Aqueduct Sunday 10th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2232-22 Willy Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 b Juan Guerrero R Silvera
2 (2) 8000-86 Shoutout (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Joseph DeMola D Davis (5)
3 (3) 8438-21 Wildhaassseee (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Diane Balsamo C Velasquez
4 (4) 29755-4 Senor Quickie (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Allard I Ortiz
5 (5) 343-634 Bulldog On A Bone (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-1 Joseph Aquilino P Tomas (7)
6 (6) 1897-43 Hope Still Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Brown M Luzzi
7 (7) 829-666 Ali's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Schwartz E Castro
8 (8) 48816-6 Franky Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Thomas Bush K Coa (7)

17:58 Allowance

17:58 Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 042/16-0 Hurricane Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Donato C DeCarlo
2 (2) 51924- Finders Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
3 (3) 5/1-3 Smoldering Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kelly Breen I Ortiz
4 (4) 653-1 Hold It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 63-41 Bird Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
6 (6) 78-8552 Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 P Granville R Silvera

18:26 Stakes

18:26 Stakes Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5112-3 Rubysandpearls (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen
2 (2) 5221-7 Patrick S (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado E Castro
3 (3) 4117- West Hills Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 II John Terranova, I Ortiz
4 (4) 241-1 The Truth And K G (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz
5 (5) 651-2 Winning Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher C Velasquez

18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/25765- Swag Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez R Silvera
2 (2) 1121/55- All Of The Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez
3 (3) 22314-3 Crushing (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chad Brown E Castro
4 (4) 548255- Arch Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: D Cohen
5 8-6 James Jerkens D Cohen
5 (5) 14167-1 Sovereign Default (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Rice I Ortiz
6 (6) 3/75436- Colizeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 344565- Guyana Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 7-10 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7)
2 (6) 84-33 El Bagre (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Matthew Peebles P Morales
3 (1) 676-752 Fish Hooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Eduardo Jones L Perez
4 (3) 4293-62 T C Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 7-10 Gary Contessa K Coa (7)
5 (4) 7 This Ones For Nina (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Dubon
3 8-8 David Jacobson J Dubon
6 (5) 5 The Green Goliath (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Randi Persaud I Ortiz
7 (8) Siero (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
1 (2) 73-6476 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 Randi Persaud P Tomas (7) NR
2 (10) 976995- Economy Of Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Matthew Peebles R Silvera NR
8 (9) 36-4 Youngwildandfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-3 Gary Contessa J Davis NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57345-3 Hooked Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 b1 James Ryerson C Velasquez
2 (2) 43-7 Cobalto (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 David Donk J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 7- Joe Mooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 b1 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
4 (4) 4-2 Ask About Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
6 (6) 4774-4 Woburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Bob Dunham K Coa (7)
7 (7) 6-5 Beat Of The Drum (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 James Jerkens M Luzzi
8 (8) 743-352 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Eduardo Jones A Lezcano
5 (5) Golden Greeley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, D Cohen NR

20:18 Starter Handicap

20:18 Starter Handicap Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11551-3 Chairman Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jeremiah Englehart C Velasquez
2 (2) 15432-1 Sacred Ground (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ralph D Alessandro I Ortiz
3 (3) 4531-23 Drink With Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rene Araya D Cohen
4 (4) 774141- Forest Jingles (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jr William Badgett, M Luzzi
5 (5) 4337-63 Metaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
6 (6) 22817-2 Willy Elliot (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez E Castro
8 (8) 13346-4 Itsagoodtendollars (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gregory DiPrima J Ortiz
9 (9) 12331-5 Best Actor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera
7 (7) 12668-1 Fortitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Richard Schosberg C Hill NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12-4 Gendarmour (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Kimmel D Cohen
2 (2) 2/3353-2 Vicki's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Brown M Luzzi
3 (3) 91934-4 We Need V L T's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jason Servis I Ortiz
4 (4) 573312- Cape Cod Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson E Castro
5 (5) 21201- Here's Zealicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Peter Kazamias C Hill
7 (7) 4/134- Pop Pop's Smyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 51437-7 Jolienne (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Imperio R Silvera
9 (9) 14256-9 Silver Over Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Gregg Matties D Davis (10)
10 (10) 2144-22 My Wildest Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez P Morales
6 (6) 30146-3 Ibid (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 5424-51 Term Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Grusmark L Perez
2 (1) 600134- Flatout Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Stoklosa A Lezcano
3 (3) 3/5156-7 Roman Invasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kelly Breen P Morales
4 (4) 18646-5 Festive Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Thomas Bush K Coa (7)
5 (5) 223121- Rangey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Parisella J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 2356-67 Take A Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez I Ortiz
8 (8) 1875-27 Flying Masster (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Lakeman
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-6 Andrew Lakeman C Hill
9 (9) 144275- Minescape (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
10 (10) 71384-2 Africanist (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nick Canani D Cohen
11 (11) 459-864 Person Of Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Luis Miranda A Lezcano
1 (12) 1213-82 Mason's Comprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark L Perez NR
7 (7) 6556-55 Lincoln Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paulino Ortiz R Silvera NR