Aqueduct Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 137555 Lost Decade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Jamie Ness P Morales
2 (2) 004574 Toninthirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Michael Hushion W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 667193 Little Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
4 (4) 578598 Why Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 D Shivmangal G Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) 541385 Straight Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Espinoza
6 (6) 146633 Goodtime Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 284163 Junior Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Jacobson J Alvarado

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-6 David Cannizzo R Silvera
1 (6) 7 Mousa (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-6 David Cannizzo C Montalvo
2 (1) 654 Samsonian (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-6 Edward Allard A Arroyo
3 (2) 423 Melody Lin (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
4 (3) 4 Mineshaft Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Juan Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
6 (5) 88 Fuhrika (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Charlton Baker M Luzzi
7 (7) 3 Faceineveryflower (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Jr Richard Dutrow, W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 273542 Easter Child (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-6 King Leatherbury J Alvarado
5 (4) 5 Al's Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Gary Contessa I Ortiz NR

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2-52224 Washington's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez
2 (2) 926335 Cinnamon Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Phillip Scott I Ortiz
3 (3) 342321 Divine Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jason Servis J Alvarado
4 (4) 173371 Most Happy Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
5 (6) 425-577 Thunder Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Leah Gyarmati E Castro
6 (7) 479212 Gamblin Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano
7 (8) 397931 Praetorian Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
1 (1) 416411 Charlie's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez NR

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 252203 Sheerflakesofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-2 David Duggan W Garcia (5)
2 (2) 186726 Sundae's A Meese (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-1 Edward Barker K Coa (7)
3 (3) 306674 Bonatini (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-7 Leah Gyarmati I Ortiz
4 (4) 686504 City Vice (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
7 8-8 Richard DeMola J Espinoza
5 (5) 440213 Bluegrass Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dale Romans J Alvarado
6 (6) 156798 Proud Dame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 4518 Caribean Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Thomas Bush E Castro
8 (8) 1/77705 Grisaille (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-8 Gary Gullo C Hill
9 (9) 628800 Persky's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Pezua
4 8-8 Juan Ortiz J Pezua NR
10 (10) 53-6123 Scenic Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Hennig R Maragh NR
11 (11) 265555 Granby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-2 Paulino Ortiz J Ortiz (5) NR
12 (12) 412181 Coast Of Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Imperio J Unknown NR

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 710 Hundred Acre Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-7 Gary Sciacca I Ortiz
2 (2) 3518 Junoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Brown E Castro
3 (3) 4314 Milkyyourway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dominick Schettino R Maragh
5 (5) 976432 G. A. Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Arriaga
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Antonio Arriaga W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 222464 Rodinia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
7 (7) 599-501 Silver Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 152-0 Motion Lounge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-7 Dominick Schettino J Espinoza NR

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 482809 Writingonthewall (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Richard Stoklosa I Ortiz
2 (2) 768095 Alltiffedoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 373404 Deciphering Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cosentino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Cosentino J Espinoza
4 (4) 576228 Big Sky Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gregory DiPrima W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 5-33317 Petey Cramer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 487082 Fastest Magician (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Anthony Quartarolo R Maragh
7 (7) 943899 East Indies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr Joseph Signore, K Coa (7)
8 (8) 366276 Pocket Cowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Jacobson J Alvarado
9 (9) 675267 Fortissi More (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Michael Aro A Arroyo

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121126 Strong Impact (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bruce Brown R Maragh
2 (2) 532642 Be Bullish (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 David Jacobson J Alvarado
3 (3) 122114 War Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Englehart A Arroyo
4 (4) 171131 Rigby (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steven Asmussen C Velasquez
5 (5) 446233 Wee Freudian (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Linda Rice E Castro
6 (6) 333433 Metaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Sciacca I Ortiz
7 (7) 211121- All Of The Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Anthony Dutrow J Ortiz (5)

20:48 Maiden Claiming

20:48 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-47737 Dattts Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-9 Mark Hennig R Maragh
2 (2) 073 Shipmaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
3 (3) 592693 Burned Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
4 (4) 58 Excess Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 b1 Chad Brown E Castro
5 (5) 78042 M P Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-4 Peter Chin K Coa (7)
6 (6) 336 He Ain't Bluffing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez
7 (7) 96 Cross Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
8 (8) 724452 Indiana Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Boniface
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Kevin Boniface J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 423264 Alpha Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco A Arroyo

21:18 Maiden Special Weight

21:18 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 253327 Post Pattern (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Dominick Schettino J Espinoza
2 (2) 596886 Imaspeedyguy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-10 Patrick Kelly C Montalvo
3 (3) 367438 Sea To Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
4 (4) 0-23504 River Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 Hamilton Smith E Castro
5 (5) 507874 Trainingforsuccess (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Mitchell Friedman M Studart
6 (6) 275242 Knock Quietly (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-5 Scott Schwartz J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 024363 Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 329245 Hidden Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-9 Patrick Quick C Hill
9 (9) 624572 Sonnyandpally (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
10 (10) 759433 Professor Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-4 Richard Metivier G Rodriguez (5)
11 (11) 0-83368 Chase On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: J Davis
5 8-10 Michael Shevy J Davis NR
12 (12) 0809 Jack's R Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-9 Robbie Davis J Unknown NR
13 (13) 32 Pinball (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 William Mott J Alvarado NR
14 (14) 5-84722 Potus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Bruce Levine C Velasquez NR
15 (15) 226040 The Kenosha Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-9 Chris Englehart I Ortiz NR