Aqueduct Tuesday 1st January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 272461- Summer Flick (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carlos Martin R Maragh
3 (3) 211402- Salvar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Parisella C Velasquez
4 (4) 146015- Mizzen Donald (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gregory DiPrima P Fragoso
5 (5) 712114- Quite A Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ortiz
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Juan Ortiz I Ortiz
6 (6) 119323- Skiddles N' Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gary Gullo W Garcia (5)
7 (7) 612764- Marie's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: K Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Edward Lotruglio K Coa (5)
9 (9) 1/22133- Primal Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 640078- Proud Siren (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: J Laredo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 P Granville J Laredo
1 (1) 415564- Wise Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
8 8-6 Gary Sciacca S Camacho NR
8 (8) 642144- My Wildest Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chris Englehart R Dominguez NR

17:58 Maiden Special Weight

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 09844- Artie R R (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: A Smith
4 8-9 Patrick Kelly A Smith
1 (8) 058- New Doo (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: W Garcia
4 8-4 Patrick Kelly W Garcia (5)
2 (1) 080055- Field Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Alvarez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
4 8-9 Luis Alvarez P Fragoso
3 (2) 5- Golden Cheetah (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: S Jimenez
4 8-9 Dominick Schettino S Jimenez
4 (3) 0/55483- Silver Mast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Sedlacek
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
5 8-9 Roy Sedlacek I Ortiz
5 (4) 33- Simplistic (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-4 Dominick Schettino J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 433775- Marcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-2 Gabriel Goodwin G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 655446- Louder Than Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-9 Marialice Coffey J Davis

18:26 Stakes

18:26 Stakes Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 99/5011- Silver Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Jena Antonucci J Ortiz
3 (2) 5141- Villanesca (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Kiaran McLaughlin E Castro
4 (3) 213654- R Gypsy Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
5 (4) 11/1364- Arena Elvira (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Mott J Alvarado
1 (5) 321311- Smart Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jose Corrales I Ortiz NR
1 (6) 171253- Dial Direct (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-0 Jose Corrales K McManigell NR

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6212- Wild Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-6 Jason Servis I Ortiz
2 (2) 465371- Should Make It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gary Contessa W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 1107- Gee Linz (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Jacobson R Dominguez
4 (4) 571- Dissension (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Patrick Reynolds J Alvarado
5 (5) 335415- Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randi Persaud M Luzzi
6 (6) 1- Perfectly Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Wesley Ward J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 5214- The Cat's Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa R Maragh

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 550563- Mon Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: M Studart
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Randi Persaud M Studart
2 (2) 865724- Lily Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Joseph Signore, C Hill
3 (3) 377476- Mess In A Dress (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Sciacca
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Gary Sciacca S Camacho
4 (4) 833696- Victoryat Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Brown J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 213192- Superstitious Love (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 David Jacobson R Dominguez
7 (7) 425485- My Unbridled Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leah Gyarmati I Ortiz
8 (8) 741253- Born Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
5 8-6 Rene Araya P Fragoso
6 (6) 87/8423- Grace And Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gabriel Goodwin E Castro NR

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 362432- Myopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro I Ortiz
2 (2) 6599- Sweet Sway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: W Garcia
3 8-3 Jr Richard Dutrow, W Garcia (5)
3 (3) Deb's Pretty Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Younghans
  • Jockey: K Coa
3 8-1 William Younghans K Coa (7)
4 (4) 66- Winmor Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen R Dominguez
5 (5) Taylors Golden Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: P Granville
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-8 P Granville C Montalvo
7 (7) 0- Our Day In Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito J Alvarado
8 (8) 58- Ariadna (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-8 Gary Contessa R Maragh
9 (9) 602- Dee Dee's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: E Castro
3 8-8 James Ryerson E Castro
10 (10) 077- Deferral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-8 Joseph Aquilino S Camacho
6 (6) 69- Acrobatic Tactic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
3 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez NR
11 (11) 7- Maxana (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-3 John Hertler J Ortiz (5) NR

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 123786- Lil O's Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Oscar Barrera J Baez
1 (8) 446457- Small Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: A Battula
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Oscar Barrera A Battula (7)
2 (1) 0/1432- Big City Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Servis I Ortiz
3 (2) 124229- Ludo Bagman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
4 (3) 1222- N. F.'s Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5)
5 (4) 13- Tancredi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Dutrow, R Dominguez
7 (7) 111171- Say Mr. Sandman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
8 (9) 48571- Bellamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Albertrani E Castro
6 (5) 757530- Wishingonastar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Barker M Luzzi NR

20:48 Stakes

20:48 Stakes Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 225211- Nicole H (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Hushion R Dominguez
5 (5) 159117- Silent Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 D Shivmangal I Ortiz
6 (6) 437142- Mildly Offensive (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Todd Pletcher R Maragh
7 (7) 753363- Tanglewood Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wilson
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michael Wilson W Garcia
8 (8) 144221- Singlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Dutrow M Luzzi
1 (1) 715521- Ms. Cruisen' (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Aro J Caraballo NR
3 (3) 156324- Celtic Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Chris Englehart C Velasquez NR
4 (4) 513512- Hot Roots (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Eddie Kenneally J Alvarado NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522231- Mistretta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr Daniel Conway, G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 250544- Bayshore Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barbara
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Barbara M Luzzi
3 (3) 00/9216- Appealetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Bush R Maragh
4 (4) 66461- Thetrainwasgone (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: E Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Bush E Castro
5 (5) 256115- Nikki's Nut (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart R Dominguez
6 (6) 084683- Miss Libby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Joseph Aquilino P Tomas (7)
7 (7) 327325- Aliraven (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Contessa J Davis
8 (8) 282734- Alison's Wyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jason Servis J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 274722- Karma Police (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gregory DiPrima W Garcia (5)
10 (10) 214546- Rough Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart C Velasquez
11 (11) 1/14364- Kiki Chacer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Gullo I Ortiz
12 (12) 4/31673- Rock On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: P Morales
4 8-8 Jamie Ness P Morales