Aqueduct Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155224 Catalan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jamie Ness J Alvarado
2 (2) 362721 Taproot (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
4 (4) 866266 D' Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart
5 (5) 323354 Nebikon (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Osvaldo Rojas W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 725322 Madman Diaries (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Juan Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 725274 New Yawker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Maragh
6 8-9 David Jacobson R Maragh
3 (3) 332634 Handsome Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg P Morales NR
6 (6) 584563 King Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez NR

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84 Night Editor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
3 (3) 675336 Captain Gaughen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 James Ryerson P Morales
4 (4) 0 Grand Award (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
2 8-3 b1 Joseph Aquilino G Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) Sunnyinseabrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Leah Gyarmati J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 682473 Everydoghashisday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
9 (9) 72 Run To Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Richard Schosberg C Velasquez
10 (10) 3 Amberjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 Dale Romans J Unknown
11 (11) 636 Sunrise Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Jones
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 b1 Eduardo Jones J Unknown
2 (2) 6563 Grahamandwithers (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Dominick Schettino J Espinoza NR
6 (6) 53 Front (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 James Jerkens W Garcia (5) NR
7 (7) 685 Shortcoming (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-8 Jr William Badgett, R Silvera NR

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556454 Light Of Mercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-11 Gary Gullo A Smith
2 (2) 593433 El Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-4 Glenn DiSanto P Tomas (7)
4 (4) Two Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 William Younghans W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 005246 Randi'sapproval (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
6 8-4 Osvaldo Rojas G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 6-53863 My Cousin Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-11 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis
8 (8) 998 Tricked Out Tux (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Lugovich
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 Richard Lugovich C Montalvo
3 (3) 53705 Onewildriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-9 Jena Antonucci P Morales NR
6 (6) 382844 River Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Robert Barbara C Velasquez NR

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 357 Highland Dancer
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-5 Jr Richard Dutrow, W Garcia (5)
2 (1) 650237 He Loves Me More (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Robert Barbara C Velasquez
3 (2) 205737 Always Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-9 Joseph Lostritto J Espinoza
4 (4) 90054 Maggie R (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-10 George Weaver E Castro
6 (6) 587 Wildichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-2 Jeff Odintz K Coa (7)
8 (8) 757465 Fall Into Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
4 8-10 Rene Araya P Fragoso
10 (10) 272723 Tahima (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
12 (13) 946 Mrs. Calabash (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 James Jerkens W Garcia (5)
1 (12) 88 Snookie Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-5 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Ortiz (5) NR
5 (5) 808 God Ah Watch Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano NR
7 (7) 7-76528 Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: R Maragh
4 8-10 Carl Domino R Maragh NR
9 (9) 675 Miss Conception (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-9 David Cannizzo C Hill NR
11 (11) 4-35672 Celtic Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Milne
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-10 Joan Milne C Hill NR

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454028 Red Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Nick Canani C Velasquez
2 (2) 643364 Self Destruct (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Gregory Sacco K Coa (7)
3 (3) 247404 Acadian Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
5 (5) 199022 Jet Set Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Englehart I Ortiz
6 (6) 461543 Pegasus Papou (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-4 Randi Persaud W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 134223 Willy Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 Bruce Brown J Alvarado
8 (8) 866857 Ess Shape (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Patrick Reynolds J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 531257 Copper Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr William Badgett, G Rodriguez (5)
4 (4) 366597 Money In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Richard Stoklosa C Montalvo NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) Prince Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Randi Persaud J Espinoza
3 (3) 636 Kenalantic (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 William Mott R Maragh
4 (5) 9 Souper Funny (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz (5)
5 (6) 5 Kid Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
6 (7) Elnaawi (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin C Hill
7 (8) 2 Malachite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 David Donk I Ortiz
8 (9) 43 Mudflats (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 b1 Eddie Kenneally J Alvarado
1 (4) 2 Street Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Randi Persaud J Espinoza NR
2 (1) 243 Coldblack (USA)
  • Trainer: I Correas
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 b1 I Correas C Velasquez NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122228 Gossip Column (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Orseno J Alvarado
2 (2) 214549 Windafull (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rudy Rodriguez W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 2341 Readtheprospectus (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Brown R Maragh
4 (4) 364365 Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-7 Gary Contessa M Luzzi
6 (6) 338207 Roaring Conquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart P Morales
7 (7) 767632 Anaphylaxis (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-8 Pablo Hizo J Espinoza
10 (10) 362155 Lord Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-7 John Hertler I Ortiz
14 (14) 14 Towering Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Bruce Brown J Unknown
15 (15) 855264 Southbeachsandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice J Unknown
5 (5) 06-3216 Why Not Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-7 Bruce Brown C Hill NR
8 (8) 2-133 Poliziotto (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Brown E Castro NR
9 (9) 136222 Sleepy Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-7 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
11 (11) 405744 Powerful Instinct (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sallusto
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Sallusto R Maragh NR
12 (12) 312125 Sound Of Drums (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Debra Divitto W Garcia (5) NR
13 (13) 526631 Frisky Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Kelly C Velasquez NR
16 (16) 672186 Smokin Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b1 Dominic Galluscio M Luzzi NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262362 Indy Scent (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Leah Gyarmati A Smith
2 (2) 654825 Arch Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Jerkens E Castro
4 (4) 831363 Gallant Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
5 8-5 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
5 (5) 241191 San Pablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
6 (6) 112263 Isn't He Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 D Shivmangal M Luzzi
3 (3) 653221 Tonto Fontenot (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 057633 Big Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
4 (4) 497160 Mad Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Lugovich
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-7 Richard Lugovich C Montalvo
7 (7) 328719 Moonstock (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Mott E Castro
8 (8) 345315 Shootdeworx (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dominic Galluscio R Maragh
9 (9) 183311 Barnards Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson J Alvarado
10 (10) 047921 Late Night Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Juan Guerrero I Ortiz
11 (11) 870964 Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud R Silvera
13 (13) 245932 Hardrocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
14 (14) 322152 Matt And Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Paulino Ortiz J Ortiz (5)
15 (15) 712146 Political Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rene Araya I Ortiz
16 (16) 833112 Terminus (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Linda Rice W Garcia (5)
1 (1) 409960 Out Of Your Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-3 Gary Sciacca K Coa (5) NR
3 (3) 126002 Nelson Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Anthony Quartarolo W Garcia (5) NR
5 (5) 497083 El Corriente (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-8 Phillip Scott P Morales NR
6 (6) 253116 Zajal (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
3 8-7 Seth Benzel J Caraballo NR
12 (12) 9-40249 Navy Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: E Castro
5 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard E Castro NR