Aqueduct Friday 1st February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 192221- Driven By Solar (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Jacobson C Velasquez
2 (2) 14452-5 Reserved Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominick Schettino C Hill
3 (3) 8196/34- Vexor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Kimmel
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Kimmel D Cohen
4 (4) 11312-7 Rigby (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eddie Kenneally I Ortiz
5 (5) 71766-3 Dr Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 N Esler G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 7/5112-3 Saturday's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Alvarado

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32511-1 Al's Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 David Jacobson C Velasquez
2 (2) 12725-2 Dorian Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez P Fragoso
3 (3) 5476-55 Rich Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
8 7-13 Edward Lotruglio K Coa (7)
5 (5) 64313-3 Overextended (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 David Jacobson I Ortiz
6 (6) 440413- Alston Gunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez R Silvera
7 (7) 535146- Shmooz Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Cannizzo C Montalvo
4 (4) 55769-1 W. W.'s Lady's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edward Barker M Studart NR

18:26 Maiden Special Weight

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Ballerina Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
1 (6) Kara's Match Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-8 Linda Rice D Cohen
2 (2) Yankeeindixieland (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: A Smith
3 8-8 Dale Romans A Smith
3 (3) 2223- Blue Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez I Ortiz
4 (4) Golden Joop (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
5 (5) 2- I'm Mom's Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Anthony Dutrow J Alvarado

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Lurabell (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
2 (2) 73-6 Madre Ditutticapi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Michael Hushion C Hill
3 (3) 5- Exchange Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
3 8-8 Eddie Kenneally M Luzzi
5 (5) 727- Magna G (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 b1 John Hertler P Morales
6 (6) 883- Lazulite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 David Donk K Coa (7)
8 (8) 2- Bargaining Table (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 Chad Brown E Castro
4 (4) 334- Rettalfa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Gary Gullo I Ortiz NR
7 (7) Shortbread Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Friedman
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Mitchell Friedman C Velasquez NR

19:22 Maiden Special Weight

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66-4 Gracie Too (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cosentino
  • Jockey: C Hill
4 8-9 b1 John Cosentino C Hill
2 (2) Funny Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: D Cohen
4 8-9 Chad Brown D Cohen
3 (3) Luvacat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: D Davis
4 7-13 John Morrison D Davis (10)
4 (4) 5-5 Ferritto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Odintz
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Jeff Odintz G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 7065- Dandy's Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
6 (6) 358266- Bonita Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: K Coa
4 8-2 Jr William Badgett, K Coa (7)
7 (7) 34506- Typhoon Teri (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Dominic Galluscio C Velasquez
8 (8) 73273-2 Rock N Cozy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Domino
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
5 8-9 Carl Domino J Alvarado

19:50 Maiden Special Weight

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 024-2 Chloe Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
3 8-1 Patrick Kelly G Rodriguez (7)
3 (2) 95-3 Im A Rockstar Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-8 Abigail Adsit P Morales
5 (5) 4 City Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Linda Rice C Velasquez
6 (7) 4 Love Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Gregory Sacco J Alvarado
8 (9) Life's A Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-8 Dominick Schettino C Hill
9 (10) 2-4 Run A Dubb Dubb (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Linda Rice K Coa (7)
1 (4) 324425- A Prettydixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Patrick Kelly E Castro NR
2 (1) 36222-4 La Bella Chabella (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Bruce Levine I Ortiz NR
4 (3) 87-6 Legally Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Marialice Coffey J Davis NR
7 (8) 57-7 Therapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Feron
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-8 Kathleen Feron A Lezcano NR

20:18 Claiming

20:18 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76628-9 Flo's Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Iselin C Montalvo
2 (2) 1933-78 Little Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Gullo D Cohen
3 (3) 32816-1 Why Argue (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: A Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Hennig A Smith
4 (4) 322146- Daba Daba (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
5 (5) 13114- Shotgun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 14325-1 Daddy's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Levine I Ortiz
7 (7) 18/494-5 Victorious Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
8 (8) 5166-62 Dan's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Aquilino E Castro
9 (9) 51/2197- American Buffalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-6 Gary Gullo R Silvera
10 (10) 55174-0 Chasin The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Edward Lotruglio K Coa (7)

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11627- Laila's Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa D Cohen
2 (2) 1544- Lucci The Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rudy Rodriguez C Velasquez
3 (3) 31550- Awesome Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Gary Contessa E Castro
4 (4) 45321-5 Leilani's Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson I Ortiz
5 (5) 1205- Slot Play (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 II John Terranova, P Morales
7 (7) 1 I'm Stoked (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Hushion C Hill
6 (6) 2452-1 My Way Or Dubaiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Abigail Adsit
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Abigail Adsit J Alvarado NR

21:18 Maiden Claiming

21:18 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48-24 Handy Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
4 8-9 Jr William Badgett, C Velasquez
2 (2) 4937-35 Vengeful Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo O'Brien
  • Jockey: P Tomas
4 8-2 Leo O'Brien P Tomas (7)
3 (3) 4562-82 Cameron Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-9 Dominic Galluscio S Camacho
4 (4) 566098- Running Made Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
6 8-9 William Younghans A Lezcano
5 (5) 58788-7 Harry Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 D Shivmangal L Perez
6 (6) 270629- Uptown Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-9 Gregory Sacco I Ortiz
7 (7) 055-263 Superiority (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: R Silvera
4 8-9 Randi Persaud R Silvera
8 (8) 54675-4 Tactical Saenz (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: D Cohen
4 8-9 Naipaul Chatterpaul D Cohen
9 (9) 086-7 Quiet Value (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 D Shivmangal G Rodriguez (7)