Aqueduct Wednesday 9th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 663- Raffie's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-9 Phillip Scott A Lezcano
2 (2) 34/48- Discreet Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 872222- Keyaly (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 Glenn DiSanto G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 244- Talmadge Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-4 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (5) 7- Tapesprit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-9 Edward Allard E Rivera
6 (6) Pray For Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Linda Rice I Ortiz
7 (7) 7/35004- Fit Fightin Feline (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 b Pablo Hizo J Alvarado

17:58 Stakes

17:58 Stakes Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37/5112- Saturday's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
2 (2) 326421- Be Bullish (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 David Jacobson I Ortiz
3 (3) 537213- Head Heart Hoof (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
5 (5) 711392- Royal Currier (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Linda Rice R Dominguez
4 (4) 1/43245- Frazil (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Linda Rice J Ortiz NR

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Midnightinpositano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Joseph Imperio G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 876575- Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
3 (3) 7- Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-8 David Cannizzo C Montalvo
4 (4) 94- Quark (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 b1 Edward Coletti C Hill
5 (5) 4293- T C Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis
6 (6) 09- Cherokee Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
7 (7) 75- Years Will Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 John Hertler J Ortiz (5)

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26- Endless Chatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Chad Brown J Alvarado
2 (2) 4- Exclusive Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
3 (3) Southside Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-1 Mitchell Friedman J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 363- Lenderoflastresort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
6 (6) 7- Nothin But A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-6 Mark Hennig E Castro
4 (4) Insane Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis NR

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 527712- Marvelous Margaret (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
2 (2) 311356- World Premier (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine R Dominguez
4 (4) 2411/06- Anecdote (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Mott J Alvarado
5 (5) 27325-1 Aliraven (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa J Davis
6 (6) 459524- Jungle Juice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Shuman E Castro
7 (7) 355657- Stellaluce (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Gregory DiPrima J Ortiz (5)
1 (1) 738324- Blondecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez NR
3 (3) 212225- Stellars Theory (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dominic Galluscio I Ortiz NR

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153515- Royal Sighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Englehart A Smith
2 (2) 112155- Sacred Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
3 (3) 215112- Clear Pasaj (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 140135- Cat Ferrad (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dominic Galluscio I Ortiz
5 (5) 152163- Magnificent Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart E Castro
6 (6) 3/251- Bobby Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 618434- Guyana Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Lalman
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Dennis Lalman G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 0511- Fruttidimare (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 651437- Jolienne (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Imperio M Luzzi
4 (4) 742614- Great Gracie Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
5 (5) 171812- Read The Research (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine R Dominguez
7 (7) 1/54931- Get Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Jr William Badgett, K Coa (7)
8 (8) 215798- Newbie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Kimmel J Alvarado
6 (6) 131135- Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randi Persaud I Ortiz NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321333- Keep Me Informed (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 William Mott J Alvarado
2 (2) 334337- Metaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
3 (3) 416411- Charlie's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 212272- Punster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson I Ortiz
5 (5) 111212- Big Business (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson C Velasquez
6 (6) 445286- Jaguar Paw (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chad Brown R Dominguez

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 605074- La Gazelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: S Jimenez
4 8-9 Edward Lotruglio S Jimenez
2 (2) 669357- Chubbalita's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Quiles
  • Jockey: J Pezua
4 8-9 John Quiles J Pezua
3 (3) 672777- Believe In Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
4 (4) 805- Winds Of Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 b1 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz
5 (5) 35- Oh Yes She Did (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-9 Nick Canani R Dominguez
6 (6) 746523- Fall Into Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
5 8-9 Rene Araya P Fragoso
7 (7) 83406- One Or The Other (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Patrick Reynolds J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 587545- Wildichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 b1 Jeff Odintz K Coa (7)
9 (9) 747- Caninann (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol D Aloia
  • Jockey: S Camacho
5 8-9 Carol D Aloia S Camacho