Aqueduct Friday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Starter Optional Claiming

17:30 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 766616- Money In Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Randi Persaud I Ortiz
2 (2) 75214- Cashleigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 551- Perfect Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa R Dominguez
4 (4) 312- Tape It (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 H Graham Motion E Castro
5 (5) 43371- Brother Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez
6 (6) 872217- Primal Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 472173- Candy Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Robert Donato K Coa (7)

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 596454- Luck In The City (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Steven Jerkens A Smith
2 (2) 604056- The Winged Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr William Badgett, K Coa (7)
3 (3) 522038- Sheerflakesofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Duggan
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Duggan C Hill
4 (4) 066742- Bonatini (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-8 Leah Gyarmati I Ortiz
5 (5) 596799- Donna's Sandee (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: S Camacho
8 8-8 Joseph DeMola S Camacho
7 (7) 671780- Lady Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-1 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 93218- Andrea's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-3 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 473364- Dattts Appealing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Joseph Signore, A Lezcano
6 (6) 155976- Blue Sixty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7) NR

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 012144- Private Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Trombetta R Maragh
3 (3) 136321- Gallant Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
4 (4) 452554- Spa City Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Michael Hushion J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 373543- Johannesburg Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b1 Dominic Galluscio I Ortiz
6 (6) 623624- Indy Scent (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leah Gyarmati A Smith
7 (7) 2113/81- Avenging Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
2 (2) 624527- Regal Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Richard Dutrow, C Velasquez NR

18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 3/23229- Schoolyard Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
6 8-6 David Jacobson J Alvarado
2 (1) 621221- Pleaseandthankyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
3 (2) 462333- Wee Freudian (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Rice C Velasquez
4 (3) 211264- Strong Impact (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bruce Brown R Maragh
5 (4) 242437- St Liams Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Jacobson C DeCarlo
6 (6) 711312- Rigby (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eddie Kenneally R Dominguez
7 (7) 212/152- Christiesborntorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Servis I Ortiz
1 (5) 326421- Be Bullish (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 David Jacobson J Alvarado NR
8 (8) 152337- Take Down Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Contessa E Castro NR

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 269331- Burned Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7)
2 (5) 134531- Drink With Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rene Araya J Alvarado
3 (1) 205535- Guyana Star Dweej (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 D Shivmangal J Ortiz (5)
4 (3) 435332- Vee's Accolade (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
6 (7) 122121- Talk Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chris Englehart R Dominguez
7 (9) 253326- Grandpa Len (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-6 David Donk I Ortiz
1 (2) 326491- Alpha Zumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud R Maragh NR
2 (4) 923013- Induce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado NR
5 (6) 184320- Point Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Dutrow, M Luzzi NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 758788- Harry Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-2 D Shivmangal P Tomas (7)
2 (2) 846055- Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Battula
4 8-2 Randi Persaud A Battula (7)
3 (3) 8056- Cherokee Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Quiles
  • Jockey: J Pezua
4 8-9 John Quiles J Pezua
4 (4) 564542- Light Of Mercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: A Smith
5 8-9 Gary Gullo A Smith
5 (5) 983265- Know This (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
7 (7) 56- Brandy's Big Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 4808- Fullcontrol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
4 8-9 Jr William Turner, P Fragoso
10 (10) 382844- River Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-4 Robert Barbara W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 080739- Thunderville (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Wallace
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-9 Bradley Wallace C Hill NR
8 (8) 530645- Wagon Train (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-9 David Jacobson R Dominguez NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 6149/27- Wanstead (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
6 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez
2 (8) 413852- Straight Fax (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness P Morales
3 (1) 335429- Nebikon (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Osvaldo Rojas J Ortiz (5)
4 (2) 671933- Little Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gary Gullo W Garcia (5)
5 (4) 352126- Kid Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominick Schettino I Ortiz
6 (5) 345166- Dan's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Aquilino S Camacho
7 (7) 123333- Sunshine Valentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
8 (10) 643658- Thor's Mjolnor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
9 (11) 511428- Daunting
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-8 Gary Gullo M Luzzi
1 (3) 423689- Coalition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-8 David Jacobson R Dominguez NR
2 (9) 375555- Lost Decade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-8 Jamie Ness P Morales NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 606619- Hall Of Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-1 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
1 (4) 242437- Strike Accord (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-6 John Kimmel J Alvarado
3 (2) 281064- Sasta Go Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
5 (5) 243132- Madame Prosecutor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jena Antonucci P Morales
6 (6) 751253- Beautiful Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jr William Badgett, K Coa (7)
7 (7) 764324- G. A. Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Arriaga
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Arriaga E Castro
8 (8) 7105- Hundred Acre Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-6 Gary Sciacca M Luzzi
9 (9) 548344- Evan's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Jerkens I Ortiz
10 (10) 218522- Drinksonthehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-1 Jr Richard Violette, J Ortiz (5)
2 (1) 0511- Fruttidimare (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Rice R Dominguez NR
4 (3) 226214- Royal Suspicion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Ryerson R Maragh NR

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Newyork Conspiracy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wilson
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Michael Wilson C Hill
2 (2) 8- Get The Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 057236- Fantastic Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino M Studart
4 (4) 09- Brickhouse Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
5 (5) 630- Jazzington (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Michael Miceli P Morales
6 (6) 504- La Wild Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Nicks
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Ralph Nicks C Velasquez
7 (7) 70896- Risky Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-3 Patrick Kelly W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 667- See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino C Montalvo
9 (9) 555- As Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Mark Hennig J Alvarado