Angers Tuesday 12th February

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf

12:30 Des Peltrais Stakes

12:30 Des Peltrais Stakes Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 1193 Va Kiang (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: H Paimblanc
4 10-7 G Cherel H Paimblanc
2 (5) 245 Vascari (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: S Castellier
4 10-5 L Viel S Castellier
3 (1) 1 Val D'eauzun (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Totain
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 10-5 J P Totain C Nora
4 (2) 14596 V'la Denuo (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: B Hubert
4 10-2 G Denuault B Hubert
5 (7) 230 Vara Des Champs (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: M Delalande
4 10-2 Y Fouin M Delalande
6 (3) 13 Valownia (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
4 10-2 P Journiac A Bourgeais
7 (4) 341 Vonny D'herodiere (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Am Poirier
  • Jockey: A Clement
4 10-2 Mme Am Poirier A Clement
8 (9) 8 Valseur De Sarti (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chemin
  • Jockey: J Cabre
4 10-0 P Chemin J Cabre
9 (10) 87 Vigneron Star (FR)
  • Trainer: Le Galliard
  • Jockey: C Galliard
4 10-0 Le Galliard C Galliard
10 (8) 455 Via Oceane (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
4 9-10 P Journiac A Fouassier

13:05 Isopani Chase

13:05 Isopani Chase Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 3211F-6 Une De Montot (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: W Denuault
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-0 E Leenders W Denuault
3 485353 Tchaang (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: A meteyer
6 10-10 J D Marion A meteyer (4)
4 452136 Tonerre De Guye (FR)
  • Trainer: G Taupin
  • Jockey: J Charron
  • Beaten Favourite
6 10-10 b1 G Taupin J Charron
5 1F31 Un Joyeux (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
5 10-7 L Viel A Gasnier
6 2511P1 Uxina (FR)
  • Trainer: A Couetil
  • Jockey: H Terrien
5 10-5 A Couetil H Terrien
7 57-P466 Titounight (FR)
  • Trainer: P Bourgeais
  • Jockey: C marion
6 10-3 P Bourgeais C marion (4)
8 1541-P Trevoloise (FR)
  • Trainer: M De Montfort
  • Jockey: J Viard
6 10-3 M De Montfort J Viard
9 Un Jour Tu Verras (FR)
  • Trainer: J Planque
  • Jockey: J Plumas
5 10-3 J Planque J Plumas
10 P Uzesca D'airy (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: T Hautbois
5 9-13 P Lefevre T Hautbois (4)
2 174FP0 Teaukay (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
  • Beaten Favourite
6 10-10 E Leray H Lucas (4) NR

13:35 Saint-Georges Hurdle

13:35 Saint-Georges Hurdle Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 0092 Corps A Corps (FR)
  • Trainer: C Rondele
  • Jockey: F Leroy
4 10-7 C Rondele F Leroy
2 PFP83P Westhead (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Baudoin
  • Jockey: C Gabard
4 10-5 b J C Baudoin C Gabard
3 45-5 Kaldou Euanas (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: V Cheminaud
4 10-5 b1 F Nicolle V Cheminaud
4 559-4 Vag Aunay (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
4 10-5 L Viel A Gasnier
5 0556 Mille Kara (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foucher
  • Jockey: J Viard
4 10-3 v1 F Foucher J Viard
7 Jackpot Du Centre (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: A Brunetti
4 10-3 G Denuault A Brunetti
8 Voix Du Pere (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
4 10-3 G Macaire B Lestrade
10 Crack Du Vitou (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: A meteyer
4 10-3 J D Marion A meteyer
11 78 Malin De Beauvais (FR)
  • Trainer: T Poche
  • Jockey: T Hautbois
4 10-3 T Poche T Hautbois
12 6909PP Sandwati (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: V Bernard
4 10-3 P Lefevre V Bernard
13 Penbe (FR)
  • Trainer: Philip Peltier
  • Jockey: M Solier
4 10-3 Philip Peltier M Solier
14 Toussicmour (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Delalande
4 10-3 L Viel D Delalande
15 50PF Napoleon Montlioux (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Morel
4 10-3 Macaire (s) J Morel
16 14 Heol Lambader (FR)
  • Trainer: B Letourneux
  • Jockey: D Clouet
4 10-3 B Letourneux D Clouet
6 Shoban Du Mathan (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux NR
9 Valucin Desbois (FR)
  • Trainer: M Houdoin
  • Jockey: R Bonnet
4 10-3 b1 M Houdoin R Bonnet NR

14:05 Metatero Chase

14:05 Metatero Chase Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 023171 Valkevi De Kerser (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: H Terrien
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 10-7 P Quinton H Terrien
2 322312 Espoir De Bellouet (FR)
  • Trainer: Bert Lefevre
  • Jockey: Mo Belley
4 10-7 Bert Lefevre Mo Belley
3 6049 Cachet D'authie (FR)
  • Trainer: G Cherel
  • Jockey: A Poirier
4 10-3 b1 G Cherel A Poirier
4 38214 Irish Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: G Macaire
  • Jockey: B Lestrade
4 10-3 G Macaire B Lestrade
5 P25F58 Vol Noir De Kerser (FR)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Duchene
4 10-3 P Quinton J Duchene
6 212P3F Loriano (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: Y michaux
4 10-3 S Jesus Y michaux
7 06 D'or A La Motte (FR)
  • Trainer: W Menuet
  • Jockey: J Viard
4 10-3 b W Menuet J Viard
8 23452P Vainqueur Malthaix (FR)
  • Trainer: F Nicolle
  • Jockey: B Gicquel
4 10-3 b F Nicolle B Gicquel
9 PPPF Chta D'or (FR)
  • Trainer: T Poche
  • Jockey: T Hautbois
4 10-3 T Poche T Hautbois
10 2 Jacobite Honor (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
4 10-3 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux
11 P8 Bella De Teille (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: W Denuault
4 9-13 b1 E Leenders W Denuault
12 6 Valinka De Vassy (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
4 9-13 b1 G Denuault K nabet

14:35 Olivier D'Andigne Claiming Hurdle

14:35 Olivier D'Andigne Claiming Hurdle Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 084677 Royal Kris (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Baudoin
  • Jockey: A Brunetti
9 11-4 v J C Baudoin A Brunetti (9)
2 5865FP Zygomatique (FR)
  • Trainer: J Merienne
  • Jockey: Y Lecourt
11 11-4 b J Merienne Y Lecourt
3 F-04022 Magic Mambo (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: A Poirier
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 11-4 v Joel Boisnard A Poirier (9)
4 066-000 Ultime Dancer (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Baudoin
  • Jockey: A baudoin-boin
6 11-0 J C Baudoin A baudoin-boin
5 78369F Royal'ela (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Bonnin
  • Jockey: D Herard
8 11-0 J M Bonnin D Herard (9)
6 048P-FF Lou Classica (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
6 11-0 v G Denuault K nabet
7 3 Danton (GER)
  • Trainer: P Quinton
  • Jockey: J Duchene
6 11-0 P Quinton J Duchene (9)
8 6135PP Gobi (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: D Delalande
6 11-0 Y Fertillet D Delalande (9)
9 4156P-4 Cours Du Louvre (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
  • Course Winner
7 11-0 E Leray H Lucas (9)
10 1/P6F2-4 Lord Du Lemo (FR)
  • Trainer: A Le Clerc
  • Jockey: F Neveu
6 11-0 A Le Clerc F Neveu (9)
11 91080P Merule Castello (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Chemin
  • Jockey: R Delozier
6 10-10 P Chemin R Delozier
12 17/326-0 Jargiworld (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: R Bertin
6 10-10 Y Fertillet R Bertin
13 P5224F Loup De Mer (GER)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: W Denuault
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 10-10 E Leenders W Denuault
14 8655PP Delphie's Son (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: V Bernard
7 10-10 b P Lefevre V Bernard (9)
15 175538 Ador (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: C marion
9 10-10 J D Marion C marion (9)
16 P-0PP Urican Des Ongrais (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chemin
  • Jockey: C Herpin
5 10-5 P Chemin C Herpin

15:10 Yann Roy Chase

15:10 Yann Roy Chase Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1175PP Pasternakovitch (FR)
  • Trainer: T Poche
  • Jockey: A Cisel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 11-4 b T Poche A Cisel
2 69-5232 Quat'car (FR)
  • Trainer: Gil Chaignon
  • Jockey: R Delozier
  • Distance Winner
9 10-12 Gil Chaignon R Delozier
3 32P134 Cadikos (FR)
  • Trainer: P Journiac
  • Jockey: J Plouganou
8 10-12 b P Journiac J Plouganou
4 4-3P1FF Sacro Conti (FR)
  • Trainer: G Denuault
  • Jockey: K nabet
7 10-10 v G Denuault K nabet
5 421111 Uno De Thaix (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lacombe
  • Jockey: L Suzineau
  • Course Winner
5 10-10 A Lacombe L Suzineau
6 4615F-6 Robin Royal (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lefevre
  • Jockey: O Auge
7 10-10 v P Lefevre O Auge
7 P4/56-41 Situpassabrion (FR)
  • Trainer: Gil Chaignon
  • Jockey: A Desvaux
7 10-10 Gil Chaignon A Desvaux
8 5447P-P Perle De Grugy (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Delalande
  • Distance Winner
10 10-10 L Viel D Delalande
9 613131 Jaguy De Cimbre (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
  • Course Winner
9 10-7 L Viel A Gasnier
10 2-7340F Got Sun (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
  • Distance Winner
7 10-7 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux
11 7513F4 Carmona (FR)
  • Trainer: D Beauregard
  • Jockey: A Poirier
6 10-5 b D Beauregard A Poirier
12 52424P Scanelle (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: J Morel
6 10-5 v L Viel J Morel

15:40 Rene Couetil Hurdle

15:40 Rene Couetil Hurdle Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 513 Idefix To Win (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: J Charron
5 11-0 Y Fertillet J Charron
2 54P2F8 Sky Flyer (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Baudoin
  • Jockey: A baudoin-boin
5 10-12 J C Baudoin A baudoin-boin
3 P/P23-35 Azaro De La Mare (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leray
  • Jockey: H Lucas
5 10-12 v E Leray H Lucas (4)
4 818632 Forte Blue Javilex (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: W Denuault
5 10-12 E Leenders W Denuault
5 23163-2 Un Roc Du Grandval (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: R Bertin
5 10-12 Y Fertillet R Bertin
6 7/2F51-1 Tempoline (FR)
  • Trainer: D Beauregard
  • Jockey: A Poirier
  • Course Winner
5 10-12 D Beauregard A Poirier (4)
7 467FP-9 Licamaja (FR)
  • Trainer: J D Marion
  • Jockey: C marion
5 10-10 J D Marion C marion (4)
8 80P54-P Roxapierre (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: A Gasnier
5 10-7 v L Viel A Gasnier
9 2-44 Sheraka (FR)
  • Trainer: A Chaille-Chaille
  • Jockey: M Carroux
  • Beaten Favourite
5 10-7 A Chaille-Chaille M Carroux
10 700P25 Voyage A Venise (FR)
  • Trainer: Jean chapdelaine
  • Jockey: C Hermaize
  • Course Winner
5 10-5 Jean chapdelaine C Hermaize (4)
11 Moro
  • Trainer: M Baudy
  • Jockey: Mo Belley
5 10-3 M Baudy Mo Belley
12 53/95-P0 Noir De Chine (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Bonnin
  • Jockey: D Herard
5 10-3 J M Bonnin D Herard (4)
13 PF1F Gazelle De Teillee (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: J Viard
5 10-3 b1 E Leenders J Viard
14 8/P-P Royal D'eurvad (FR)
  • Trainer: J Merienne
  • Jockey: Y Lecourt
5 10-3 J Merienne Y Lecourt
15 84 Upalocrys (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme V seignoux
  • Jockey: Y briant
5 10-3 Mme V seignoux Y briant (4)
16 0635-56 Rose Eternel (FR)
  • Trainer: Xl Le Stang
  • Jockey: D Gallon
5 10-1 Xl Le Stang D Gallon (4)