Albuquerque Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt

20:30 Maiden Claiming

20:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 589/67-6 Future Mite (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Arroyo
  • Jockey: P Cano
5 8-12 Adrian Arroyo P Cano
2 (2) 7867-87 A Royal Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Romero
  • Jockey: C McClellan
3 8-10 Manuel Romero C McClellan
3 (3) 2/966-42 Stramonium (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sena
  • Jockey: A Rivera
5 8-12 Michael Sena A Rivera
4 (4) 074/86-2 Empress Nancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: D Amaya
5 8-12 Ramon Marquez D Amaya
5 (5) 238/797- Wired Wrong (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Megariz
  • Jockey: A Martinez
8 8-12 Michael Megariz A Martinez
6 (6) 7 Chiseledinthewind (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
4 8-12 Anthony Chavez J Ruiz
7 (7) 55 Especially Fast Man (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: O Cordova
5 8-12 James Gonzales O Cordova
8 (8) 7/888 Jj Squaw Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Robert Rivera L Iturralde
9 (9) 89-687 Zig Zag (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 8-12 Carlos Gonzalez A Ramos
10 (10) 0485 Cb Special Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: A Medrano
3 8-10 Oscar Carrete A Medrano

20:53 Maiden Claiming

20:53 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94874 Es Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: A Martinez
2 8-8 Kenneth Grisham A Martinez
2 (2) 8 Ojos De Redalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Esteban Ramirez
  • Jockey: A Fuentes
2 8-8 Esteban Ramirez A Fuentes
3 (3) 3 Paso A Paso (USA)
  • Trainer: Abelarado Vallecillo
  • Jockey: A Medrano
2 8-8 Abelarado Vallecillo A Medrano
4 (4) 756 Jessarees (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: A Rivera
2 8-8 Michael Barber A Rivera
5 (5) 944446 Robbin Jesse James (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz T Guymon
6 (6) 6452 Corona And Whine (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-8 Emilio Cadena A Ramos
7 (7) 7 Fm Miss James (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Gomez
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
2 8-8 Steve Gomez L Iturralde
8 (8) 533247 Easily A Gent (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-8 Fred Danley D Shepherd
9 (9) 098 Leavetown Ablazin (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: O Cordova
2 8-8 Samuel Robledo O Cordova

21:16 Maiden Claiming

21:16 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37-5846 Bf Nutrageous (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Rivera
  • Jockey: F Rojas
3 8-10 Felipe Rivera F Rojas
2 (2) 5/394-44 Stoliflyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Ramos
5 8-12 Emilio Cadena A Ramos
3 (3) 03 Sea View Mexican (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: F Lozano
3 8-10 Robert Rivera F Lozano
5 (5) 48355 Kendraisstreaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-10 Anthony Chavez D Shepherd
6 (6) 943 Rare Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
3 8-10 Kenneth Grisham L Iturralde
7 (7) 8 Phoebes Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-10 Bernard Baca D Amaya
8 (8) 356-952 Candy Goodshow (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Bachicha
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
5 8-12 Judy Bachicha J Maldonado
9 (9) 735946 Corona Foam (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 M Valdez J Ruiz
10 (10) 3-06626 Woodys Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: D Means
4 8-12 Pablo Hernandez D Means
4 (4) 42753 Bugsy B (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: A Rivera
3 8-10 Victor Flores A Rivera NR

21:39 Allowance

21:39 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645-237 Downright Dangerous (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-12 Gerardo Gutierrez D Means
2 (2) 2-63224 Raise Ur Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alejandro Chavez A Ramos
3 (3) 25/423-1 Golldangit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
12 8-12 Anthony Chavez A Rivera
5 (5) 67118-8 Anywhere Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Fernando Rascon P Cano
6 (6) 43-5468 Hindsights Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Boyd
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Lawrence Boyd D Shepherd
8 (8) 7050-58 Special Accomodash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
7 8-12 Ramon Alvarez T Guymon
4 (4) 19/ Master Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
5 8-12 Victor Flores Joe Ruiz NR
7 (7) 513-286 Corona N Lyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Chavez O Cordova NR

22:02 Claiming

22:02 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 992733 Dunn Slinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
2 (2) 16545-7 Valet M G (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esquibel
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Robert Esquibel E Garcia
3 (3) 235852 One Bell Of A Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gerald Richards J Rivera
4 (4) 16-4645 Bold Cotoro (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth Chadborn D Shepherd
5 (5) 71769-7 Wildinthewildwest (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: S Fret
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Robert Rivera S Fret (5)
6 (6) 224023 Slewfuls Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Gomez
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steve Gomez O Ceballos
7 (7) 628426 Yvett's Maar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Trujillo
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jeffrey Trujillo J Shepherd

22:25 Maiden Claiming

22:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Enchanted Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Arreola
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci A Arreola
2 (2) 980776 Smiling Reuben (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-8 Gene Garcia Don French
3 (3) 0-90895 Just Elijah (USA)
  • Trainer: Nichole Mcbride
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Nichole Mcbride J Rochabrun
4 (4) 323-438 Your Ocean Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Thompson
  • Jockey: S Fret
5 8-6 Bill Thompson S Fret (5)
5 (5) 3 One Caballito (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
3 8-8 Kenneth Chadborn O Ceballos
6 (6) 586087 Hoop N Hollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Marquez
  • Jockey: C McClellan
3 8-8 Rey Marquez C McClellan
7 (7) 550- Gee One Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barajas
3 8-8 Dawna Anderson J Barajas
9 (9) Caracal Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriel Alvarez
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-8 Uriel Alvarez D Shepherd
10 (10) 80-8746 Tricky Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leyba
  • Jockey: O Cordova
4 8-11 Michael Leyba O Cordova
8 (8) 08 Uno Frontera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda NR

22:48 Claiming

22:48 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-16347 Devil Up To Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Sarris
  • Jockey: V Scantling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Courtney Sarris V Scantling
2 (2) 223112 Certainly Certain (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans F Giles
3 (3) 365543 Showtime Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dawna Anderson J Barajas
4 (4) 874541 Quarta Coroa (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Juan Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Juan Gutierrez E Garcia
5 (5) 652522 Tyee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Foss
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patrick Foss B Theriot
6 (6) 2438-51 One Tough Hombre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Winter
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jim Winter Don Frazier
7 (7) 524311 Brahms Inferno (USA)
  • Trainer: R Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 R Jenkins J Rochabrun

23:11 Claiming

23:11 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59-0887 Sunland Souvenir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Trujillo
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Trujillo J Maldonado
2 (2) 321-662 Matchstick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Fred Danley D Shepherd
3 (3) 761893 Getsetgetreadygo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Lello
  • Jockey: Don Frazier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tony Lello Don Frazier
4 (4) 148842 His Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Gonzales R Jaime
5 (5) 122521 Big Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans J Bobroff
6 (6) 446-570 Heavenly Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Orozco
  • Jockey: S Fret
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Manuel Orozco S Fret (5)
7 (7) 455632 My Johnny Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Finch
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sherry Finch J Rochabrun

23:34 Stakes

23:34 Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-90561 Spinning Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kamil Ozhan J Rivera
3 (3) 212141 Groushy Apadana (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
7 8-9 M Valdez E Garcia
4 (4) 1-27122 Dueling Dom (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Justin Evans F Giles
5 (5) 516458 Desert Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kris Fullerton R Jaime
6 (6) 821845 Sapello Cantador (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esquibel
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robert Esquibel J Rochabrun
2 (2) 073925 Running Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: V Scantling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Justin Evans V Scantling NR

23:57 Claiming

23:57 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 798773 Romaninthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Martha Lucero
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Martha Lucero D Lucero
2 (2) 524533 Gone Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Thompson
  • Jockey: A Ramos
6 8-8 Adam Thompson A Ramos
3 (3) 215316 Deuce Lutui (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: V Scantling
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Justin Evans V Scantling
4 (4) 874514 Murderous (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Marquez
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Rey Marquez C McClellan
5 (5) 616664 De So Long Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: A Fuentes
3 8-5 Kayla Warren A Fuentes
6 (6) 767675 A Ghost By Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-8 Gene Garcia E Garcia
7 (7) 610446 Hasty Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
4 8-8 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
8 (8) 410584 Saint Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eric Mikkelson F Giles
9 (9) 839923 Threegoodkids (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dawna Anderson J Barajas