Exeter 7th October 2009

Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
14:20 Bathwick Tyres Plymouth Handicap Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 3f(Class 4)4yo+
Forecast
Tabaran (FR) (5/2), Intersky Music (USA) (7/2), Bubbs (11/2), Chilbury Hill (IRE) (7/1), Legally Fast (USA) (11/1), Rudivale (IRE) (12/1), Derniere Dance (FR) (12/1), Charming Oscar (IRE) (12/1), Brave Jo (FR) (12/1)
14:50 Champagne Lanson Brut Rose Nv Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 5f 110y(Class 4)3yo+
Forecast
Talimos (IRE) (15/8), Carey's Road (NZ) (3/1), Haldibari (IRE) (5/1), Tavalu (USA) (6/1), Tubby Littlejohns (IRE) (13/2), Ere Alfie (IRE) (16/1), Darn Hot (N/A)
15:20 South West Racing Club Handicap Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 7f 110y(Class 3)4yo+
Forecast
Orchard King (IRE) (9/4), Little Shilling (IRE) (3/1), Fourty Acers (IRE) (7/2), Templer (IRE) (15/2), Markington (10/1), Go Amwell (10/1), Captain Becket (16/1), Willies Way (N/A), Job One (FR) (N/A), Tora Bora (GER) (N/A)
15:50 Globe Hotel Topsham Novices' Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 7f 110y(Class 4)4yo+
Forecast
Jim Bobs Girl (IRE) (4/6), Lucky Dancer (10/3), Wricksons Bridge (IRE) (8/1), Bradford Boris (12/1), Command Marshal (FR) (16/1), Castlemaine Vic (IRE) (66/1), Glacial Call (IRE) (66/1)
16:20 Bathwick Tyres Taunton Novices' Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 1f(Class 4)4yo+
63561-45Maggio1310-12T: N J HawkeJ: Donal Fahy
Forecast
Cool Friend (IRE) (10/11), Mumbles Pier (IRE) (11/4), Rathrockscourt (IRE) (11/2), Goose Green (IRE) (16/1), Maggio (20/1), Orbital Orchid (25/1), Consulate (IRE) (N/A), Penyfan Dawn (IRE) (N/A)
16:50 Bathwick Tyres Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (div 1)
Full racecard
2m 3f(Class 5)4yo+
Forecast
Little Firecracker (4/1), Silver Blue (IRE) (9/2), Anay Turge (FR) (5/1), The Snail (11/2), Robin des Bank (FR) (6/1), Allez Frank (GER) (8/1), Diamanpeg (IRE) (8/1), Blue Tweed (14/1), Mountain Creek (IRE) (20/1), Raise The Heights (IRE) (N/A), Living The Dream (N/A)
17:20 Bathwick Tyres Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (div 2)
Full racecard
2m 3f(Class 5)4yo+
Forecast
New Rackheath (IRE) (8/13), Mr Tee Pee (IRE) (9/1), Dontsayathing (IRE) (12/1), Wait For The Light (12/1), Galant Eye (IRE) (14/1), Lansdowne Princess (14/1), Wujood (16/1), Scotsbrook Cloud (20/1), Kenwyn (20/1), Young Tot (IRE) (20/1), Marktic Fashion (IRE) (66/1)
Next Race Off
18:37 Finger Lakes
4
(4)
Lion Sleeps
J: John Jr Davila
2
(2)
Holy Week
J: Andre Worrie
3
(3)
Saleas
J: Elias Peltroche
5
(5)
Hamptons Holiday
J: Jaime Rodriguez
1
(1)
Toasty Boy
J: Kevin Navarro

Racing Tips

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Tuesday's racing preview

Keith Hamer picks out the best bets for Tuesday and has a tip for every race on every card.

Find out who our team are backing ahead of today's racing

Sporting Life: Daily Nap

Ben Linfoot heads to Sandown for the Sporting Life Daily Nap selection on Wednesday while he also has a couple of fancies at Yarmouth.

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Wednesday's racing preview

The Owen Burrows-trained Wadilsafa is the standout selection at Sandown, according to Nick Robson. He has a tip for every race.