Aqueduct Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37-51 Saturday's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
2 (2) 543-575 Hannibal Lecter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-7 Jr John Toscano, C Velasquez
3 (3) 212525 Reload (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 III Claude McGaughey E Castro
4 (4) 12-6 Consortium (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kiaran McLaughlin J Rosario
6 (6) 3-32761 Quorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandino Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sandino Hernandez J Castellano
7 (7) 015416 Charlie's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, A Garcia
8 (8) 5-22 Slash Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
5 (5) 454138 Straight Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Contessa J Espinoza NR

17:49 Maiden Special Weight

17:49 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Dramedy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-9 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
1 (3) 3 Pinball (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 William Mott E Castro
2 (1) 8-323 Lasso
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 b1 Christophe Clement C Velasquez
3 (2) 6902 Plated (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Barclay Tagg W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 626334 Invocation (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-9 John Kimmel J Rosario
5 (5) 8-923 Induce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
6 (6) 6685 Amber Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-9 b1 Mark Hennig A Garcia
7 (8) Risky Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 III Claude McGaughey I Ortiz
8 (9) 253 In Speight Ofitall (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 D Shivmangal R Maragh
10 (11) 7 Buddys Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-9 Bruce Levine P Morales
9 (10) 4-322 True Awakening (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco J Castellano NR

18:18 Maiden Special Weight

18:18 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 8 Awleyaa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin W Garcia (5)
1 (1) 33582 Jayezaa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-9 Kiaran McLaughlin A Garcia
2 (2) 3-2 Bobby Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 2225 Glorious View (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 William Mott I Ortiz
4 (4) 3 Clever Cookie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-9 James Jerkens J Castellano
5 (5) 35794 Stunning Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Mark Hennig C Velasquez
6 (6) 4 Gold Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-9 Karl Grusmark P Morales
7 (8) Jor Jah (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow R Dominguez
8 (9) 432 It's Saturday Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-9 Christophe Clement J Rosario

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mr Beauregard (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani I Ortiz
2 (2) 45 Bad Hombre (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 John Kimmel R Maragh
3 (3) 33 Ithastobegeorge (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 b1 George Weaver J Castellano
4 (4) 2 Clawback (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, A Garcia
5 (5) Vyjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
6 (6) 34 Orb (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 III Claude McGaughey J Rosario
7 (7) 2 Retreive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart R Dominguez
8 (8) 5 Our Kashmir (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Michelle Nihei J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) Logan's Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Nick Canani P Morales
10 (10) Valid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
11 (11) Swig It (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Alan Goldberg J Espinoza NR
12 (12) Sweet Lew (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Michelle Nihei J Velazquez NR

19:16 Maiden Claiming

19:16 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 780994 Vengeful Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 Leo O'Brien C Montalvo
3 (3) 332832 Current Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jamie Ness J Castellano
5 (5) 7 First Krewe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Roy Lerman I Ortiz
7 (7) 27-6984 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-9 Leo O'Brien J Espinoza
9 (9) 623855 Side Party Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sallusto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-9 J Sallusto M Luzzi
11 (11) 0080 Thunderville (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Wallace
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Bradley Wallace W Garcia (5)
12 (12) 869566 Running Made Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
5 8-10 b1 William Younghans A Lezcano
13 (13) 8 Wildhaassseee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 Dominick Schettino R Dominguez
15 (15) 6488 Franky Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-9 Thomas Bush J Unknown
16 (16) 3-0754 Lawyer Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-9 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
1 (1) 522542 Here Comes Drz (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Carlos Martin J Ortiz (5) NR
4 (4) 366447 Br. Alexander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-10 b1 Jr William Badgett, R Silvera NR
6 (6) 335293 Gulf Of Aden (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono NR
8 (8) 00688 Search Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-9 Michelle Nihei A Smith NR
10 (10) 4957 Nine Links (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-4 Dominic Galluscio P Tomas (5) NR
14 (14) 507874 Trainingforsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Mitchell Friedman M Studart NR

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 762185 Drinksonthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rosario
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Rosario
2 (2) 251718 Read The Research (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Levine J Castellano
3 (3) 332810 Sasta Go Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul McClelland
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul McClelland I Ortiz
4 (4) 1 La Bella Valeria (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Oscar Barrera P Rodriguez
5 (5) 954919 We Need V L T's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jason Servis R Maragh
6 (6) 860661 Hall Of Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 631-000 Seattle Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr John Toscano, K Coa (7)
8 (8) 34213 Cinematize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Anthony Dutrow R Dominguez
9 (9) 817195 Sammzilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Farro V Santiago
10 (10) 643602 Warrior Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Streicher
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kenneth Streicher J Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 71 Hundred Acre Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Sciacca C Velasquez
12 (12) 212 Here's Zealicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Kazamias J Velazquez
13 (13) 152- Motion Lounge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dominick Schettino E Castro

20:14 Claiming

20:14 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 618647 Paci Di Notte (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Sciacca R Silvera
4 (4) 358724 Giant Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Phillip Scott P Morales
5 (5) 4217 Stormy Acre (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
6 (6) 374615 Pegasus Papou (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
7 (7) 6-72163 Visionary Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
5 8-8 Nick Canani R Dominguez
8 (8) 336659 Money In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Stoklosa A Lezcano
11 (11) 121401 Trumpet Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joseph Imperio J Ortiz (5)
12 (12) 321997 Stonemill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bob Dunham W Garcia (5)
13 (13) 882080 Rutherford B. (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Enrique Arroyo A Smith
14 (14) 784400 Pavlov's Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Fisher
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Linda Fisher I Ortiz
1 (1) 679988 Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: M Studart
4 8-8 P Granville M Studart NR
2 (2) 686685 Ess Shape (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-8 Patrick Reynolds C Montalvo NR
9 (9) 337-324 Singing My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-7 Dominic Galluscio J Castellano NR
10 (10) 034049 Freudian Therapist (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Martin M Luzzi NR
15 (15) 108680 Warrior From Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-8 Gary Contessa J Espinoza NR
16 (16) 438870 Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud J Espinoza NR

20:43 Long Island Group 3

20:43 Long Island Group 3 Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217124 Starformer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: E Prado
4 8-5 William Mott E Prado
2 (2) 212317 Hit It Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 III Claude McGaughey J Castellano
3 (3) 151138 Tannery (IRE)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-3 Alan Goldberg A Garcia
4 (4) 2-45134 Kissable (IRE)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Roger Attfield J Velazquez
5 (5) 7-13182 Mystical Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-6 Christophe Clement R Dominguez
6 (6) 137312 Aigue Marine
  • Trainer: N Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 N Clement I Ortiz
7 (7) 542121 The West Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: R Maragh
5 8-0 Naipaul Chatterpaul R Maragh
8 (8) 5-37384 Senada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jonathan Sheppard C Velasquez
9 (9) 1/5-5851 Clarinet (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Josie Carroll J Rosario NR
10 (10) 52/2121 Centring (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Unknown
4 8-5 Thomas Albertrani J Unknown NR

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 043178 Sherry Bay G. (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Christophe Clement P Tomas (7)
2 (2) 931368 Reserved For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Joseph Imperio K Coa (7)
3 (3) 5-616 Our Mary Elizabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charlton Baker M Luzzi
4 (4) 126207 Get Er Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Barbara J Espinoza
5 (5) 331-525 Lion Alexandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, A Garcia
6 (6) 1-26565 Still Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Iselin C Montalvo
7 (7) 372671 Debonair Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Nick Canani R Dominguez
8 (8) 423403 Catalina Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Quick I Ortiz
9 (9) 855318 Discreet Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Kimmel W Garcia (5)
10 (10) 843548 Tatoo Me (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 D Shivmangal P Morales
13 (13) 528273 Alison's Wyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jason Servis J Ortiz (5)
14 (14) 52-5416 Castles Burning (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nicholas Zito J Rosario
11 (11) 2-64552 African Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Barker M Studart NR
12 (12) 413774 Mess In A Dress (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Sciacca A Smith NR
15 (15) 036334 Princess Reyana (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud R Maragh NR
16 (16) 54213 Superstitious Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barclay Tagg J Castellano NR