Aqueduct Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72426-4 Rein King (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 II John Terranova, J Ortiz (5) 13/2
2 (2) 133221- Tug Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Hushion I Ortiz 4/1
3 (3) 9331-15 Burned Bridges (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Randi Persaud K Coa (7) 16/1
4 (4) 14654-2 This Hard Land (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Ubillo E Castro 5/1
5 (5) 33403-1 Irish Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Jacobson D Cohen 15/2
6 (6) 53121- Box Office (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Brown J Alvarado 19/10
7 (7) 68751- Mordi's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Castellano 4/1

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80739-6 Thunderville (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Wallace
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Bradley Wallace J Davis 60/1
2 (2) 963747- Stone Picker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5) 8/5
3 (3) 43342-7 El Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
5 8-9 Glenn DiSanto M Luzzi 12/1
5 (5) 6 Music Man Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 Edward Coletti K Coa (7) 15/1
6 (6) 635223- Harvest King (USA)
  • Trainer: Eugene Reiff
  • Jockey: P Morales
6 8-9 Eugene Reiff P Morales 16/5
7 (7) 66372-5 Promised Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-9 Mark Hennig A Smith 15/2
8 (8) 832444- Awesome Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Lostritto
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-9 Joseph Lostritto C Hill 15/1
9 (9) 462234- Griffin Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 Joseph Imperio C Velasquez 14/5
4 (4) 4- Skyview Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
5 8-9 Jason Servis I Ortiz NR

18:26 Stakes

18:26 Stakes Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 44221-3 Singlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Dutrow C Velasquez 6/1
2 (1) 623111- Crespano (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Juan Coronel I Ortiz 15/1
3 (3) 1-1 Cluster Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Steven Asmussen J Castellano 17/10
4 (4) 25211-1 Nicole H (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Hushion C Hill 1/2
1 (2) 862176- North Freeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez D Cohen NR
5 (6) 422315- Ode To Sami (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Gary Contessa J Alvarado NR

18:54 Stakes

18:54 Stakes Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6771- Let Me Entertain U (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Thomas Albertrani J Ortiz 14/1
2 (2) 411-1 Princess Of Sylmar (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Todd Pletcher J Castellano 1/5
3 (3) 2132-5 Kimono (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher D Cohen 16/1
4 (4) 331-5 Marcellina D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher I Ortiz 30/1
5 (5) 41311- Kelli Got Frosty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez 13/5

19:22 Maiden Claiming

19:22 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7- Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: P Tomas
3 8-1 John Hertler P Tomas (7) 60/1
2 (2) 464875- Watch Your Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 Scott Schwartz K Coa (7) 15/1
3 (3) 3856-2 Physical Delivery (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Charlton Baker C Hill 10/1
4 (4) 8 Tricky Tiffany (USA)
  • Trainer: Colum O'Brien
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 b1 Colum O'Brien R Silvera 661/10
5 (5) 2 Dixie Sparkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-8 Mitchell Friedman M Studart 9/1
6 (6) 44- Red Hook (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino I Ortiz 9/5
7 (7) 624-3 Rockin Mandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Gary Contessa C Velasquez 6/1
8 (8) 733-2 Hidalgo Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Juan Guerrero J Ortiz (5) 16/5
9 (9) Cherylwithans (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez J Castellano 7/1
10 (10) 602-24 Dee Dee's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 b1 James Ryerson E Castro 11/1

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8653-6 Group Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 John Kimmel J Alvarado 6/1
1 (6) 07-5 Wild Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 b1 Thomas Bush E Castro 6/1
2 (2) 324425- A Prettydixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Patrick Kelly G Rodriguez (7) 19/2
3 (3) 362-3 Curlin N Twirlin (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 II John Terranova, P Morales 33/10
4 (4) 4-2 Start It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 b1 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz Evs
5 (5) Take The Zeppole (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Glenn DiSanto C Hill 451/10
6 (8) Lara (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Bruce Levine M Luzzi 7/1
7 (9) Thepowersthatbe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 Jason Servis J Ortiz (5) 10/1
2 (7) 024-22 Chloe Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Patrick Kelly G Rodriguez (7) NR
8 (10) 8-4 China Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin C Velasquez NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9981- Tricked Out Tux (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Lugovich
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Richard Lugovich C Montalvo 60/1
2 (2) 82077-4 Roaring Conquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez I Ortiz 15/1
3 (3) 260234- Special Selection (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 D Shivmangal P Morales 40/1
4 (4) 607415- Lemansky (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Juan Coronel C Velasquez 14/5
5 (5) 12424-2 Snap Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Schwartz J Castellano 3/1
6 (6) 10423-3 Warrior Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Ubillo E Castro 10/1
7 (7) 67643-4 Greeley's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Glenn DiSanto C Hill 12/1
8 (8) 743851- Sea To Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Richard Violette, J Ortiz (5) 9/5
9 (9) 328554- Good Karma (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandino Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Sandino Hernandez M Luzzi 11/1

20:48 Toboggan Stakes Group 3

20:48 Toboggan Stakes Group 3 Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73543-1 Johannesburg Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Castellano 19/10
2 (2) 48246-1 Sinai (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez D Cohen 10/1
3 (3) 26333-2 Isn't He Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 D Shivmangal I Ortiz 17/2
4 (4) 169115- P J's Magical Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michael Hushion C Hill 11/1
5 (5) 43413-2 Mine Over Matter (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Hushion J Alvarado 14/5
6 (6) 37213-1 Head Heart Hoof (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez 2/1

21:18 Withers Stakes Group 3

21:18 Withers Stakes Group 3 Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 721-4 Long River (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin I Ortiz 9/5
1 (2) 91- Valid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin J Alvarado 9/5
2 (3) 3231- Revolutionary (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher J Castellano 4/5
3 (4) 12- Escapefromreality (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz 16/1
4 (5) 1122-3 Amerigo Vespucci (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Timothy Tullock,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-4 b1 Jr Timothy Tullock, E Rodriguez 20/1
5 (6) 5113-2 Siete De Oros (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado M Remedio 19/2
6 (7) 3 Champion Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-4 Juan Guerrero E Castro 50/1
7 (8) 32151- Smooth Bert (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leah Gyarmati M Luzzi 16/1

21:48 Maiden Claiming

21:48 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22275-2 Shy Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-4 Mark Hennig J Ortiz (5) 2/1
2 (2) 72222-7 Keyaly (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
5 8-9 Glenn DiSanto I Ortiz 11/2
3 (3) 7-3 Two Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-9 William Younghans R Silvera 25/1
4 (4) 2844-45 River Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Robert Barbara G Rodriguez (7) 10/1
5 (5) 663-26 Raffie's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-9 Phillip Scott A Lezcano 11/5
6 (6) 059-5 Bwana Booyah (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: J Laredo
4 8-9 Osvaldo Rojas J Laredo 451/10
7 (7) 00098-7 Say Lancelot (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn DiSanto
  • Jockey: D Davis
6 7-13 b1 Glenn DiSanto D Davis (10) 60/1
8 (8) 9/75094- King Keene (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Gary Contessa J Davis 6/1
9 (9) 505- Bo Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Vassallo
  • Jockey: L Carson
5 7-13 Pat Vassallo L Carson (10) 699/10
10 (10) 073646- Purple Pico (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7) 10/1