Aqueduct Sunday 2nd December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 562184 Point Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Cannizzo E Castro 5/2
2 (2) 325588 Stud Muffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis 12/1
3 (3) 473546 Smalltownman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Orseno J Acksel 20/1
4 (4) 121155 Chairman Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz 8/5
5 (5) 872431 Giant Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Phillip Scott J Alvarado 6/1
7 (7) 335343 Sky Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa C Velasquez 15/2
8 (8) 1-31246 Bail Out The Banks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, P Morales 5/1
6 (6) 566788 Marquet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Parker
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Parker C Hill NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 John Hertler J Ortiz (5) 22/1
2 (2) 385 Bit Bustin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Gary Contessa C Velasquez 5/2
3 (3) 42 Pumpkin Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Anthony Quartarolo W Garcia (5) 5/2
4 (4) 94 Imanativenewyorker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Bruce Brown K Coa (7) 7/2
5 (5) Madam Couture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz 11/2
6 (6) Missed A Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Gary Contessa M Luzzi 9/2
7 (7) 6 See See See (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Joseph Aquilino J Alvarado 35/1
8 (8) 7 Ishkabibble (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nihei
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Michelle Nihei E Castro 33/1

18:26 Stakes

18:26 Stakes Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 154321 Miss Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Christophe Clement I Ortiz 9/10
2 (2) 322625 Freud's Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Mitchell Friedman J Alvarado 9/1
3 (3) 374261 Great Gracie Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bruce Levine C Velasquez 5/1
4 (4) 221632 Lady On the Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Morrison M Luzzi 13/5
5 (5) 491143 Jitney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Hertler E Castro 11/2

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 144550 Mon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud A Smith 13/1
2 (1) 113431 Sheza Classy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5) 3/10
3 (2) 313273 Aliraven (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gary Contessa C Hill 7/1
4 (3) 553181 Discreet Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Kimmel W Garcia (5) 5/1
6 (5) 21-1436 Kiki Chacer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gary Gullo I Ortiz 10/1
1 (7) 561131 Sally's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud A Smith NR
5 (4) 311356 World Premier (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Bruce Levine K Coa (7) NR

19:22 Maiden Special Weight

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 0 Chloe Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-8 Patrick Kelly J Espinoza 14/1
1 (11) 708 Risky Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 b1 Patrick Kelly K Coa (7) 14/1
2 (1) 4 Image Of Noon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: P Morales
2 8-8 James Ryerson P Morales 8/1
3 (2) 82 Frosty Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Dominick Schettino J Alvarado 14/5
4 (4) 846 Mlle Margaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-8 Kathleen Feron A Lezcano 20/1
5 (5) 07 Miracleonbroadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
2 8-8 Jr William Turner, C Montalvo 60/1
6 (6) 6543 Adriatic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 David Donk C Velasquez 14/5
7 (7) 2453 Stellerite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 David Donk J Ortiz (5) 9/2
8 (8) 636 Ah Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Niall Saville E Castro 11/1
9 (9) 57 Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 b1 Kathleen Feron W Garcia (5) 20/1
10 (10) 8 Transplendid (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Philip Serpe I Ortiz 33/10
11 (12) Current Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez 2/1

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 779769 Bluffing Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Assaf Ronen
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Assaf Ronen J Ortiz (5) 60/1
2 (2) 44 Nine Cracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-9 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez 13/2
3 (3) 473-7 Withalittlebit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Thomas Bush E Castro 3/1
4 (4) 097 Sharpandwitty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Figueroa
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-2 b1 David Figueroa K Coa (7) 14/1
5 (5) 6 Pattonesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-9 Bob Dunham C Hill 374/5
6 (6) 433344 Carrot Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: M Studart
4 8-10 Patrick Quick M Studart 10/1
7 (7) 2922 Buck Stops Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Colum O'Brien
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-9 Colum O'Brien C Montalvo 12/5
8 (8) 899 Mcgillycuddy's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-3 James Ferraro P Tomas (7) 100/1
9 (9) 65 Galaxy Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis 22/1
10 (10) Si Phi Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sallusto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-9 J Sallusto M Luzzi 18/1
11 (11) 589892 Tina's Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-9 Patrick Kelly A Smith 3/1

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 4-22311 Idle American (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Kelly J Espinoza 5/2
1 (11) 335636 Yield Bogey (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Patrick Kelly J Espinoza 4/1
2 (1) 825151 Recharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Studart 14/1
3 (2) 211132 Plainview (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gregory DiPrima W Garcia (5) 12/5
4 (3) 482752 Thomas Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Karl Grusmark K Coa (5) 18/1
5 (5) 141233 Best Actor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jason Servis C Velasquez 7/2
6 (6) 202426 Wayward Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Phillip Scott J Ortiz (5) 25/1
7 (7) 123215 Airdrop (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ramon Preciado M Luzzi 35/1
9 (9) 33134 Forecon (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 H Graham Motion E Castro 7/1
10 (10) 421264 Carson Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jason Servis J Alvarado 15/2
11 (12) 132133 Keep Me Informed (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado 8/5
12 (13) 482809 Writingonthewall (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Stoklosa
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Stoklosa J Unknown 6/1
8 (8) 428434 Selection Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alan Goldberg I Ortiz NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 156648 Temecula Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez 17/2
2 (2) 428552 Hewitts (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5) 9/2
3 (3) 449764 Swiss Tart (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Jacobson I Ortiz 3/1
4 (4) 0-24120 Chasing Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado 5/1
5 (5) 795444 Game Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Richard Schosberg E Castro
6 (6) 731557 W. W.'s Lady's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Edward Barker K Coa (7) 4/1
7 (7) 528-523 Ultimo Principe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rudy Rodriguez R Silvera 19/5
8 (8) 8-24515 Nacho Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Kelly Breen J Ortiz (5) 19/2

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 467159 A New York Phillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5) 25/1
2 (2) 943142 Eurokay By Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Schwartz J Espinoza 10/1
3 (3) 612345 Downtown Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Anthony Dutrow J Ortiz (5) 19/5
4 (4) 473133 Chasing Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Levine I Ortiz 11/2
5 (5) 432120 Porvoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Nichol C Hill 16/1
6 (6) 3221 Yes It's Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-7 Christophe Clement E Castro 16/5
7 (7) 156832 Centrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez 9/1
8 (8) 354212 Desert Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart P Morales 11/1
9 (9) 716346 Hlao Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-7 Leah Gyarmati A Smith 30/1
10 (10) 124243 Strike Accord (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-7 John Kimmel J Alvarado 7/2
11 (11) 314353 I Dreamt I Was (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Asmussen M Luzzi NR