Aqueduct Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

17:20 Claiming

17:20 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212459 Hardrocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart P Morales
2 (2) 131611 Smokin Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart R Dominguez
3 (3) 124754 English Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (5) 704792 Late Night Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Juan Guerrero I Ortiz
8 (8) 943887 Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Randi Persaud K Coa (5)
10 (10) 00-0742 Lake Nona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 035323 Smoky Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Karl Grusmark C Montalvo
12 (12) 215726 Balance The Budget (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Naipaul Chatterpaul W Garcia (5)
14 (14) 049505 Big Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud J Unknown
15 (15) 403404 Freudian Therapist (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Martin M Luzzi
4 (4) 124165 Adirondack Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Linda Rice E Castro NR
6 (6) 373421 Life's A Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Alan Goldberg A Garcia NR
7 (7) 422531 Christian's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Sacco C DeCarlo NR
9 (9) 513372 Knock Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano NR
13 (13) 180 Tardy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-7 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi NR

17:49 Maiden Special Weight

17:49 Maiden Special Weight Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 32 Lumineuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Christophe Clement A Garcia
1 (4) 473- Withalittlebit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Thomas Bush R Dominguez
2 (1) 235826 Bonita Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 H Bond W Garcia (5)
3 (2) Hooked On You (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
4 (3) 934573 Cape Cod Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 James Ryerson E Castro
6 (7) Gendarmour (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 John Kimmel J Alvarado
7 (8) 720523 Rapidize (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Glenn DiSanto I Ortiz
5 (6) Rice And Beans (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Gutierrez
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-4 Jaime Gutierrez K Coa (5) NR

18:18 Stakes

18:18 Stakes Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 221205 Guyana Star Dweej (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 D Shivmangal J Ortiz
4 (4) 133311 Sage Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-5 Rudy Rodriguez R Dominguez
5 (5) 235121 Wild Target (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
6 (6) 111163 Raging Daoust (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-5 James Ryerson V Santiago
7 (7) 11- Overdriven (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-5 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
1 (1) 12-2 Souper Speedy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado NR
2 (2) 662117 Our Entourage (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-10 David Jacobson C Velasquez NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 123523 Bomber Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
2 (1) 673353 Sky Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa I Ortiz
4 (4) 215433 My Piano Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirsten Proctor
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kirsten Proctor J Castellano
5 (5) 556567 Andersonstate (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker R Maragh
6 (6) 756678 Marquet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Parker P Morales
7 (7) 557500 Day Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Gullo R Silvera
8 (8) 272532 Madman Diaries (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
9 (9) 806746 Lincoln Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Paulino Ortiz J Espinoza
10 (10) 535605 Elder Skatesman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 William Allyn A Lezcano
1 (98) 480534 Wishful Tomcat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 David Jacobson SCRATCHED NR
3 (2) 2-64004 R J Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Iselin C Montalvo NR

19:16 Maiden Claiming

19:16 Maiden Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 743334 Carrot Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: M Studart
4 8-10 Patrick Quick M Studart
2 (2) 7009 Tootsie's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: L Carson
3 7-13 William Allyn L Carson (10)
3 (3) 06 Muhammara (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 George Weaver E Castro
4 (4) 356434 Outlaw Cody Z (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-5 John Morrison W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 77797 Bluffing Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 Assaf Ronen J Alvarado
6 (6) 6-9688 Jet Set Reya (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
7 (7) 6 Galaxy Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Smith
8 (8) Princess Katrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
9 (9) 700555 Eva Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-5 David Smith K Coa (5)

19:45 Maiden Special Weight

19:45 Maiden Special Weight Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Beach Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
2 (2) 2 Squeal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
3 (3) Flores Island (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-8 William Mott J Lezcano
4 (4) 67 Let Me Entertain U (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani C Velasquez
5 (5) 8 Stick To Your Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
6 (6) Unlimited Budget (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
7 (7) 44 Ruthie Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 John Kimmel W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 53 Apologize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Michael Matz J Rosario
9 (9) 6 Lemon Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-8 Chad Brown R Dominguez
10 (10) 2 Brilliant Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-8 III Claude McGaughey J Castellano

20:14 Starter Optional Claiming

20:14 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 620242 Wayward Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Phillip Scott J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 370253 Scorcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Juan Guerrero E Castro
10 (10) 187121 Political Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rene Araya I Ortiz
11 (11) 661253 Grandpa Len (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Donk J Unknown
12 (12) 531 Box Office (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Unknown
13 (13) 232111 Big Business (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez
14 (14) 545413 Straight Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Contessa J Espinoza
15 (15) 424144 Reserved Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Unknown
2 (2) 248211 Native Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Anthony Dutrow J Castellano NR
3 (3) 2-45323 Wildcatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christophe Clement J Rosario NR
4 (4) 6-81424 Brown Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-8 George Weaver J Espinoza NR
5 (5) 975-051 Fly Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-7 Philip Serpe I Ortiz NR
6 (6) 46-1137 Shetan (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 H Graham Motion J Velazquez NR
7 (7) 151432 Partly Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-7 George Weaver R Dominguez NR
9 (9) 87-141 Never On Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Linda Rice R Maragh NR

20:43 Allowance

20:43 Allowance Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37317 Carameaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Mitchell Friedman R Dominguez
2 (2) 1 Sus Annmaries Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-6 Anthony Dutrow J Castellano
3 (3) 516 Copper Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-6 Leah Gyarmati I Ortiz
4 (4) 31 True Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-6 b1 George Weaver J Velazquez
5 (5) 1232 Agilion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-6 John Kimmel J Rosario
6 (6) 15 E Street Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-6 Carlos Martin M Luzzi
7 (7) 217 Miss Da Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-6 Jr John Toscano, C Velasquez NR

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
4 (4) 7-43662 Pocket Cowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez
5 (5) 515/5-17 Economic Summit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: A Garcia
4 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, A Garcia
8 (8) 226383 Ice Pilot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Sacco J Lezcano
12 (12) 8-12115 Chairman Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, J Unknown
14 (14) 221227 Punster (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Levine J Unknown
15 (15) 133343 Metaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Unknown
4 8-8 Gary Sciacca J Unknown
16 (16) 434635 Pure Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Orseno J Rosario
1 (1) 724334 Irish Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz NR
2 (2) 487082 Fastest Magician (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Anthony Quartarolo J Ortiz (5) NR
3 (3) 557977 Perfect Footprint (USA)
  • Trainer: David Figueroa
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Figueroa S Husbands NR
6 (6) 2-51465 Gathering Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Barclay Tagg J Rosario NR
7 (7) 3155-01 Top Yank (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-8 Edmund Pringle M Luzzi NR
9 (9) 768095 Alltiffedoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: J Pezua
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leo O'Brien J Pezua NR
10 (10) 757622 Big Sky Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gregory DiPrima W Garcia (5) NR
11 (11) 432263 Free Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: P Morales
7 8-8 Phillip Scott P Morales NR
13 (13) 4-24356 Socialsaul (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa J Unknown NR