Aqueduct Friday 11th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Maiden Special Weight

17:30 Maiden Special Weight Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) I'm Stoked (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Michael Hushion C Hill
2 (2) My Teddy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) Danceteria (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
4 (4) 5- Cool And Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Charlton Baker J Alvarado
5 (5) The Spotted Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
6 (6) 723626- Saturday Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg R Dominguez

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231164- Idle American (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patrick Kelly E Castro
2 (2) 126861- Late Starter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 0/65245- Pleasant Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Brown R Dominguez
4 (4) 412331- Best Actor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jason Servis C Velasquez
5 (5) 01/521- Citizen Wells (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 George Weaver J Alvarado

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Hoppy Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-6 Robert Donato C Hill
3 (3) 987- Deterrent (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 7-13 b1 Mark Hennig K Coa (7)
4 (4) Start Jumping (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Gregory Sacco I Ortiz
5 (5) 33- Beeliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Alvarado
6 (6) S'maverlous (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
2 (2) El Oh El (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez NR

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 008444- Suilleabhain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 50/3395- Lone Star Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-9 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
4 (4) 7- Two Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 William Younghans K Coa (7)
6 (6) 077633- Winning Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
7 (7) 059- Bwana Booyah (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 b1 Osvaldo Rojas G Rodriguez (7)
1 (1) 24562-8 Cameron Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Dominic Galluscio I Ortiz NR
5 (5) Dry Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 Eric Reed J Alvarado NR
8 (8) 9/75094- King Keene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Gary Contessa J Davis NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8438- Wildhaassseee (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Diane Balsamo C Velasquez
2 (2) 52- Hackleton (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-9 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
3 (3) 466372- Promised Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 Mark Hennig J Alvarado
4 (4) 370552- Onewildriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-9 Jena Antonucci P Morales
5 (5) 777758- Komisarek (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
6 8-9 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
6 (6) 955323- Dendrite (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-9 Carlos Martin J Ortiz
7 (7) 46055-2 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Battula
4 8-2 Randi Persaud A Battula (7)

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 738324- Blondecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
3 (3) 19323-3 Skiddles N' Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 631685- First Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Sciacca R Silvera
5 (5) 1/17245- Bay Head Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez S Camacho
6 (6) 13192-4 Superstitious Love (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson R Dominguez
7 (7) 72461-4 Summer Flick (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carlos Martin E Castro
8 (8) 224580- Smarty Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jason Servis I Ortiz
9 (9) 74722-8 Karma Police (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory DiPrima M Luzzi
1 (1) 871000- Beppj (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: A Battula
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Gary Sciacca A Battula (7) NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 1107-1 Gee Linz (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
2 (1) 210865- Flattermewithroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-1 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
3 (4) 1552- E Street Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carlos Martin E Castro
4 (5) 11- Untapped Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
5 (6) 317652- Carameaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-6 Mitchell Friedman J Alvarado
6 (7) 3134- True Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 George Weaver R Dominguez
7 (8) 1- Keep Bustin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
1 (2) 35415-4 Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7) NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 315829- Ali's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Schwartz J Alvarado
1 (3) 212424- Snap Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Scott Schwartz J Ortiz (5)
2 (1) 864705- Stormy Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
9 7-13 Robert Donato K Coa (7)
3 (2) 382077- Roaring Conquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
4 (4) 864321- Suspicious U (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro I Ortiz
5 (5) 910423- Warrior Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Ubillo E Castro
6 (6) 112216- Audies Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dominic Galluscio M Luzzi
7 (7) 096499- Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Battula
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Randi Persaud A Battula (7)
8 (8) 412668- Fortitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Schosberg R Dominguez

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675221- Twillerbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Marialice Coffey J Davis
2 (2) 734111- Mollie's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
3 (3) 50563-6 Mon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud M Studart
4 (4) 497009- Legions Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Battula
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Phillip Scott A Battula (7)
5 (5) 51253-9 Beautiful Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jr William Badgett, K Coa (7)
6 (6) 25485-5 My Unbridled Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
7 (7) 143536- I Dreamt I Was (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
8 (8) 33696-2 Victoryat Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 415564- Wise Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Gary Sciacca G Rodriguez (5)
10 (10) 912217- Newtie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart L Perez