Saint-Cloud 15th November 2019

Going:
11:00 Urgence Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 209y2yo1st€21,420.002nd€6,800.003rd€3,400.004th€2,380.00
1(4)81216Forever CocoD38-13 T: A Marcialis J: C Demuro
3(6)6Lilli Smartb138-10 T: C Plisson J: T Piccone
4(3)44432Anobar38-10 T: A Marcialis J: M Guyon
6(2)0Brimming38-10 T: F Head J: A Lemaitre
Forecast
Anobar (11/10), Kyara De Lune (5/2), San Valentina (5/1), Forever Coco (13/2), Colonnella (14/1), Brimming (16/1), Lilli Smart (33/1)
11:30 Tanerko Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 209y2yo1st€21,420.002nd€6,800.003rd€3,400.004th€2,380.00
2(3)1Life Power38-10 T: M&S Nigge J: C Demuro
6(1)86You Rock38-10 T: J Carayon J: M Guyon
7(9)0055C'moi Cesar38-10 T: L Loisel J: A Hamelin
8(5)PPisanello38-10 T: F Chappet J: T Piccone
Forecast
Gold Trip (6/4), Sous Les Nuages (10/3), Life Power (9/2), Lord Wellington (7/1), Manduro Gold (9/1), Lord Grischun (12/1), Pisanello (16/1), You Rock (18/1), C'moi Cesar (18/1), Barbadin (40/1)
12:00 Fiterari Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 2f 96y3yo1st€17,640.002nd€5,600.003rd€2,801.004th€1,960.00
1(1)321CarpioCD49-3 T: F H Graffard J: P C Boudot
2(5)322315Reliable SonCD49-3 T: N Clement J: T Trullier(6)
4(2)578313Suquitho48-13 T: H A Pantall J: S Pasquier
5(3)158Arcmania48-13 T: C Laffon-Parias J: A Madamet(6)
Non-Runners
Forecast
Carpio (6/4), Reliable Son (3/1), Suquitho (5/1), Ni Chaud Ni Froid (6/1), Arcmania (7/1), Stone Town (12/1)
12:30 Rheingold Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 3f 204y3yo1st€15,750.002nd€4,999.003rd€2,500.004th€1,750.00
3(8)4232Waughb49-2 T: P Schiergen J: L Delozier
4(6)523393Sameer49-2 T: M&S Nigge J: T Bachelot
5(7)2-3322Subridere48-12 T: A Fabre J: M Barzalona
6(4)-35884Sky Orchid48-12 T: G Barbedette J: C Guitraud(6)
Forecast
Subridere (5/2), Waugh (3/1), Variyann (6/1), Brighton Pier (6/1), Sameer (7/1), Suquamish (10/1), Sky Orchid (12/1), Dutch Wonder (14/1), To Aghorimou (N/A)
13:07 Mesnil-Villement Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 209y3yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
1(5)824003History Chop49-6 T: C Boutin J: H Mouesan(6)
3(10)883862Suman49-5 T: Rod Collet J: C Demuro
4(13)065084Pleasant Hope49-5 T: B Drieux J: Q Perrette(3)
5(15)544400Samwell49-4 T: D&P Prod'homme J: E Rabhi(7)
6(14)663213ValentoC49-3 T: D De Waele J: V Cheminaud
7(2)624337Estibere49-3 T: E Thueux J: L Boisseau
8(8)460800Moonlight In Japanb49-2 T: D De Waele J: M Michel(3)
9(6)256837Mister Mariov49-2 T: E Lyon J: M Guyon
10(11)048050Tosen Ciara49-2 T: J C Bertin J: C Miette(7)
11(9)5999Capitaine Cook48-13 T: J Albrecht J: C Stefan
12(7)-965034Ramsesb48-11 T: P Fleurie J: A Hamelin
13(3)888448Where Is Charlie48-10 T: G Nicot J: T Piccone
14(1)97390Maheru48-10 T: C&Y Lerner J: Ml Tabti(6)
15(12)076998Diamachal48-1 T: E Wianny J: A Pouchin(3)
Forecast
Suman (3/1), Valento (5/1), Free Horse (6/1), Mister Mario (7/1), Pleasant Hope (8/1), History Chop (10/1), Where Is Charlie (10/1), Moonlight In Japan (14/1), Estibere (16/1), Tosen Ciara (20/1), Capitaine Cook (25/1), Ramses (25/1), Maheru (25/1), Diamachal (25/1), Samwell (25/1)
13:41 Haras D'ouilly Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 209y3yo1st€14,490.002nd€4,600.003rd€2,300.004th€1,610.00
1(10)531137PalminaD49-6 T: D Zarroli J: V Cheminaud
2(5)352180You're Beautifulv1D49-5 T: F Sheridan J: C Demuro
3(16)884042Runway49-4 T: Y Barberot J: Mlle A Massin(3)
4(12)-01431Magic AlpinaD49-4 T: M Brasme J: Alex Roussel
6(3)084098Goutte De Luneb49-3 T: C Plisson J: T Piccone
8(13)896838La Barilletteb49-3 T: B and Beaunez J: S Pasquier
9(7)182511Queen LibertyCD49-2 T: O Trigodet J: I Mendizabal
10(15)071022Mr Bold49-2 T: O Trigodet J: T Bachelot
11(6)843678Perviyv149-2 T: G Alimpinisis J: F Lefebvre
12(2)02644La Gaeta49-2 T: A Fracas J: Q Perrette(3)
13(1)808385Winman In Greyb49-1 T: Y Barberot J: M Guyon
14(8)049466Zimbaldino48-12 T: M Delzangles J: G Benoist
15(9)708005Montfiquet48-11 T: N Caullery J: J Monteiro(3)
16(14)785Kavakney48-11 T: Y Mathijs J: S Francois
Forecast
Mr Bold (3/1), Zeitung (5/1), Magic Alpina (6/1), La Gaeta (7/1), Runway (8/1), Queen Liberty (8/1), Winman In Grey (10/1), Bring The Action (12/1), Kavakney (14/1), Palmina (16/1), Zimbaldino (16/1), Montfiquet (16/1), You're Beautiful (20/1), La Barillette (25/1), Perviy (33/1), Goutte De Lune (33/1)
14:15 Chemoitou Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 3f 204y3yo1st€14,490.002nd€4,600.003rd€2,300.004th€1,610.00
1(12)844402Bombillab149-6 T: P Decouz J: A Madamet(3)
2(3)407003GoldstoneD49-5 T: M Maillard J: M Guyon
3(8)-408123Here Comes Summerb49-5 T: Mlle C Fey J: A Coutier
4(5)556241Soul Survivorb49-5 T: R Le Gal J: M Barzalona
5(2)494112Bright CrescentCD49-3 T: Mme C Laur J: J Claudic
6(9)945376Rajsapourb49-2 T: D&P Prod'homme J: G Benoist
7(4)030254Controvento49-2 T: T V D Troost J: C Demuro
8(10)8974Celtic Glory49-2 T: C Plisson J: T Piccone
9(6)0-2442Got Flight48-13 T: R Marcel J: J Nicoleau(3)
11(11)758730Novercross48-10 T: S Eveno J: A Hamelin
12(14)-079004Trent48-9 T: A Benillouche J: M Berto
13(13)760334Ruudje48-5 T: Boutin (s) J: T Trullier
Forecast
Here Comes Summer (3/1), Goldstone (5/1), Rajsapour (6/1), Bright Crescent (7/1), Ruudje (8/1), Soul Survivor (8/1), Bombilla (10/1), Celtic Glory (14/1), Got Flight (14/1), Controvento (16/1), Trent (20/1), Noble Melody (25/1), Novercross (25/1), What Esle (25/1)
14:49 Manoir Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 3f 204y3yo1st€25,200.002nd€8,000.003rd€4,000.004th€2,801.00
1(1)610001GaiusbD49-6 T: F H Graffard J: P C Boudot
2(3)-503421Spring HeadD49-5 T: Joel Boisnard J: Alex Roussel
4(13)329384Salmon Pleasev49-1 T: F Chappet J: M Barzalona
5(4)372512Foligno49-1 T: E Libaud J: M Guyon
6(10)444130GlysandrineD48-12 T: F Chappet J: S Pasquier
8(2)2184Benalua48-12 T: C Laffon-Parias J: A Madamet(3)
9(5)72425Solkia48-12 T: Frau Y Vollmer J: A Lemaitre
10(11)083560Amazonya48-9 T: E Vagne J: A Hamelin
11(8)416547Lala DanceC48-9 T: C&Y Lerner J: Mlle A Massin(3)
12(14)013Popinjayb148-9 T: F Chappet J: H Journiac
13(12)285082Plage KellerC48-8 T: D&P Prod'homme J: A Crastus
14(9)262326Gold Des Sourcesb48-8 T: S Gouyette J: T Piccone
15(6)-663422Ridisia48-7 T: M Delzangles J: V Cheminaud
Forecast
Gaius (4/1), Salmon Please (6/1), Spring Head (7/1), Lala Dance (8/1), Plage Keller (10/1), Ridisia (10/1), Foligno (10/1), Follow My Dreams (12/1), Popinjay (14/1), Shaken Not Stirred (14/1), Benalua (14/1), Glysandrine (16/1), Solkia (16/1), Gold Des Sources (20/1), Amazonya (25/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips