Aqueduct Thursday 10th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28/5232- Ultimo Principe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
2 (2) 322634- Free Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 David Cannizzo P Morales
3 (3) 514713- Classic R And B (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine R Dominguez
4 (4) 552243- Catalan (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 414453- Buckeye Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Quick C Hill
6 (6) 828097- Writingonthewall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Gullo A Smith
7 (7) 31/2137- Sensational Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Englehart I Ortiz

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 8- Transit Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis
2 (1) 8877- Spirit Of Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 b Michael Miceli K Coa (7)
4 (3) 065855- Denn Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 N Esler I Ortiz
5 (4) 32- Proud Day Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 986- Shadon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Thomas Bush E Castro
1 (5) 77- Grantiggan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Gary Contessa M Studart NR
3 (2) 453235- Got A Hunch (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 David Cannizzo C Hill NR
7 (7) 70-8 More Falling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 b1 Randi Persaud S Camacho NR

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 4/4- Economic Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
2 (1) Imreloaded (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 Richard DeMola G Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 2/23442- Demon's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-9 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
4 (5) 477372- Dattts Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-9 Mark Hennig R Dominguez
5 (6) 92846- Artist Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart J Alvarado
1 (4) 584- Excess Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-9 Chad Brown E Castro NR

18:54 Starter Optional Claiming

18:54 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 174636- Mayberry Madness (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bruce Brown C Velasquez
4 (4) 24146- Tweet Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson R Dominguez
5 (5) 61- Mr. Lit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
6 (6) 12- Iron Dale Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gregory Sacco I Ortiz
8 (8) 241- The Truth And K G (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 211- Summer Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson A Lezcano NR
3 (3) 81- Readysetketch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Jerkens A Smith NR
7 (7) 66616-3 Money In Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7) NR

19:22 Starter Handicap

19:22 Starter Handicap Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331198- Private Councel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez
2 (2) 111402- Pleasantfriday (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Linda Rice C Velasquez
3 (3) 823442- Sheza Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz
4 (4) 211121- Centrique (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Parisella R Dominguez
5 (5) 164222- Floating Alone (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Glenroy Brown E Castro
6 (6) 12114-6 Quite A Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Juan Ortiz A Lezcano
7 (7) 262553- Freud's Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mitchell Friedman I Ortiz

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) You Tarzan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Jason Servis I Ortiz
3 (3) 44- Readthesmokesignal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 b1 Gary Gullo M Luzzi
5 (5) Augie Dawgie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-8 Chris Englehart A Smith
6 (6) 54- Unbridled Band (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 b1 James Ryerson E Castro
7 (7) 4- Ask About Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 John Parisella R Dominguez
8 (8) 24- Belief System (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
1 (1) 0- Ride'em Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 David Prine C Hill NR
4 (4) 756- Burning Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315351- Readthebyline (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Schosberg I Ortiz
2 (2) 25/5776- Thunder Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leah Gyarmati C Velasquez
3 (3) 23411- Readtheprospectus (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Brown R Dominguez
4 (4) 292642- Bigger Is Bettor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Ubillo E Castro
5 (5) 382152- Parachute Coney (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
7 (7) 1/22356- Take A Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 b1 Chris Englehart J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 465574- Quiet Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi NR
8 (8) 143343- Rocky World (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Richard Metivier G Rodriguez (7) NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453131- He's So Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 David Jacobson J Alvarado
2 (2) 335636- Yield Bogey (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Patrick Kelly E Castro
3 (3) 545476- Rich Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
8 7-13 Edward Lotruglio K Coa (7)
4 (4) 471766- Dr Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 N Esler C Hill
5 (5) 348246- Sinai (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
7 (8) 213346- Itsagoodtendollars (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bruce Levine R Dominguez
1 (6) 225741- Crown The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Jacobson I Ortiz NR
6 (7) 13852-1 Straight Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Quick P Morales NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222144- Torment (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-8 Gregory DiPrima R Dominguez
2 (2) 721377- Bos'n Alwyne (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
3 (3) 391347- Rkatsiteli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
4 (4) 323222- War Hitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 375555- Lost Decade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-8 b1 Jamie Ness P Morales
6 (6) 33/6910- It's Truly Ahvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
8 (8) 250953- Our Eli (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Brown J Alvarado
9 (9) 988085- Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
5 8-8 P Granville A Lezcano
10 (10) 355844- Think I'm Hooked (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
7 (7) 422410- Reggie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Gullo A Smith NR