Aqueduct Wednesday 5th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541132 Hold That Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jamie Ness P Morales
2 (2) 27-3017 No Questions (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 James Iselin P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 387231 Starforaday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 David Jacobson I Ortiz
5 (5) 512378 Lil O's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Oscar Barrera G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 416212 Pleaseandthankyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jason Servis C Velasquez
8 (8) 854657 Settle For Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Karl Grusmark M Luzzi
3 (3) 251576 Code Purple (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Osvaldo Rojas W Garcia (5) NR
6 (6) 421723 Regal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado NR

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 076838 House On Toilsome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-9 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano
2 (2) 87221 Mary Ann's Kitchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart R Maragh
3 (3) 564007 Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-0 P Granville P Tomas (7)
4 (4) 424402 Annelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Bruce Brown W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 641218 Coast Of Sangria (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joseph Imperio J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 444733 Dattts Appealing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Joseph Signore, I Ortiz
7 (7) 5/2167 My Sparky (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 George Weaver E Castro
8 (8) 723346 Glynisthemenace (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Jacobson C Velasquez
9 (9) 15-506 Honey Due Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Gary Sciacca G Rodriguez (7)

18:26 Maiden Special Weight

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25332 In Speight Ofitall (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-11 D Shivmangal E Castro
2 (2) 6875 Mordi's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-10 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
5 (5) 263345 Invocation (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-10 John Kimmel I Ortiz
7 (7) 047054 Cat Man Fu (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Horton
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-10 Curtis Horton C Hill
8 (8) 5 Well Received (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Kiaran McLaughlin W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 32-33 Delivered (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
3 8-10 Edmund Pringle L Beaucamp NR
4 (4) 592693 Burned Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-10 Randi Persaud A Lezcano NR
6 (6) 42 Rusila (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-7 Christophe Clement R Maragh NR

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 73 Rapid Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 George Weaver E Castro
3 (3) 3475 Demographic Trend (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-8 Dale Romans R Maragh
4 (4) 3 Chamois (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Christophe Clement J Alvarado
5 (5) 0 Horse Latitudes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-8 John Hertler C Hill
7 (7) 64 Rock And Rye (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 George Weaver I Ortiz
8 (8) Professor Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
2 8-8 David Duggan C DeCarlo
9 (9) 8 Telegraph Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Thomas Albertrani C Velasquez
1 (1) 66 Piceance (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: A Smith
2 8-8 Dale Romans A Smith NR
6 (6) 885077 Officer's Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Walters
  • Jockey: L Colon
2 8-8 Timothy Walters L Colon NR
10 (10) 5 Kid Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin J Unknown NR

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Bwana Booyah (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-2 Osvaldo Rojas G Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 084224 Reggie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Balsamo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Diane Balsamo J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 66 Raffie's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 b1 Phillip Scott A Lezcano
5 (5) 742456 Cameron Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-2 Dominic Galluscio P Tomas (7)
6 (6) 799637 Stone Picker (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 John Hertler W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 655653 Firstbellathenkk (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-11 Oscar Barrera C Montalvo
8 (8) 700297 Saguaro Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-9 Joseph Aquilino R Silvera
9 (9) 568 Snacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
2 (2) 556454 Light Of Mercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-11 Gary Gullo A Smith NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453 Got A Hunch (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-5 David Cannizzo J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 7 Grantiggan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Studart
2 8-10 b1 Gary Contessa M Studart
6 (7) 8 Readysetketch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: A Smith
2 8-10 James Jerkens A Smith
7 (8) Proud Day Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-10 Bruce Brown R Maragh
8 (9) 60756 Circadia (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
2 8-10 Randi Persaud R Silvera
9 (10) Like A Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
2 8-5 Matthew Peebles G Rodriguez (5)
10 (11) 57 Rathskeller (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-3 Thomas Bush K Coa (7)
1 (6) 703 Makesnosense (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-5 David Cannizzo J Ortiz (5) NR
3 (3) 45 Iron Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-10 Lisa Guerrero A Arroyo NR
4 (4) 806585 Denn Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-10 Enrique Arroyo I Ortiz NR
5 (5) 872 That's Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Michael Hushion W Garcia (5) NR
11 (12) 0 Mac's Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-10 b1 Robert Barbara A Lezcano NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 276241 Take Her Tothe Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alan Goldberg R Maragh
2 (2) 331375 Hunter Forward (AUS)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 John Morrison W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 74-1571 Laila Dundee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jonathan Sheppard E Castro
5 (5) 561131 Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud R Silvera
6 (6) 3-18869 My Lil' Red Rodeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Milne
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joan Milne P Morales
7 (7) 882344 Sheza Heartbreaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 655465 Dreaming Of Cara (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mitchell Friedman C Velasquez
9 (9) 1-39011 Lady's Lunar Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Kimmel I Ortiz
4 (4) 55261 Stormy N' Sly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Deiter
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kelly Deiter M Luzzi NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 423337 E Z Passer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chris Englehart J Alvarado
2 (1) 514 Villanesca (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
3 (2) 166343 Catinatree (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Gary Contessa J Ortiz (5)
4 (3) 362212 Roman Renegade (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
5 (4) 212- Lead Me On (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mark Hennig R Maragh
6 (6) 213241 Fiftyfour Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Anthony Quartarolo W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 151156 Music Club Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Todd Beattie C Hill
1 (5) 315351 Royal Sighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chris Englehart P Morales NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 505763 Big Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
3 (3) 75/2-163 Hold True (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard E Castro
4 (4) 532322 War Hitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-2 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 887096 Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud R Silvera
6 (6) 951142 Daunting
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alan Goldberg P Morales
7 (7) 7-64788 Brooklyn Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-2 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 184266 Captain Webb (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
9 (9) 218331 Barnards Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Jacobson I Ortiz
10 (10) 589515 Northern Tripp (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-0 James Ryerson K Coa (7)
1 (1) 87-141 Never On Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez NR
11 (11) 253116 Zajal (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
3 8-7 Seth Benzel J Caraballo NR
12 (12) 9-40249 Navy Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
5 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard J Alvarado NR
13 (13) 134223 Willy Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Unknown
4 8-8 Bruce Brown J Unknown NR
14 (14) 461543 Pegasus Papou (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7) NR