Aqueduct Sunday 3rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 923013- Induce (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Jacobson J Alvarado
2 (2) 5829-66 Ali's Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Schwartz R Silvera
3 (3) 405123- Secret Shifters (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jason Servis I Ortiz
4 (4) 17/5343- Adirondack Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 971604- Mad Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Lugovich
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-8 Richard Lugovich C Montalvo
6 (6) 21522-3 Matt And Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulino Ortiz
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paulino Ortiz E Castro
8 (8) 23615-2 Sokitumi Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness D Cohen
7 (7) 7178-65 Define (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (7) NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Baltic Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 Glenroy Brown L Perez
2 (2) 23442-3 Demon's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
4 8-9 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi
3 (3) Buddy Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
4 (4) 965- Cross Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
5 (5) 5 Imreloaded (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard DeMola
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-2 b1 Richard DeMola G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 584- Excess Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
4 8-9 Chad Brown E Castro
7 (7) 92846-2 Artist Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart J Alvarado

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 66-12 Sinistra (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Karl Grusmark M Luzzi
4 (4) 44-1 Readthesmokesignal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
5 (5) 37271-7 Alcolite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jena Antonucci D Cohen
6 (6) 3-1 Ghostly Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
1 (1) 42010-6 Goodtolook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-5 Gary Contessa J Davis NR
2 (2) 813-4 The Brothers Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Charlton Baker J Alvarado NR

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2 Bellamy Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 William Mott E Castro
3 (3) 332-3 Big Foot Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
4 (4) Erik The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
5 (5) 225- Malachite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 David Donk I Ortiz
6 (6) 4- Summer Sands (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin M Luzzi
7 (7) Dr. Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 Juan Guerrero R Silvera
8 (8) 6972- Yo Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Gary Contessa D Cohen
1 (1) Goldcraft (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Leah Gyarmati J Ortiz (5) NR

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0561-6 Awesome Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Juan Coronel G Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 164696- Stay Composed (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 423436- Giving Me Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Wallace
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bradley Wallace J Davis
5 (5) 34217-7 Shes Tuff As Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Kettell L Perez
6 (6) 078-855 Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: Men Chen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 P Granville Men Chen
7 (7) 42233-1 Azasecret (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 James Jerkens E Castro
8 (8) 0544-56 Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Barbara I Ortiz
9 (9) 2/2228-0 Sassidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
6 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
10 (10) 10- Princess Katrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b1 Dominic Galluscio S Camacho
2 (2) 8397-54 Tatoo Me (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 D Shivmangal K Coa (7) NR

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Impatient Investor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz
2 (2) Dupay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-8 Jr Sal Iorio, J Sone
3 (3) 2- Thnxtomyuncle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Gary Sciacca J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 4-3 Stone Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Jerkens
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Steven Jerkens C Velasquez
5 (5) Larry's Bentley (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-8 Gregory Sacco P Fragoso
6 (6) 73- Imaginary Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Michael Lauer E Castro
7 (7) Gentle Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Lakeman
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Andrew Lakeman C Hill
8 (8) 2- Glowing Ember
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Gary Contessa D Cohen
10 (10) 244-3 Here Comes Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 b1 John Morrison M Luzzi
9 (9) 5-2 Cool And Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Charlton Baker J Alvarado NR

20:18 Starter Optional Claiming

20:18 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53326-3 Grandpa Len (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-1 David Donk J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 95129-1 Street Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa E Castro
3 (3) 12151-9 Terminus (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
4 (4) 42641-3 Wayward Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Cannizzo C Hill
5 (5) 522242- Washington's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson C Velasquez
6 (6) 525111- Romancing The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
7 (7) 77372-1 Dattts Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Mark Hennig D Cohen
8 (8) 476512- Magic Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez G Rodriguez (5) NR

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4324-38 G. A. Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Arriaga
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Arriaga S Camacho
2 (2) 3696-21 Victoryat Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (7)
3 (3) 43142- Milkyyourway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 342136- Quiet Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-6 Nick Canani C Hill
5 (5) 43132-2 Madame Prosecutor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jena Antonucci D Cohen
6 (6) 42437-5 Strike Accord (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-6 b1 John Kimmel J Alvarado
7 (7) 426120- She's Always Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Allard I Ortiz
8 (8) 26214-4 Royal Suspicion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson E Castro

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Mini Muffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: S Camacho
5 8-9 Peter Chin S Camacho
2 (1) 443-74 Nine Cracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Dominic Galluscio J Ortiz (5)
3 (2) 9988-87 Mcgillycuddy's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-2 James Ferraro P Tomas (7)
4 (3) 8739- Halo City Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: David Adel
  • Jockey: J Laredo
4 8-9 David Adel J Laredo
5 (4) 65634-8 Galaxy Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul I Ortiz
7 (8) 55-6 Lil'bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
8 (9) 55366-6 Eva Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: K Coa
5 8-2 b David Smith K Coa (7)
9 (10) 244-5 Talmadge Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
10 (11) 090- Jealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Hinds
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Leslie Hinds G Rodriguez (7)
1 (6) 09-6 Love Is Key Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: S Camacho
5 8-9 Peter Chin S Camacho NR
6 (5) 604-5 Pattonesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
4 8-9 Bob Dunham M Studart NR