Angers 13th November 2019

Going: Heavy
11:45 Lord Magique Nat Hunt Flat
Full Racecard
1m 6f 200y4yo+1st€12,600.002nd€4,000.003rd€2,000.004th€1,400.00
1(6)321152Festinette510-6 T: A Couetil J: M Eon(3)
2(8)-234041Farafra510-6 T: E&G Leenders J: P C Boudot
3(7)-030223EtatixCD610-5 T: A Couetil J: M Androuin
5(1)32-1Ervan69-13 T: A Couetil J: L Poggionovo(3)
6(2)490Folly Foot59-13 T: P Adda J: S Maillot
Forecast
Etatix (6/4), Farafra (9/4), Festinette (5/1), Espoir D'Oudairies (6/1), Ervan (13/2), Folly Foot (28/1), Fastroli D'oroux (28/1), Emir Rodino (40/1)
12:15 Prix Claude Munet - Grand Prix D'angers Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 6f 200y3yo1st€28,351.002nd€9,000.003rd€4,500.004th€3,150.00
1(4)141213Visage49-2 T: J C Rouget J: C Demuro
2(8)721113Alexander48-12 T: L Carberry J: J Cabre
4(2)722412VysotskyD48-12 T: L Gadbin J: D Boche
5(1)149Vent Marin48-12 T: A Couetil J: M Androuin
6(3)96721Golden Docv48-12 T: A Couetil J: M Eon
8(7)F53617Or Gris48-12 T: E&G Leenders J: E Hardouin
Forecast
Visage (1/1), Vysotsky (7/2), Pirata Tesoro (9/2), Toto Est Sorti (10/1), Golden Doc (11/1), Vent Marin (16/1), Or Gris (16/1), Alexander (18/1)
12:50 Handicap D'Angers Loire Metropole Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 209y4yo+1st€32,761.002nd€10,400.003rd€5,200.004th€3,640.00
1(12)010153LarnoD69-13 T: Boutin (s) J: T Piccone
2(5)009450MillfieldD79-10 T: D Smaga J: C Demuro
3(3)5-4160DhevanafushiD79-8 T: H A Pantall J: D Boche
5(9)/264246RajkumarD79-2 T: Mme A Fabre J: P C Boudot
6(13)374915EsperitumD69-1 T: Mlle C Fey J: D Santiago
7(11)390051Haya Of FortuneCD68-12 T: N Leenders J: Alex Roussel
8(15)380352ShieldingD68-12 T: S Labate J: J Auge
9(6)651513O'goshi68-11 T: Joel Boisnard J: C Grosbois
10(7)157183EpouvillevD58-11 T: F Vermeulen J: J Cabre
11(2)-46421LarisD78-11 T: D De Watrigant J: A Crastus
12(4)802332La CancheD58-10 T: Mlle C Fey J: E Hardouin
13(1)060515Racing BaybCD98-10 T: M Lelievre J: L Boisseau
14(14)541603KeravnosD108-7 T: Y Barberot J: C Guitraud
15(16)106461My BuddyCD58-7 T: E Libaud J: A Madamet
16(10)026452El IndioD58-6 T: H A Pantall J: T Baron
Forecast
La Canche (4/1), Millfield (5/1), Rajkumar (5/1), El Indio (15/2), Kihavahfushi (9/1), Larno (10/1), Laris (11/1), Esperitum (12/1), Shielding (12/1), My Buddy (14/1), Haya Of Fortune (14/1), Epouville (25/1), O'goshi (25/1), Racing Bay (33/1), Dhevanafushi (33/1), Keravnos (50/1)
13:25 Prix De Bouchemaine Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 209y2yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
3(8)9Zinouyi39-2 T: Y Barberot J: C Demuro
4(4)7Valle Darsim39-2 T: G Hernon J: D Santiago(3)
8(10)639336Ciachope38-12 T: F Foucher J: M Justum(6)
9(2)55Spatial Merit38-12 T: L Gadbin J: D Boche(6)
Forecast
Perle D'ivoire (11/10), Beaufour (9/2), School Of Life (11/2), Rougegarde (15/2), Zinouyi (10/1), Valle Darsim (10/1), Spatial Merit (18/1), King Of My Heart (20/1), Ciachope (22/1), Djidji L'amorosa (25/1)
14:00 Prix Des Jardins Du Mail Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 209y4yo+1st€16,380.002nd€5,200.003rd€2,600.004th€1,820.00
1(11)615617PlaycityD59-6 T: Mme L Cordonnier J: M Delalande
2(3)080-78Forty BereD59-5 T: Robert Collet J: P C Boudot
3(9)917984Paris Paris59-4 T: S Kobayashi J: M Nobili
4(16)003793CazalineD59-4 T: M Delaplace J: T Piccone
5(10)-53932Cloud Dancer59-4 T: M Hofer J: E Hardouin
6(14)009714Chika DreamD109-4 T: N Leenders J: M Justum(6)
7(1)080711Wonder BoybD59-3 T: E Monfort J: M Androuin
8(15)640548Lodi68-10 T: B Legros J: C Grosbois
9(2)-503735ThindyvCD88-9 T: As&D Allard J: Alex Roussel
10(5)409410Usain BestCD88-7 T: B Legros J: J Nicoleau(6)
11(6)619612Red Duma58-7 T: T Mercier J: L Oger(3)
12(7)881500DalstarD78-7 T: Van De Poele (s) J: E Etienne
13(13)648010StakingD58-7 T: N Clement J: S Maillot
14(4)110508Sophrone58-4 T: J M Josso J: D Gibello Sacco(3)
15(12)804474Karsador58-0 T: J P Sauvage J: A Crastus
16(8)585830Koukiboyv68-0 T: F Foucher J: A Madamet(3)
Forecast
Forty Bere (4/1), Cloud Dancer (4/1), Paris Paris (13/2), Wonder Boy (13/2), Red Duma (9/1), Cazaline (9/1), Thindy (10/1), Chika Dream (11/1), Usain Best (16/1), Karsador (20/1), Koukiboy (20/1), Lodi (20/1), Staking (22/1), Playcity (25/1), Dalstar (50/1), Sophrone (50/1)
14:35 Prix Plantagenet Claiming Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 3f 95y4yo+1st€7,560.002nd€2,400.003rd€1,200.004th€840.00
1(1)505800Ventaronb99-7 T: C Boutin J: D Boche(3)
2(5)216011Bacchus Des AiglesbD89-4 T: B Audouin J: A Le Lay(7)
3(10)360366Sancho69-4 T: M Delcher Sanchez J: D Lopez Leret(3)
5(8)651800Swing Glazv79-4 T: C Lotoux J: Alex Roussel
6(6)309357Il DecoiffeC59-1 T: E&G Leenders J: P C Boudot
8(7)301088LuminosavD58-11 T: D Smaga J: C Demuro
9(3)673379Jolie Storm58-11 T: S Labate J: J Auge
10(2)9-7056Gaillefontainev168-8 T: M Brasme J: M Justum(6)
Forecast
Sancho (3/1), Il Decoiffe (10/3), Bacchus Des Aigles (5/1), Luminosa (5/1), Dome De La Blairie (17/2), Swing Glaz (9/1), Gaillefontaine (11/1), Fantastic Bere (11/1), Jolie Storm (12/1), Ventaron (25/1)
15:10 Prix David D'angers Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 2f 96y3yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1(2)256421Kievb49-6 T: E&G Leenders J: D Boche
2(11)1173La RoseliereD49-6 T: R Doleuze J: M Androuin
3(6)6149Nice StrokeD49-6 T: F Monnier J: J Cabre
4(9)215411Spirit Of DanceC49-5 T: T Mercier J: L Oger(3)
5(12)-03627Vida Pura49-5 T: N Milliere J: T Piccone
6(1)484770ArumD49-4 T: H A Pantall J: P C Boudot
7(13)610365Frame49-4 T: C Lotoux J: Alex Roussel
8(10)-431407Combermereb49-2 T: E Libaud J: M Delalande
11(7)576384Danseur D'argent48-13 T: J Hughes J: A Bernard
13(8)666497Air De Cristal48-0 T: W Delalande J: C Poirier(7)
Forecast
Arum (4/1), La Roseliere (9/2), Showmethemoon (9/2), Kiev (5/1), Danseur D'argent (6/1), Spirit Of Dance (7/1), Vancouver Du Guern (8/1), Nice Stroke (12/1), Frame (12/1), Emmasamiclau (18/1), Vida Pura (18/1), Combermere (18/1), Air De Cristal (22/1)
15:45 Prix Henri Chevalier Du Fau Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 2f 96y4yo+1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1(11)308400Riquet59-8 T: C Boutin J: C Poirier(7)
2(8)964164Disco FlashbD69-4 T: C Plisson J: M Eon(3)
3(7)215149TotemD59-3 T: Y Fertillet J: M Androuin
4(3)-582940Glory DaysD59-3 T: N Leenders J: M Justum(6)
5(1)245822Shilly Portb59-2 T: E Libaud J: Alex Roussel
6(9)285115Lili Blue58-12 T: C Le Lay J: A Le Lay(3)
7(4)452038Linngaria58-11 T: F Foucher J: C Grosbois
8(5)774283Great TonioD68-10 T: N Leenders J: Y Barille
9(10)424142Plume Du Houley58-2 T: Mlle J Mercier J: L Oger(3)
10(6)774441Zabawa58-2 T: M Delaplace J: E Hardouin
11(2)269457Irish KaldounD118-1 T: Y Fertillet J: A Bernard
Forecast
Shilly Port (3/1), Disco Flash (11/2), Lili Blue (13/2), Plume Du Houley (13/2), Glory Days (7/1), Zabawa (15/2), Great Tonio (15/2), Totem (10/1), Irish Kaldoun (11/1), Linngaria (16/1), Riquet (20/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips