Aqueduct Saturday 1st December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 648852 Alcomatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
5 8-9 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera
2 (2) 273786 Tazered (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Patrick Quick C Hill
4 (4) 35116/8 Footcandles (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Kimmel J Alvarado
5 (5) 386626 D' Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Davis
6 (6) 123322 Ecstatic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Serey
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Juan Serey G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 272527 New Yawker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-4 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 1-43757 Wishingonastar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Edward Barker K Coa (7)
9 (9) 153629 Flying Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Linda Rice C Velasquez
3 (3) 247577 Galaxy Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Joseph Aquilino W Garcia (5) NR

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 222312 Rangey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 John Parisella J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 6-88165 Golden Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Linda Rice J Alvarado
3 (3) 316219 Lestrade (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Edward Coletti C Hill
4 (4) 51-2197 American Buffalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
5 (5) 226621 Le Grand Artiste (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Breed M Davila
6 (6) 312600 Nelson Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Anthony Quartarolo W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 154538 Mr Algebra (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nick Canani C Velasquez
8 (8) 655566 Dixie's Cat Can Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: F Arguello
4 8-8 Gary Contessa F Arguello
9 (9) 749708 El Corriente (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
5 8-8 Phillip Scott C Montalvo
10 (10) 538059 Rally Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Gullo R Silvera
11 (11) 887096 Jackin My Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randi Persaud R Silvera
12 (12) 589515 Northern Tripp (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-0 James Ryerson K Coa (7)
13 (13) 247404 Acadian Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leah Gyarmati C Velasquez
14 (14) 134223 Willy Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Unknown
4 8-8 Bruce Brown J Unknown
15 (15) 872431 Giant Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Phillip Scott J Unknown
16 (16) 531257 Copper Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr William Badgett, J Unknown

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 85672 Attempted (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Jeremiah Englehart J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 808669 Chubbalita's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Quiles
  • Jockey: J Pezua
3 8-9 John Quiles J Pezua
3 (3) 9-3489 Countess Theodora (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado
4 (4) 7-92 Bluegrassislegal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-4 Kiaran McLaughlin W Garcia (5)
5 (5) 30-343 Flashy In Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
6 (6) 58 Wildichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-9 Jeff Odintz M Studart
7 (7) 475746 Fall Into Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-3 Rene Araya K Coa (7)
8 (8) 80 God Ah Watch Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
9 (9) 946 Mrs. Calabash (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-9 James Jerkens M Luzzi
10 (10) 664234 Phantasticus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-9 Jamie Ness E Castro

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) Sylvia T (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 John Morrison M Luzzi
2 (2) Exchange Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
3 (3) 46 Garmentos Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 III Claude McGaughey W Garcia (5)
4 (4) Well Heeled (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Leah Gyarmati J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 2 Endless Chatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
2 8-8 Chad Brown E Castro
6 (6) 0 Switchboard (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: F Arguello
2 8-8 Gary Contessa F Arguello
7 (7) 3 Rettalfa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 Gary Gullo J Alvarado
8 (8) Secret Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin C Velasquez

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (10) 128416 Junior Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 David Jacobson W Garcia (5)
1 (5) 283311 Terminus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Jacobson J Ortiz (5)
2 (1) 354903 Elusive Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr William Turner, A Lezcano
3 (2) 1-43677 Bizarroworld (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carlos Martin M Luzzi
4 (3) 219978 Stonemill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Dunham
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Bob Dunham M Studart
5 (4) 723281 Why Argue (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mark Hennig A Smith
6 (6) 357859 Why Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 D Shivmangal K Coa (7)
7 (7) 460458 Winter Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Gary Contessa C Hill
8 (8) 460232 Tennis Racket (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Scott
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Phillip Scott I Ortiz
9 (9) 679988 Tycoon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-4 P Granville P Tomas (5)
10 (11) 379046 Keltic Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hizo
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Pablo Hizo P Morales
11 (12) 166123 Start The Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Guerrero
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Juan Guerrero G Rodriguez (5)
12 (13) 479800 Shoutout (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph DeMola
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joseph DeMola J Davis

19:50 Stakes

19:50 Stakes Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (2) 312336 Jelly Cable (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Eric Reed C DeCarlo
1 (3) 4-56131 Moonlit Malibu (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Reed C Hill
2 (1) 1125-55 Curlina (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
3 (4) 611541 Morrow Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Todd Pletcher J Alvarado
4 (5) 114422 Singlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Anthony Dutrow M Luzzi
5 (6) 2122 Delightful Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Thomas Albertrani C Velasquez
6 (7) 172462 Withgreatpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Nunn S Elliott
7 (8) 542413 Kid Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Chad Brown E Castro

20:18 Maiden Special Weight

20:18 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) Justoneatheguys (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
2 (2) 3 Rose Petunia (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
3 (3) 3678 Lemon Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: K Coa
2 8-1 Leo O'Brien K Coa (7)
4 (4) 84325 Hit Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: I Correas
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 I Correas P Morales
5 (5) Al's Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
2 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
6 (6) 42 War Relic (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow I Ortiz
7 (7) 663 Switcheroo (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 George Weaver E Castro
8 (8) 6 Pure Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-3 Nick Canani J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 3240 Miz Topgallant (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Small
  • Jockey: F Boyce
2 8-8 Richard Small F Boyce
10 (10) 5 Tmesis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow M Luzzi
11 (11) Hope Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Unknown
2 8-8 Christophe Clement J Unknown
12 (12) 7 Coralina (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
2 8-8 Mark Hennig C Velasquez

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 211112 Big Business (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 David Jacobson J Alvarado
1 (7) 387231 Starforaday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 David Jacobson J Alvarado
2 (1) 43-5755 Hannibal Lecter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
3 8-8 b1 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera
3 (2) 915713 The Prize Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Philip Serpe J Ortiz (5)
4 (3) 12-63 Consortium (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
5 (4) 151225 Summer Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Bruce Levine W Garcia (5)
6 (5) 479544 Game Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Richard Schosberg M Luzzi
7 (6) 36-3145 Person Of Interest (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Miranda
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Luis Miranda C Hill
8 (8) 125252 Reload (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 III Claude McGaughey C Velasquez
9 (9) 761765 Ground Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Kathleen Feron K Coa (5)
10 (11) 367242 Rein King (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 II John Terranova, I Ortiz

21:18 Maiden Special Weight

21:18 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236467 Call Up The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
5 8-11 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera
2 (2) 3573 Status Of Forces (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-10 Stacy Torelli C Montalvo
3 (3) 627524 Knock Quietly (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Schwartz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-6 Scott Schwartz J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) Proud Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: J Davis
5 8-11 Robbie Davis J Davis
5 (5) 4225 Prime Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Dale Romans J Alvarado
6 (6) 57446 U Whippersnapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-10 Jr William Badgett, I Ortiz
7 (7) 402436 Papa Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-5 Rodrigo Ubillo W Garcia (5)
8 (8) 70 Spondulix (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: M Studart
3 8-10 Gary Sciacca M Studart
9 (9) 078079 Sherrill's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-10 Christopher Progno J Santiago
10 (10) 342227 Shy Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-10 Mark Hennig P Morales
11 (11) 80-8336 Chase On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Shevy
  • Jockey: W Garcia
5 8-6 Michael Shevy W Garcia (5)
12 (12) 759433 Professor Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-5 Richard Metivier J Ortiz (5)
13 (13) 0809 Jack's R Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Robbie Davis
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-10 Robbie Davis J Unknown
15 (15) 5-84722 Potus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-10 Bruce Levine C Velasquez
16 (16) 78042 M P Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Chin
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-4 Peter Chin K Coa (7)
14 (14) 367438 Sea To Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-10 Jr Richard Violette, I Ortiz NR