Aqueduct Thursday 7th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1-7 Perfectly Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jason Servis J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 571-3 Dissension (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Patrick Reynolds J Alvarado
4 (4) 08-41 Shiksa Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Gary Contessa K Coa (7)
5 (5) 1552-7 E Street Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carlos Martin D Cohen
6 (6) 76575-5 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
7 (7) 7755-1 Boldchildsrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bruce Brown C Velasquez
1 (1) 5371-65 Should Make It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa E Castro NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53235-4 Got A Hunch (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 David Cannizzo K Coa (7)
3 (3) 53337-4 Paddy Kunuckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Debra Divitto I Ortiz
4 (4) 68-55 Wrath Of Cong (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis
5 (5) 32-2 Proud Day Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 7- Closing Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 b1 Nick Canani C Hill
7 (7) 67067-5 Jump Johnny Jive (USA)
  • Trainer: David Prine
  • Jockey: J Laredo
3 8-8 David Prine J Laredo
2 (2) 44-46 Like A Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Matthew Peebles P Morales NR
8 (8) 05- Crafty Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-8 b1 Jr William Turner, P Fragoso NR

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3332-44 Black Pen (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 1/41623- Obviously Tuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
3 (3) 123251- Cat In The Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Brown C Velasquez
4 (4) 52214-3 Alcomatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jr John Toscano, K Coa (7)
5 (5) 331-156 Burned Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
6 (6) 351-3 Joking (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5436-53 Cat Man Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 Curtis Horton S Camacho
2 (2) 443- Spectacular Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 Joseph Aquilino K Coa (7)
3 (3) 8-8 Withalottalove (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-9 John Hertler A Smith
4 (4) 84722-4 Potus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
5 (5) 54-6 Bob And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 James Iselin J Alvarado
6 (6) 727/7- Van Tassel (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 H Graham Motion I Ortiz
7 (7) 36332-3 Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Rodrigo Ubillo E Castro
8 (8) 8095-55 Jack's R Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Robbie Davis J Davis

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13114-7 Shotgun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud R Silvera
2 (2) 41203-3 Chasing Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson D Cohen
3 (3) 326514- Money Only (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
4 (4) 153121- Ancient Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (5) 52-1 Hackleton (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
6 (6) 35332-5 Vee's Accolade (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz
7 (7) 14713-3 Classic R And B (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gregory DiPrima J Ortiz (5)

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4/92214- Towering (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 149/27-4 Wanstead (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 David Jacobson A Lezcano
6 (6) 216507- Troubleinrivercity (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-8 John Parisella I Ortiz
7 (7) 55-2631 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randi Persaud R Silvera
8 (8) 62515-5 Raffie's Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
9 (9) 085-976 Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: S Camacho
5 8-8 P Granville S Camacho
10 (10) 57464-7 Toninthirteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Osvaldo Rojas P Fragoso
1 (1) 64542-1 Light Of Mercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Gary Gullo A Smith NR
3 (3) 77633-1 Winning Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Linda Rice P Morales NR
5 (5) 99780-4 Stonemill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Bob Dunham M Studart NR

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 862- High Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Jr Richard Violette, J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) Taylor Jagger (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 N Esler M Luzzi
3 (3) 55- Al's Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Gary Contessa E Castro
4 (4) 42336- Melody Lin (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Richard Schosberg J Alvarado
6 (6) 525- Chartier (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
7 (7) 8864- Fuhrika (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Charlton Baker K Coa (7)
8 (8) 67- Pure Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 b1 Nick Canani C Hill
9 (9) 8643-5 Stick To Your Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Gary Contessa D Cohen
5 (5) 85-4 Myperfectvalentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21/2167- B Shanny (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Hushion I Ortiz
2 (2) 17132-1 Maggie's Hadder (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
3 (3) 721863- Smokin Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gregory DiPrima C Hill
4 (4) 617657- Ground Force (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 85743-1 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Aquilino E Castro
6 (6) 22661-1 Won Great Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
7 (7) 3115- Warrioroftheroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Damon Dilodovico J Alvarado
8 (8) 67142-5 Precious Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Contessa D Cohen

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63-6668 Mon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
2 (2) 683-366 Miss Libby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Joseph Aquilino P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 212815- Night Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
4 (4) 69670-4 Shea Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Grusmark L Perez
6 (6) 5657-42 Stellaluce (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory DiPrima D Cohen
7 (7) 9323-33 Skiddles N' Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Gullo J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 46015-2 Mizzen Donald (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 b Linda Rice K Coa (7)
10 (10) 62135-7 Hook It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa J Davis
11 (11) 764-756 Marie's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edward Lotruglio S Camacho
5 (5) 51437-7 Jolienne (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Imperio R Silvera NR
8 (8) 12225-3 Stellars Theory (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dominic Galluscio M Luzzi NR