaud E Castro NR

20:14 Stakes

20:14 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111 Matchmadeinheaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Chris Englehart J Lezcano
2 (2) 21 Nonnie Connie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano
3 (3) 413 Kelli Got Frosty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez J Rosario
4 (4) 21 P J's Superego (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Patricia Farro R Dominguez
5 (5) 5551 Jerusalem Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-6 Mark Hennig I Ortiz
6 (6) 31344 Zekes Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 b1 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
7 (7) 110 Gee Linz (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 David Jacobson J Velazquez

20:43 Starter Optional Claiming

20:43 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 861234 Downtown Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Dutrow J Castellano
2 (1) 1-66155 Lemon Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 George Weaver J Alvarado
3 (2) 365611 Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
5 (4) 51 Fava (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-8 Roy Lerman J Espinoza
6 (5) 23-1952 Caution Sign (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Barbara M Luzzi
7 (6) 147864 Moonshine Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Joseph Orseno W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 538823 Sheza Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Sciacca R Maragh
9 (9) 152431 Shesabronxbomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Rivelli R Dominguez
11 (11) 51-3901 Lady's Lunar Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Kimmel I Ortiz
1 (16) 6-2221 Greed And Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez J Velazquez NR
4 (3) 8-12942 Ginny's Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Hushion A Smith NR
10 (10) 31-1724 Bay Head Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Servis J Lezcano NR
12 (12) 214560 Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-7 Charlton Baker J Unknown NR
13 (13) 223762 Bid A Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-8 Jamie Ness R Maragh NR
14 (14) 322132 Fiftyfour Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Anthony Quartarolo J Castellano NR
15 (15) 413434 Ginger Snapit (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Weaver E Castro NR

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Eduardo Jones A Lezcano
2 (2) Red Shogun (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Richard Schosberg J Alvarado
3 (3) 9 Cajun Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 b1 Charlton Baker M Luzzi
4 (4) 4532 Leilani's Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
5 (5) My Way Or Dubaiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino C Montalvo
6 (6) Readthesmokesignal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Gary Gullo R Silvera
7 (7) 9 Shadon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 b1 Thomas Bush E Castro
8 (8) Grand Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: J Laredo
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino J Laredo
9 (9) 840 Patriotic Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Randi Persaud R Maragh
10 (10) Everyotherdayhero (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Lezcano
11 (11) Call For The Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Mark Hennig I Ortiz
12 (12) Mac's Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Robert Barbara R Dominguez