Results

Wednesday April 1

International

  •  

    Argentina

    S Aguero 8
    J Pastore 58

    2 1

    Ecuador

    M Bolanos 24

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  •  

    Mexico

    E Herrera 3
    R Jimenez 43

    1 0

    Paraguay

    FT

    HT: 1-0

Tuesday March 31

Euro 2016 Qualifying

  • Group B 

    Israel

    0 1

    Belgium

    M Fellaini 9

    FT

    HT: 0-1

International

  •  

    Puerto Rico

    0 3

    Canada

    T Ricketts 42
    R Edwini-Bonsu 61
    C Larin 78

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    Liechtenstein

    1 0

    San Marino

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  •  

    Estonia

    K Vassiljev 55

    1 1

    Iceland

    R Gislason 10

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    Switzerland

    V Stocker 80

    1 1

    USA

    B Shea 45

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    Russia

    0 0

    Kazakhstan

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  •  

    Sweden

    Z Ibrahimovic 11
    M Berg 21
    O Toivonen 89

    3 1

    Iran

    J Nekounam pen 24

    FT

    HT: 2-1

  •  

    Ukraine

    O Gusev 35

    1 1

    Latvia

    V Maksimenko 90+2

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  •  

    Luxembourg

    M Mutsch 32

    1 2

    Turkey

    M Erdinc 5
    H Calhanoglu 88

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  •  

    Austria

    M Janko 35

    1 1

    Bos&Herz

    I Hajrovic 49

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  •  

    Slovakia

    O Duda 50

    1 0

    Czech Republic

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  •  

    Italy

    G Pelle 29

    1 1

    England

    A Townsend 79

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 31,138

  •  

    Netherlands

    S de Vrij 13
    D Klaassen 16

    2 0

    Spain

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  •  

    Portugal

    0 2

    Cape Verde

    O Fortes 37
    A Gege 43

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 3,500

League One

  •  

    Bradford City

    0 1

    Chesterfield

    B Harrison 45+1

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 12,551

Scottish Championship

  •  

    Falkirk

    D McCracken 45

    1 0

    Cowdenbeath

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 3,220

Scottish League Two

  •  

    Elgin City

    C Gunn 52, 58, 69

    3 3

    Berwick Rangers

    B Henderson 37, 75
    D Gold 85

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 423

Vanarama Conference

  •  

    Dartford

    J Chiedozie 10

    1 1

    Gateshead

    T Allan 18

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  •  

    Wrexham

    J Harris 38

    1 1

    Dover

    R Modeste 60

    FT

    HT: 1-0

Conference North

  •  

    Chorley

    J Hine 86

    1 0

    Guiseley

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,011

Conference South

  •  

    Bath City

    0 0

    Hayes & Yeading

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 302

Monday March 30

International

  •  

    Colombia

    A Aguilar 22
    E Cardona 69
    Falcao pen 74

    3 1

    Kuwait

    M Neda Al Enzi 45+1

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  •  

    Qatar

    A Hassan 47

    1 0

    Slovenia

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  •  

    Macedonia

    0 0

    Australia

    FT

    HT: 0-0

League Two

  •  

    Burton Albion

    B Dembele og 45

    1 1

    Stevenage

    T Naylor og 12

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 3,024

Under-21 International

  •  

    England U21

    J Lingard 34
    N Redmond 79
    J Ward-Prowse 82

    3 2

    Germany U21

    P Hofmann 15, 50

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 30,178

  •  

    France U21

    Y Benzia pen 18
    A Martial pen 57, 65
    C Tolisso pen 73

    4 1

    Netherlands U21

    Q Menig 70

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  •  

    Italy U21

    0 1

    Serbia U21

    L Milunovic 60

    FT

    HT: 0-0

Sunday March 29

Euro 2016 Qualifying

  • Group D 

    Georgia

    0 2

    Germany

    M Reus 39
    T Muller 44

    FT

    HT: 0-2

  • Group D 

    Scotland

    S Maloney pen 18, pen 34
    S Fletcher 29, 77, 90
    S Naismith 39

    6 1

    Gibraltar

    L Casciaro 19

    FT

    HT: 4-1

  • Group D 

    Rep Ire

    S Long 90+1

    1 1

    Poland

    S Peszko 26

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • Group F 

    Northern Ireland

    K Lafferty 33, 38

    2 1

    Finland

    B Sadik 90+1

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  • Group F 

    Romania

    C Keseru 21

    1 0

    Faroe Islands

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • Group F 

    Hungary

    0 0

    Greece

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Group I 

    Albania

    M Mavraj 77

    2 1

    Armenia

    M Mavraj og 4
    K Hovhannisyan 81

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • Group I 

    Portugal

    R Carvalho 10
    F Coentrao 63

    2 1

    Serbia

    N Matic 61

    FT

    HT: 1-0

International

  •  

    Mexico

    J Hernandez 14

    1 0

    Ecuador

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  •  

    Brazil

    R Firmino 72

    1 0

    Chile

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  •  

    France

    A Lacazette 14
    O Giroud 38

    2 0

    Denmark

    FT

    HT: 2-0

League One

  •  

    Fleetwood Town

    D Ball 85

    1 1

    Preston

    D Johnson 9

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 5,110

Saturday March 28

Euro 2016 Qualifying

  • Group A 

    Kazakhstan

    0 3

    Iceland

    E Gudjohnsen 20
    B Bjarnason 32, 90+1

    FT

    HT: 0-2

  • Group A 

    Czech Republic

    V Pilar 90

    1 1

    Latvia

    A Visnakovs 30

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • Group A 

    Netherlands

    K Huntelaar 90+2

    1 1

    Turkey

    B Yilmaz 37

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • Group B 

    Israel

    0 3

    Wales

    A Ramsey 45+1
    G Bale 50, 77

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • Group B 

    Andorra

    0 3

    Bos&Herz

    E Dzeko 13, 49, 62

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  • Group B 

    Belgium

    M Fellaini 21, 66
    C Benteke 35
    E Hazard 67
    M Batshuayi 80

    5 0

    Cyprus

    FT

    HT: 2-0

  • Group H 

    Azerbaijan

    C Huseynov 4
    D Nazarov 90+2

    2 0

    Malta

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • Group H 

    Croatia

    M Brozovic 30
    I Perisic 54
    I Olic 65
    G Schildenfeld 86
    D Pranjic 90+3

    5 1

    Norway

    A Tettey 81

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • Group H 

    Bulgaria

    I Popov 11
    I Mitsanski 17

    2 2

    Italy

    Y Minev og 4
    Eder 84

    FT

    HT: 2-1

International

  •  

    Morocco

    0 1

    Uruguay

    E Cavani pen 51

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  •  

    El Salvador

    0 2

    Argentina

    E Banega 54
    F Mancuello 88

    FT

    HT: 0-0

League One

  •  

    Bradford City

    B Clarke 71, 90+3

    2 0

    Oldham Athletic

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 14,010

  •  

    Bristol City

    M Pack pen 13
    J Bryan 84

    2 2

    Barnsley

    J Ibehre 44
    J Scowen 53

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  •  

    Chesterfield

    S Hird 86

    1 0

    Walsall

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 6,358

  •  

    Crawley Town

    I McLeod 63

    1 2

    Gillingham

    B Dack 40
    J McGlashan 81

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,570

  •  

    Leyton Orient

    D Mooney pen 55
    N Collins og 61
    D Cox 84

    3 1

    Port Vale

    C Birchall 28

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 5,623

  •  

    Notts County

    G Jones 10
    B Bajner 73

    2 2

    Scunthorpe

    T Robinson 1
    N Canavan 86

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 4,990

  •  

    Peterboro

    0 1

    Coventry City

    B Turgott 70

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 7,325

  •  

    Rochdale

    R Bennett 51
    J O'Connell 53

    2 1

    Yeovil Town

    J Hayter 56

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,650

  •  

    Sheffield United

    J Holt 55

    1 2

    Crewe Alexandra

    L Dalla Valle 12
    R Colclough 90+1

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 19,672

League Two

  •  

    Cheltenham Town

    0 3

    Plymouth Argyle

    R Reid 34, 60
    Z Ansah 86

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,831

  •  

    Dag + Red

    0 1

    Wycombe

    A Pierre 64

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 2,362

  •  

    Exeter City

    A Nicholls 80

    1 1

    Morecambe

    A McGowan 17

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 3,538

  •  

    Hartlepool

    B Walker 20
    S Harrison 67

    2 1

    Cambridge United

    M Harrold 32

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 5,009

  •  

    Mansfield Town

    M Rhead 77

    1 4

    York City

    K Lowe 9
    S Coulthirst 17, 89
    J Hyde 52

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 3,133

  •  

    Northampton Town

    R Holmes pen 64
    J Gray 86

    2 1

    Luton Town

    A Lawless 45

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 5,668

  •  

    Oxford United

    P Hoban 38
    K Vassell 80

    2 1

    Carlisle United

    P Corry 9

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 5,515

  •  

    Portsmouth

    0 2

    Shrewsbury Town

    B Grant 25, 66

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 14,749

  •  

    Tranmere Rovers

    G Green 90+4

    1 1

    AFC Wimbledon

    A Akinfenwa 29

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 5,592

Scottish Championship

  •  

    Alloa Athletic

    L Buchanan 53, 73

    2 2

    Livingston

    B Gordon og 59
    R Boulding 88

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 706

  •  

    Dumbarton

    A Campbell 81

    1 0

    Falkirk

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,016

  •  

    Hearts

    O Sow 6
    A Ozturk 67

    2 0

    Q of South

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 16,855

  •  

    Raith Rovers

    M Stewart 53
    L Vaughan 84

    2 1

    Hibernian

    F Fyvie 57

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 3,183

  •  

    Rangers

    N Clark 49
    D McGregor 83
    H Vuckic 88, 90+1

    4 1

    Cowdenbeath

    K Oyenuga 76

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 32,682

Scottish League One

  •  

    Airdrieonians

    B Prunty 32, pen 65

    2 1

    Stenhousemuir

    M Grehan 81

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 722

  •  

    Ayr United

    B Gilmuir 49
    J McGovern pen 53

    2 2

    Brechin City

    A Jackson 36
    P McLean 75

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 986

  •  

    Dunf'mline

    0 4

    Morton

    S McCluskey 45
    L Kilday 50
    D McManus 76
    M Russell 90

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 2,732

  •  

    Forfar Athletic

    D Hilson 20
    C Smith og 22
    O Kader 71
    C Templeman 89

    4 0

    Stirling Albion

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 606

  •  

    Peterhead

    Rodgers 34

    1 2

    Stranraer

    W Gibson 57
    J Longworth 82

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 516

Scottish League Two

  •  

    Albion Rovers

    0 3

    Elgin City

    D McHardie 5
    J Reid 26, 76

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 546

  •  

    Annan Athletic

    0 1

    Clyde

    J Pollock 87

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 485

  •  

    Berwick Rangers

    P Willis pen 40

    1 1

    Queen's Park

    J Carter 19

    FT

    HT: 1-1 Att: 550

  •  

    East Fife

    N Austin 24, 59
    P Watson og 35

    3 0

    Montrose

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 439

  •  

    E Stirling

    K Nesbit 25

    1 0

    Arbroath

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 332

Vanarama Conference

  •  

    Macc'field

    0 0

    Bristol Rovers

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  •  

    Alfreton Town

    B Wood pen 90+4

    1 1

    Barnet

    C Weston 18

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    Chester FC

    C Mahon 44
    B Heneghan 79

    2 3

    Woking

    S Rendell 29, 69
    J Payne 84

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  •  

    Dartford

    R Hayes 68

    1 2

    Altrincham

    D Reeves 7, 50

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    Dover

    S Payne 4

    1 0

    Telford

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  •  

    Gateshead

    M Rankine 32
    J Shaw 90

    2 3

    Eastleigh

    J Constable 25, 83
    C McAllister 74

    FT

    HT: 1-1

  •  

    Kid'minster

    D Wright 8, 39
    L Hughes 13

    3 1

    Braintree Town

    K Davis 45

    FT

    HT: 3-0

  •  

    Lincoln City

    A Power pen 79

    1 2

    Forest Grn

    E Frear 7
    J Parkin pen 14

    FT

    HT: 0-2

  •  

    Nuneaton

    A Brown 68

    1 2

    FC Halifax

    J Muldoon 3, 60

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    Southport

    S Kay 10
    P Smith 85

    2 1

    Torquay United

    T Ajala 78

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  •  

    Welling United

    0 2

    Grimsby Town

    O Palmer 9
    S Pearson 43

    FT

    HT: 0-2

Conference North

  •  

    Barrow

    0 0

    Bradford P A

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,469

  •  

    Boston United

    Jones 9
    D Southwell 89

    2 0

    Worcester City

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 1,357

  •  

    Chorley

    J Hine 22, 45, 64
    H Winter 74
    J Dorney 78
    A Burns 90

    6 0

    Tamworth

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 1,392

  •  

    Colwyn Bay

    R Hopley 67

    1 0

    Brackley Town

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 358

  •  

    Gainsborough

    0 0

    AFC Fylde

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 432

  •  

    Harrogate Town

    P McLaughlin 79

    1 1

    Lowestoft Town

    J Ainsley pen 28

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 455

  •  

    Hednesford

    0 2

    Oxford City

    L Coulson 23
    A Yussuf 56

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    Hyde

    0 1

    Stockport County

    K Dennis 40

    A

    Abandoned - after 87 minutes due to waterlogged pitch

  •  

    Leamington

    N Hicks 86

    1 1

    Stalybridge

    C Simm 39

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 595

  •  

    Solihull Moors

    0 2

    Gloucester

    B Jones pen 29
    F Orenuga 54

    FT

    HT: 0-1

Conference South

  •  

    Basingstoke Town

    M Williams pen 22
    L Macklin 77

    2 4

    Wealdstone

    W Parker 20
    L O'Nien 23
    J Louis 29
    T Hamblin 79

    FT

    HT: 1-3 Att: 1,034

  •  

    Bath City

    J Anderson og 60
    A Watkins 90

    2 2

    Bromley

    B Goldberg 19
    A Cook 36

    FT

    HT: 0-2 Att: 515

  •  

    Bishops Sford

    A Church 90
    A Edgar 90

    2 2

    Farnborough

    J Robertson 9, 51

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 382

  •  

    Boreham Wood

    J Morais 30

    1 0

    Hemel Hempstead

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 592

  •  

    Chelmsford

    0 1

    Havant and W

    J Hooper 25

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 660

  •  

    Concord Rangers

    T Miles 4

    1 0

    Ebbsfleet United

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 552

  •  

    Eastbourne

    R Worrall pen 12

    1 0

    Sutton United

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 571

  •  

    Maidenhead Utd

    D Tarpey 89

    1 2

    Gosport Borough

    L Wort 11
    J Bennett 61

    FT

    HT: 0-1 Att: 378

  •  

    St Albans

    0 0

    Staines Town

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 621

  •  

    Whitehawk

    T Cadmore 37
    S Gargan 88

    2 1

    Weston-S-Mare

    O Watkins 50

    FT

    HT: 1-0 Att: 218

Friday March 27

Euro 2016 Qualifying

  • Group C 

    Macedonia

    A Trajkovski 9

    1 2

    Belarus

    D Molosh 44
    V Rodionov 81

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Group C 

    Slovakia

    A Nemec 10
    V Weiss 21
    P Pekarik 39

    3 0

    Luxembourg

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Group C 

    Spain

    A Morata 28

    1 0

    Ukraine

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 28,000

  • Group E 

    England

    W Rooney 6
    D Welbeck 45
    R Sterling 58
    H Kane 73

    4 0

    Lithuania

    FT

    HT: 2-0 Att: 83,671

  • Group E 

    Slovenia

    J Ilicic 10
    K Kampl 49
    A Struna 50
    M Novakovic 52
    D Lazarevic 73
    B Ilic 88

    6 0

    San Marino

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  • Group E 

    Switzerland

    F Schar 16
    G Xhaka 27
    H Seferovic 80

    3 0

    Estonia

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Group G 

    Liechtenstein

    0 5

    Austria

    M Harnik 14
    M Janko 16
    D Alaba 59
    Z Junuzovic 74
    M Arnautovic 90+3

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Group G 

    Moldova

    0 2

    Sweden

    Z Ibrahimovic 45, pen 84

    FT

    HT: 0-0

  • Group G 

    Montenegro

    0 0

    Russia

    A

    Abandoned : Crowd

International

League Two

  •  

    Accrington

    0 2

    Newport

    A O'Connor 66
    S Jeffers 90+5

    FT

    HT: 0-0 Att: 1,111

Under-21 International

  •  

    Germany U21

    L Bittencourt 56
    M Leitner pen 85

    2 2

    Italy U21

    M Trotta 38
    S Verdi 78

    FT

    HT: 0-1

  •  

    Czech Rep U21

    0 1

    England U21

    FT

    HT: 0-0

Thursday March 26

International

  •  

    Bahrain

    0 6

    Colombia

    C Bacca 14
    Falcao 32, 36
    G Ramos 59
    J Mojica 79
    A Renteria 82

    FT

    HT: 0-3

  •  

    Iran

    J Nekounam 21
    V Amiri 50

    2 0

    Chile

    FT

    HT: 1-0

  •  

    France

    R Varane 21

    1 3

    Brazil

    Oscar 40
    Neymar 57
    L Gustavo 69

    FT

    HT: 1-1