Aqueduct Sunday 9th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Maiden Special Weight

17:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2 Momentary Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 H Bond R Maragh
3 (4) 502 Grand Mere (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez A Arroyo
4 (5) 7 Coralina (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Mark Hennig J Espinoza
5 (6) 3 Masasi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 David Donk C Velasquez
1 (1) Baragah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin P Morales NR
1 (3) 3 Asiya (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro NR
6 (7) 7 Miss Brown Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Eddie Kenneally J Alvarado NR

17:58 Stakes

17:58 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37-511 Saturday's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
2 (2) 323211 Last Gunfighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chad Brown R Maragh
3 (3) 159107 Pretension (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Christopher Grove E Prado
4 (4) 120553 Guyana Star Dweej (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 D Shivmangal J Ortiz
5 (5) 1-52894 Speightscity (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gary Contessa C Velasquez

18:26 Stakes

18:26 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12 Black Hornet (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: A Smith
2 8-8 Pat Parente A Smith
2 (2) 1 Always In A Tiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Dominick Schettino R Maragh
3 (3) 1 Vyjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
4 (4) 241 Tweet Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 David Jacobson J Alvarado
5 (5) 15126 Keep The Canoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-10 Gregory Sacco E Prado NR

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334622 Griffin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-5 Roy Sedlacek W Garcia (5)
2 (2) 0-83368 Chase On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: J Davis
5 8-10 Michael Shevy J Davis
5 (5) 600-8 Mr. Masterpiece (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: S Husbands
4 8-10 Edmund Pringle S Husbands
6 (6) 956609 Running Made Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-3 William Younghans K Coa (7)
7 (7) 5 Brandy's Big Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-10 Gabriel Goodwin C Montalvo
9 (9) 545306 Wagon Train (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 69272-0 Volition (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: W Garcia
5 8-5 John Kimmel W Garcia (5)
11 (11) 9 Anthem (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Chad Brown R Maragh
12 (12) 798326 Know This (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
3 (3) 002978 Saguaro Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-4 Joseph Aquilino G Rodriguez (5) NR
4 (4) 984605 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7) NR
8 (8) 364676 Call Up The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
5 8-10 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 968898 Jet Set Reya (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: F Arguello
3 8-9 Randi Persaud F Arguello
2 (2) 47 Curious Dream Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-9 Thomas Bush A Smith
3 (3) 564342 Outlaw Cody Z (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-5 John Morrison W Garcia (5)
4 (4) 00760 Rachini (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol D Aloia
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-10 Carol D Aloia R Silvera
5 (5) 469682 Grace's Neh Neh (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 Patrick Kelly C Montalvo
6 (6) 085 Bank On Basta (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-10 Patrick Quick C Hill
7 (7) 656 Galaxy Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-9 b1 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis
8 (8) 890 Baal Perazim (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Gabriel Goodwin J Ortiz (5)

19:50 Stakes

19:50 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Reaching Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-4 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
2 (2) 1 Giant Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez
4 (4) 41323 In Harm's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: E Prado
2 8-4 b1 Michael Hushion E Prado
5 (5) 61952 James Jingle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Patrick Kelly E Castro
6 (6) 11 Meeker Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Dominick Schettino J Espinoza
7 (7) 1162 Laila's Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
2 8-4 Gary Contessa C DeCarlo
8 (8) 214211 Notacatbutallama (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
9 (9) 3215 Smooth Bert (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
3 (3) 154 Lucci The Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez A Arroyo NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 805452 Mah Jong Maddnes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 John Morrison R Maragh
2 (2) 342135 Cinematize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez
4 (4) 273139 So Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Steven Jerkens K Coa (5)
5 (5) 328106 Sasta Go Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez A Arroyo
7 (7) 5187 Rakin' Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino E Castro
8 (8) 1 Gendarmour (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Kimmel J Alvarado
10 (10) 316514 Jolienne (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Lisa Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 1-33758 Lucy Stragmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Susan Cooney P Morales NR
6 (6) 218522 Drinksonthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, M Luzzi NR
9 (9) 360274 Warrior Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Streicher
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Kenneth Streicher W Garcia (5) NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55515 Jerusalem Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Mark Hennig R Maragh
2 (2) 762108 Flattermewithroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-10 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz
3 (3) 4131 Kelli Got Frosty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
5 (5) 3851 Bit Bustin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Gary Contessa E Prado
6 (6) 12322 Agilion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 John Kimmel J Alvarado
7 (7) 373176 Carameaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-4 Mitchell Friedman E Castro
4 (4) 33541 Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Randi Persaud A Lezcano NR

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 353158 Ali's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Scott Schwartz J Ortiz (5)
2 (1) 312125 Sound Of Drums (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Divitto O Gomez
3 (2) 405744 Powerful Instinct (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sallusto
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Sallusto R Maragh
5 (4) 413821 Parachute Coney (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rene Araya M Luzzi
8 (7) 977554 Mr. Vantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Edward Barker K Coa (7)
9 (8) 480534 Wishful Tomcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Linda Rice W Garcia (5)
11 (10) 216369 Gimme Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Nick Canani C Velasquez
14 (13) 312212 Talk Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
15 (15) 672186 Smokin Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dominic Galluscio M Luzzi
1 (14) 121242 Snap Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Schwartz R Silvera NR
4 (3) 613857 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-3 Joseph Aquilino J Ortiz (5) NR
6 (5) 526631 Frisky Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Kelly C Montalvo NR
7 (6) 128-576 Sky Blue Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Brad Baker
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brad Baker E Castro NR
10 (9) 042189 Hope Still Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Brown J Alvarado NR
12 (11) 568328 Centrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dominic Galluscio E Prado NR
13 (12) 143 Towering Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Bruce Brown R Maragh NR