Results

Friday October 24

Scottish Premier

Championship

La Liga

  •  

    Celta Vigo

    J Larrivey 27, 83
    A Lopez 90

    3 0

    Levante

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 19,231

Bundesliga

  •  

    Werder Bremen

    0 1

    Cologne

    A Ujah 60

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 42,100

Ligue 1

  •  

    Toulouse

    0 2

    RC Lens

    A El Jadeyaoui 12
    B Boulenger 28

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 12,105

Eredivisie

  •  

    ADO Den Haag

    M Kramer 18
    M Gehrt 75

    2 0

    FC Dordrecht

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 11,023

Thursday October 23

Europa League

  • Group A 

    M'gladbach

    I Traore 11, 67
    B Hrgota 56
    P Herrmann 83
    A Charalambous og 90+1

    5 0

    A Limassol

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 40,000

  • Group A 

    Villarreal

    Cani 6
    L Vietto 57
    Bruno 60
    G dos Santos 77

    4 1

    FC Zurich

    M Schonbachler 43

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 14,092

  • Group B 

    Club Brugge

    V Vazquez 90+2

    1 1

    FC Copenhagen

    D Amartey 89

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 20,000

  • Group B 

    Torino

    C Molinaro 35
    Amauri 58

    2 0

    HJK Helsinki

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 10,000

  • Group C 

    Partizan

    0 4

    Besiktas

    V Kavlak 18
    D Ba 44
    O Ozyakup 52
    G Tore 54

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 17,500

  • Group C 

    Tottenham

    H Kane 13, 75, 81
    E Lamela 29, 66

    5 1

    Asteras Tripoli

    J Barrales 89

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 21,000

  • Group D 

    Celtic

    S Scepovic 73
    S Johansen 79

    2 1

    FC Astra Giurgiu

    G Enache 81

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 32,000

  • Group D 

    Salzburg

    Alan 13, 45, 52
    A Ramalho 49

    4 2

    Dinamo Zagreb

    A Ademi 81
    A Henriquez 89

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 12,872

  • Group E 

    Estoril

    Y Tavares 90+5

    1 2

    Dynamo Moscow

    A Kokorin 52
    Y Zhirkov 81

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,164

  • Group E 

    PSV Eindhoven

    M Depay 43

    1 1

    Panathinaikos

    N Karelis 87

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 22,000

  • Group F 

    Dnipro

    0 1

    Karabakh-Azersun

    M Muarem 21

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,120

  • Group F 

    Inter Milan

    0 0

    St Etienne

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 30,000

  • Group G 

    Rijeka

    A Kramaric 63, 70, pen 76

    3 1

    Feyenoord

    J Toornstra 66

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 11,200

  • Group G 

    Standard Liege

    0 0

    Sevilla

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 15,000

  • Group H 

    Krasnodar

    A Granqvist pen 51
    C Wanderson 86

    2 4

    Wolfsburg

    A Granqvist og 38
    K De Bruyne 45, 79
    L Gustavo 64

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 18,000

  • Group H 

    Lille

    0 0
    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 42,000

  • Group I 

    Young Boys

    G Hoarau 52
    L Bertone 90+2

    2 0

    Napoli

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 28,000

  • Group I 

    Slovan

    0 3

    Sparta Prague

    D Lafata 56
    T Konate 61
    L Krejci 81

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 6,891

  • Group J 

    Aalborg BK

    T Enevoldsen 11
    N Thomsen 39, 90+1

    3 0

    Dynamo Kiev

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 6,043

  • Group J 

    S Bucuresti

    R Rusescu 17, 45

    2 1

    Rio Ave

    Y Del Valle 48

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 15,000

  • Group K 

    Dinamo Minsk

    0 0

    Guingamp

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 5,000

  • Group K 

    PAOK Salonika

    0 1

    Fiorentina

    J Manuel Vargas 38

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 20,000

  • Group L 

    Trabzonspor

    M Yatabare 55
    K Constant 87

    2 0

    Lokeren SNW

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 9,500

Wednesday October 22

Champions League

  • Group A 

    Atletico Madrid

    Koke 48
    M Mandzukic 61
    A Griezmann 63
    D Godin 87
    A Cerci 90+3

    5 0

    Malmo FF

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 34,502

  • Group A 

    Olympiakos FC

    P Kasami 35

    1 0

    Juventus

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 31,411

  • Group B 
    0 3

    Real Madrid

    C Ronaldo 23
    K Benzema 30, 41

    FT

    HT: 0-3 Att: 43,521

  • Group B 

    Ludogorets

    Y Minev 90+1

    1 0

    Basel

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,500

  • Group C 

    Bayer Leverkusen

    G Donati 58
    K Papadopoulos 63

    2 0

    Zenit

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 27,254

  • Group C 

    Monaco

    0 0

    Benfica

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 12,776

  • Group D 

    Anderlecht

    A Najar 71

    1 2

    Arsenal

    K Gibbs 89
    L Podolski 90+1

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 19,881

  • Group D 

    Galatasaray

    0 4

    B Dortmund

    P Aubameyang 6, 18
    M Reus 41
    A Ramos 83

    FT

    HT: 0-3 Att: 36,324

Europa League

  • Group L 

    Metalist

    0 1

    Legia Warsaw

    O Duda 28

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 2,374

Tuesday October 21

Champions League

  • Group E 

    CSKA Moscow

    S Doumbia 64
    B Natkho pen 86

    2 2

    Manchester City

    S Aguero 29
    J Milner 38

    FT

    HT: 0-2

  • Group E 

    Roma

    Gervinho 66

    1 7

    Bayern Munich

    A Robben 9, 30
    M Gotze 23
    R Lewandowski 26
    T Muller pen 36
    F Ribery 78
    X Shaqiri 80

    FT

    HT: 0-5 Att: 70,544

  • Group F 

    Apoel Nicosia

    0 1

    Paris St Germain

    E Cavani 87

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 18,659

  • Group F 

    Barcelona

    Neymar 7
    L Messi 24
    Sandro 90+4

    3 1

    Ajax

    A El Ghazi 88

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 79,357

  • Group G 

    Chelsea

    L Remy 13
    D Drogba pen 23
    J Terry 31
    M Viler og 54
    E Hazard pen 77, 90

    6 0

    Maribor

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 41,126

  • Group G 

    Schalke

    C Obasi 34
    K Huntelaar 51
    B Howedes 60
    M Choupo-Moting pen 90+3

    4 3

    Sporting Lisbon

    Nani 16
    A Sebastian Perruchet Silva pen 64, 78

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 49,943

  • Group H 

    BATE Borisov

    0 7

    Shakhtar Donetsk

    A Teixeira 11
    L Adriano pen 28, 37, 40, 44, pen 82
    D Costa 35

    FT

    HT: 0-6 Att: 12,113

  • Group H 

    FC Porto

    H Herrera 45
    R Quaresma 75

    2 1

    Athletic Bilbao

    Guillermo 58

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 38,116

Championship

League One

  •  

    Barnsley

    D Cole 8
    C Hourihane 12

    2 3

    Notts County

    G Thompson 20
    M Petrasso 62, 71

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 8,596

  •  

    Bristol City

    A Flint 8, 82

    2 2

    Bradford City

    B Clarke 20
    C Routis 86

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 12,548

  •  

    Colchester

    R Healey 50
    F Sears 87

    2 1

    Chesterfield

    S Clucas 1

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 2,718

  •  

    Crawley Town

    C Henderson 89

    1 0

    Walsall

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,204

  •  

    Crewe Alexandra

    M Haber pen 31

    1 0

    Peterboro

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 3,524

  •  

    Doncaster Rovers

    0 2

    Leyton Orient

    J Simpson 2
    D Henderson 62

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 5,205

  •  

    Gillingham

    0 1

    Preston

    P Gallagher 59

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,632

  •  

    MK Dons

    K McFadzean 61
    B Afobe pen 84

    2 1

    Fleetwood Town

    D Ball 52

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 6,736

  •  

    Oldham Athletic

    D Philliskirk 9
    J Forte 29, 41
    J Ibehre 78

    4 1

    Coventry City

    J Maddison 35

    FT

    HT: 3-1 Att: 3,224

  •  

    Port Vale

    B Williamson 7
    C Birchall 70

    2 2

    Scunthrpe

    N Bishop 4
    L Taylor 79

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 3,590

  •  

    Sheffield United

    M McNulty 14
    J Murphy 67

    2 0

    Yeovil Town

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 19,353

  •  

    Swindon Town

    A Rodgers 35
    M Smith 77

    2 3

    Rochdale

    M Lund 49
    P Vincenti 60
    B Hery 90+2

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 6,718

League Two

  •  

    AFC Wimbledon

    0 0

    Plymouth Argyle

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,318

  •  

    Accrington

    S McCartan 19, 78
    R Atkinson 45+2

    3 1

    Hartlepool

    M Bates 42

    FT

    HT: 2-1 Att: 947

  •  

    Cambridge United

    K Appiah 25

    1 2

    Cheltenham Town

    M Richards 10
    J Coulson og 55

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 3,252

  •  

    Carlisle United

    K Dempsey 12
    B Potts 45+5
    D Asamoah 65

    3 4

    Burton Albion

    D McCrory 5
    L Bell 27
    J Blyth 40
    A MacDonald 45+2

    FT

    HT: 2-4 Att: 4,266

  •  

    Exeter City

    D Wheeler 26
    S Bennett 60

    2 1

    Wycombe

    P Murphy 7

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 3,129

  •  

    Luton Town

    M Cullen 43, 45, 68

    3 1

    Dag + Red

    C Doidge 86

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 7,746

  •  

    Morecambe

    J Redshaw 90+4

    1 1

    York City

    M Coulson 77

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,346

  •  

    Newport

    M Byrne 74

    1 0

    Southend United

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,558

  •  

    Northampton Town

    E Stevens 4

    1 3

    Oxford United

    D Hylton 25, pen 27
    A Potter 50

    FT

    HT: 1-2 Att: 4,577

  •  

    Portsmouth

    J Wallace 34
    M Storey 57
    J Devera 79

    3 2

    Stevenage

    D Wells 23
    C Beardsley 74

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 13,281

  •  

    Shrewsbury Town

    J Akpa Akpro 3, 35, 51
    C Goldson 19
    J Clark 73

    5 0

    Bury

    FT

    HT: 3-0 Att: 4,233

  •  

    Tranmere Rovers

    0 0

    Mansfield Town

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 4,092

Scottish Championship

  •  

    Falkirk

    0 0

    Livingston

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,021

Scottish League Two

  •  

    Annan Athletic

    0 1

    Arbroath

    D Carreiro 11

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 313

Petrofac Training Cup

  • Second Round 

    East Fife

    0 2

    Rangers

    J Daly 29
    I Black 57

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 1,827

Vanarama Conference

  •  

    Barnet

    L Villa 26, 34
    L Gambin 58

    3 0

    Braintree Town

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 1,074

Monday October 20

Premier League

La Liga

  •  

    Real Sociedad

    P Hervias 82

    1 2

    Getafe

    A Yoda 90, 90+4

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 19,098

Italian Serie A

  •  

    Genoa

    A Bertolacci 15

    1 1

    Empoli

    L Tonelli 78

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 17,843

Sunday October 19

Premier League

La Liga

  •  

    Cordoba

    N Ghilas 90+4

    1 2

    Malaga

    G Samu 22
    N Amrabat pen 31

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 17,000

  •  

    Atletico Madrid

    T Mendes 43
    M Suarez 71

    2 0

    Espanyol

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 54,069

  •  

    Deportivo

    J Gaya og 36
    Lucas 43
    Toche 79

    3 0

    Valencia

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 21,908

  •  

    Elche

    0 2

    Sevilla

    C Bacca 59
    K Gameiro 73

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 26,059

  •  

    Villarreal

    I Uche 24, 60

    2 0

    Almeria

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 19,000

Italian Serie A

  •  

    Fiorentina

    0 2

    Lazio

    F Djordjevic 36
    S Lulic 90+3

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 30,967

  •  

    Atalanta

    R Boakye 90

    1 0

    Parma

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 14,944

  •  

    Cagliari

    D Avelar pen 60
    M Sau 78

    2 2

    Sampdoria

    M Gabbiadini 29
    P Obiang 40

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 9,426

  •  

    Palermo

    P Dybala 34
    G Gonzalez 90+3

    2 1

    Cesena

    A Rodriguez pen 62

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  •  

    Torino

    F Quagliarella 63

    1 0

    Udinese

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 13,434

  •  

    Verona

    N Lopez 88

    1 3

    AC Milan

    P Rafael Marques og 22
    K Honda 28, 57

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 27,125

  •  

    Inter Milan

    F Guarin 82
    Hernanes 90+2

    2 2

    Napoli

    J Callejon 79, 90

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 40,383

Bundesliga

  •  

    Hamburg

    P Lasogga 35

    1 1

    Hoffenheim

    A Modeste 16

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 49,003

  •  

    SC Paderborn 07

    M Duksch 67
    U Hunemeier 80
    S Kutschke 86

    3 1

    Frankfurt

    A Meier 58

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 15,000

Ligue 1

  •  

    Marseille

    N N'Koulou 21
    A Gignac 36

    2 0

    Toulouse

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 61,846

  •  

    Bordeaux

    C Diabate pen 23

    1 1

    Caen

    H Bazile 78

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 19,798

  •  

    Lyon

    Y Gourcuff 37, 48
    N Fekir 39
    A Lacazette 83
    S Malbranque 89

    5 1

    Montpellier

    S Tiene 55

    FT

    HT: 2-0

Eredivisie

  •  

    Heerenveen

    M Uth pen 2
    M Pereira og 50

    2 2

    Cambuur Leeuwar

    B Ogbeche 56
    E Reijnen 68

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  •  

    FC Dordrecht

    R ten Voorde 74

    1 3

    FC Utrecht

    R Boymans 10
    J Lima og 69
    Y Ayoub 87

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    Go Ahead Eagles

    J Rijsdijk 8
    F Lewis 15
    B Vriends 37

    3 2

    PEC Zwolle

    S Nijland 21
    T Necid 76

    FT

    HT: 3-1

  •  

    Groningen

    E Botteghin 44

    1 1

    Excelsior

    M Kieftenbeld og 17

    FT

    HT: 1-1