Angers Sunday 24th February

  • Going: Soft (Sof to Heavy in places)   Surface: Turf

14:00 Prix Princesse D'Anjou Claiming Hurdle

14:00 Prix Princesse D'Anjou Claiming Hurdle Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 PP-P Noble Major (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
4 10-12 b E Leray H Lucas (9) 25/1
2 2356P6 Nuage D'ainay (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Duchene
4 10-12 P Quinton J Duchene (9) 11/4
3 0P Grey And Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: J Merienne
  • Jockey: M Ney
4 10-7 J Merienne M Ney (9) 33/1
4 P4 Francois Maxime (FR)
  • Trainer: D Bressou
  • Jockey: A Joncour
4 10-7 D Bressou A Joncour (9) 15/2
5 Gallantin (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: A Sage
4 10-7 A Chaille-Chaille A Sage (9) 11/1
6 F Isle Of Skye
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: H Jumelle
4 10-7 M Seror H Jumelle (9) 16/1
7 PF34-22 Waltica (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: M Lamazou-Laresse
4 10-3 v S Jesus M Lamazou-Laresse 4/5f
8 8 Princesse Flo (FR)
  • Trainer: M Seror
  • Jockey: B beaunez
4 10-3 M Seror B beaunez (9) 20/1

14:35 Prix Ubu III Hurdle

14:35 Prix Ubu III Hurdle Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 2P22-1 Votez Pour Moi (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
  • Distance Winner
4 11-2 G Macaire B Lestrade 10/11f
2 71125 Narmada (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Morel
  • Distance Winner
4 10-12 Macaire (s) J Morel 8/1
3 14 Heol Lambader (FR)
  • Trainer: B Letourneux
  • Jockey: D Clouet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-12 B Letourneux D Clouet 5/2
4 PFP83P Westhead (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Baudoin
  • Jockey: S Zuliani
4 10-5 b J C Baudoin S Zuliani 33/1
5 P25F58 Vol Noir De Kerser (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Zuliani
4 10-5 P Quinton J Zuliani (ex1) 20/1
7 45-5 Kaldou Euanas (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-5 b F Nicolle V Cheminaud 7/1
8 9 Lohengrin Du Lys (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: G Olivier
4 10-3 Jl Guillochon G Olivier 33/1
9 P Vitorio Des Champs (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 10-3 G Denuault K nabet 40/1
12 559-4 Vag Aunay (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
4 10-3 L Viel A Gasnier 20/1
6 14353 Saintkiwi (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: Mo Belley
4 10-5 P Journiac Mo Belley NR
10 Escudero (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
4 10-3 G Cherel A Poirier NR
11 480-64 Milton D'or (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: S Paillard
4 10-3 v E Leray S Paillard NR

15:05 Prix Roger Crossouard Hurdle

15:05 Prix Roger Crossouard Hurdle Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 09PP73 Play For Cash (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme V Boillin
  • Jockey: G Olivier
4 10-7 b Mme V Boillin G Olivier 16/1
2 01052 Muscarieva (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Morel
4 10-7 Macaire (s) J Morel 10/1
3 3 Princesse Delile (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: O Auge
4 10-5 P Lefevre O Auge 5/1
4 PPP5P4 Rose De Lune (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Jouteau
  • Jockey: V devillars
4 10-5 b J M Jouteau V devillars 20/1
5 Missterner (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 10/3f
6 600 Q'orianka (FR)
  • Trainer: D Bressou
  • Jockey: A Joncour
4 10-3 D Bressou A Joncour 33/1
7 70 Emy Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-3 F Nicolle V Cheminaud 7/1
8 6 Valinka De Vassy (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 10-3 v1 G Denuault K nabet 14/1
9 P Dancing Tune (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ml Oget
  • Jockey: L Desiree
4 10-3 v Mme Ml Oget L Desiree 25/1
10 48P Missis D'art (FR)
  • Trainer: T Poche
  • Jockey: S Paillard
4 10-3 T Poche S Paillard 25/1
11 06 Dellanita (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: H Jumelle
4 10-3 P Lefevre H Jumelle 33/1
12 Vague D'Estruval (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
4 10-3 G Macaire B Lestrade (ex1) 4/1
13 4 Verysland (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: F Pamart
4 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille F Pamart 4/1

15:35 Prix D'Enghien Hurdle

15:35 Prix D'Enghien Hurdle Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 642P51 Jacianne (FR)
  • Trainer: H Paysan
  • Jockey: N Paysan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-12 H Paysan N Paysan (4) 12/1
2 103111 Passamania Plessis (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Delalande
5 10-10 L Viel D Delalande (4) 9/4f
3 4534-43 Soledad De Monnaie (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: G Olivier
7 10-10 P Journiac G Olivier 11/1
4 112212 Tamara
  • Trainer: A Couetil
  • Jockey: H Terrien
6 10-7 A Couetil H Terrien 5/1
6 084677 Royal Kris (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Baudoin
  • Jockey: A baudoin-boin
9 10-7 v J C Baudoin A baudoin-boin 40/1
7 P6-62P4 Sissie Star (FR)
  • Trainer: E L Desvaux
  • Jockey: A Desvaux
7 10-7 b E L Desvaux A Desvaux 16/1
8 P53361 Nucella (FR)
  • Trainer: M Beltran
  • Jockey: L Solignac
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-7 b M Beltran L Solignac 8/1
9 21 Komonbo (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ml Oget
  • Jockey: L Desiree
6 10-7 b1 Mme Ml Oget L Desiree (4) 50/1
10 7/2F51-1 Tempoline (FR)
  • Trainer: D Beauregard
  • Jockey: A Poirier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 10-7 D Beauregard A Poirier (4) 6/1
11 P112F6 Tiptop Ville (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
6 10-7 L Viel A Gasnier 9/2
13 343 Unilady (FR)
  • Trainer: T Poche
  • Jockey: T Hautbois
7 10-3 b T Poche T Hautbois (4) 50/1
5 028-605 Romeo De L'ansaud (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lecrivain
  • Jockey: Y Plumas
8 10-7 C Lecrivain Y Plumas NR
12 PF334-2 Resent Full (FR)
  • Trainer: Bert Lefevre
  • Jockey: Mo Belley
5 10-5 Bert Lefevre Mo Belley NR

16:10 Prix Cesbron Lavau Chase

16:10 Prix Cesbron Lavau Chase Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 11-P545 Speed Rose (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Delalande
  • Distance Winner
8 11-4 v L Viel D Delalande (4) 4/1
2 4-3P1FF Sacro Conti (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
  • Distance Winner
7 11-0 v G Denuault K nabet 5/1
3 712F-5P Talca De Thaix (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: A Cisel
6 11-0 v G Denuault A Cisel 20/1
4 42F552 Tiger De La Roque (FR)
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: G Olivier
6 11-0 b Jl Guillochon G Olivier 13/2
5 F1/34P-1 Marcomax (FR)
  • Trainer: J Planque
  • Jockey: J Plumas
7 10-12 J Planque J Plumas 14/1
6 P452-75 Zircjorien (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: A Lecordier
6 10-10 D Windrif A Lecordier 4/1
7 7513F4 Carmona (FR)
  • Trainer: D Beauregard
  • Jockey: A Poirier
6 10-10 v D Beauregard A Poirier (4) 20/1
8 2-7340F Got Sun (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
7 10-10 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux 10/1
9 14/563-3 Kap Of Gotha (FR)
  • Trainer: T Poche
  • Jockey: S Paillard
  • Distance Winner
7 10-10 b T Poche S Paillard 25/1
10 2R915P Dersande (FR)
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: M Ney
6 10-10 C Plisson M Ney (4) 25/1
11 1519P8 Saga Mome (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
  • Course Winner
7 10-10 L Viel A Gasnier 11/4f
12 0-PP533 Puerto De Baune (FR)
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: O Auge
6 10-7 b C Plisson O Auge 33/1

16:40 Prix Georges Thibault Claiming Chase

16:40 Prix Georges Thibault Claiming Chase Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 P53PF4 Run Foul Moriniere (FR)
  • Trainer: T Poche
  • Jockey: T Hautbois
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 11-4 v T Poche T Hautbois (9) 16/1
4 32P134 Cadikos (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: Mo Belley
8 10-12 b P Journiac Mo Belley 2/1f
5 0P4225 Quick Borough (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ml Oget
  • Jockey: L Desiree
6 10-12 b Mme Ml Oget L Desiree (9) 14/1
6 62P6-FP Serie Love (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
7 10-10 v1 G Denuault K nabet 16/1
7 82616-4 Viva La Playa (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: T Cousseau
  • Distance Winner
5 10-10 b D Windrif T Cousseau (9) 11/4
8 73P3/P- Oberlin Du Sillon (FR)
  • Trainer: L Fertillet
  • Jockey: M Ney
11 10-7 L Fertillet M Ney (9) 25/1
9 8655PP Delphie's Son (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: H Lucas
7 10-7 b P Lefevre H Lucas (9) 20/1
10 5R543-5 Gold Glitter (FR)
  • Trainer: S Foucher
  • Jockey: P Lucas
6 10-7 b1 S Foucher P Lucas (9) (ex1) 5/1
11 2361-F5 Durian (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Foucher
  • Jockey: A Cisel
8 10-7 v1 S Foucher A Cisel 6/1
12 09F2P-5 Kaylin (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme V Boillin
  • Jockey: A Joncour
5 10-3 v Mme V Boillin A Joncour (9) 16/1
13 344 Lily De Vauville (FR)
  • Trainer: P leblanc
  • Jockey: R Bonnet
6 10-3 b1 P leblanc R Bonnet 25/1
2 420-331 Anik De Maspie (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
11 11-2 E Leray H Lucas (9) NR
3 F7FP51 In Your Eyes (FR)
  • Trainer: Gil Chaignon
  • Jockey: R Delozier
8 10-12 Gil Chaignon R Delozier NR

17:10 Prix D'Auteuil Chase

17:10 Prix D'Auteuil Chase Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 01202-F Urbanito (FR)
  • Trainer: S Foucher
  • Jockey: A Cisel
5 11-0 S Foucher A Cisel 13/2
2 54P2F8 Sky Flyer (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Baudoin
  • Jockey: A baudoin-boin
5 10-12 J C Baudoin A baudoin-boin 33/1
3 435395 Alpagueur (FR)
  • Trainer: A Le Duff
  • Jockey: D Devesse
5 10-12 A Le Duff D Devesse 11/1
4 3672 Sahira De Beaumont (FR)
  • Trainer: A Couetil
  • Jockey: H Terrien
5 10-7 A Couetil H Terrien 10/1
5 228625 Akawy (FR)
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: M Ney
  • Course Winner
5 10-5 C Plisson M Ney (4) 9/1
6 1F53PF Dashing Rose (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Benhennou
5 10-5 A Chaille-Chaille M Benhennou 8/1
7 186324 Forte Blue Javilex (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: W Denuault
  • Distance Winner
5 10-3 E Leenders W Denuault 11/8f
8 P-07 Goldgaz (FR)
  • Trainer: F Danloux
  • Jockey: Tho Gillet
5 10-3 F Danloux Tho Gillet (4) 14/1
9 438540 Jakherphi D'art (FR)
  • Trainer: C Plisson
  • Jockey: O Sauvaget
  • Distance Winner
5 10-3 C Plisson O Sauvaget 13/2
10 P7PF Umour Collonges (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
5 10-3 G Cherel A Poirier (4) 16/1
11 PP6 Maxyvan (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
5 10-3 v L Viel A Gasnier 33/1
12 FP-03P6 Miss Kap (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: O Auge
5 10-1 P Lefevre O Auge 18/1