Vincennes 9th November 2019

Going: Standard
13:00 Prix Louis Tillaye - Monte
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y3yo1st€63,000.002nd€20,000.003rd€10,000.004th€7,000.00
1h2h1h2h5m1mDGoing Jet39-2T: S GuaratoJ: E Raffin
2m4m3mDmDhDmDGolden Lady39-2T: F GenceJ: F Gence
6m4hDhDm1m2m6Gainsborough39-6T: R DerieuxJ: Y Lebourgeois
7m1m1m1m1m2m7Gala Tejy39-6T: C H ChalonJ: P ph Ploquin
Forecast
Grace De Fael (4/7), Gala Tejy (9/2), Guerilla De Simm (13/2), Gainsborough (8/1), Going Jet (12/1), Galactique Merite (20/1), Golden Lady (50/1)
13:35 Prix Reine Du Corta - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 178y3yo1st€63,000.002nd€20,000.003rd€10,000.004th€7,000.00
1h4h1h2h4h6h5Giuletta Jet30-0T: J NiskanenJ: F Nivard
4h1h1h0h1h1h5Gunilla D'atout30-0T: S GuaratoJ: E Raffin
5h7h2hDh1h8h9Gaia Olmenhof30-0T: V MartensJ: Ch Martens
6h1h8h5h8h3h3Galilea Money30-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
8h7h7hDh2h4h0Greenpeace30-0T: P VercruysseJ: P Vercruysse
9h1h3h3h6h1h4Girls Talk30-0T: P H AllaireJ: D Thomain
10hDh1h1h2h3h0Green Grass30-0T: S GuaratoJ: G Gelormini
Forecast
Galilea Money (6/5), Gunilla D'atout (3/1), Green Grass (5/1), Girls Talk (13/2), Gondole Jenilou (10/1), Gloria Du Goutier (11/1), Galaxie Du Goutier (18/1), Giuletta Jet (33/1), Gaia Olmenhof (50/1), Greenpeace (50/1)
14:15 Prix D'argentan - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y6yo to 8yo1st€47,250.002nd€15,001.003rd€7,500.004th€5,250.00
1h1h3h1h2h2h5Doum Jenilou60-0T: G ThorelJ: S Dieudonne
2h1h0h0hDh1hDDefi De Retz60-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
3h0h0hDh9h0h2Bacchus D'Ela80-0T: F OuvrieJ: F Ouvrie
5h9h8h6h7h7h7Baraka De Bellou80-0T: D ElhaikJ: Ph Lambert
6h5h1h0h0h8h3Carlo De Carsi70-0T: P H BillardJ: F Nivard
7h4h9-hDh0h5h4Diablo Du Noyer60-0T: W BigeonJ: W Bigeon
8hDh0h1hDh2h1Black Jack From80-0T: G GillotJ: G Gillot
9hDh5h5h6h0h6Be Bop Haufor80-0T: C H BigeonJ: D Bonne
11h5h2h6h0h1h1Christo70-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
13h6h7hDh5h0h8Crepe De Satin70-0T: B MarieJ: B Marie
14h3h1h9h6h9h3Beach Julry80-0T: J P GauvinJ: J P Gauvin
15hD-h8h0h3h4h7Baronne De Bapre80-0T: G R HuguetJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Defi De Retz (4/6), Black Jack From (17/2), Carlo De Carsi (9/1), Be Bop Haufor (9/1), Baronne De Bapre (11/1), Doum Jenilou (16/1), Diablo Du Noyer (16/1), Class De Loriol (18/1), Beach Julry (18/1), Brasil De Bailly (25/1), Christo (33/1), Baron Du Bourg (50/1), Daelia De Vandel (50/1), Crepe De Satin (66/1), Bacchus D'Ela (66/1), Baraka De Bellou (80/1)
14:50 Prix Du Languedoc - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y6yo to 9yo1st€50,400.002nd€16,000.003rd€8,000.004th€5,600.00
1h2h1h2h4h2m4Jerry Mom60-0T: J CorbanieJ: P Vercruysse
2h1hD-hDh8hDh7Ambassadeur D'Am90-0T: V MartensJ: Ch Martens
4h1hDh1h3h1hDChica De Joudes70-0T: A LaurentJ: A Laurent
5h2h7h4h1h0h9Coach Franbleu70-0T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
6h9m6h6m7h0h0Caduceus Des Baux70-0T: M HueJ: D Bonne
7h1h2h1h1h3h4Bilooka Du Boscail80-0T: Y HurelJ: Y Hurel
8h3hDh1h5hDh5Valokaja Hindo80-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
Forecast
Chica De Joudes (5/6), Valokaja Hindo (2/1), Mindyourvalue W.f. (5/1), Jerry Mom (13/2), Coach Franbleu (9/1), Bilooka Du Boscail (16/1), Blues D'ourville (28/1), Caduceus Des Baux (50/1), Ambassadeur D'Am (66/1)
15:25 Prix Abel Bassigny - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 178y3yo1st€63,000.002nd€20,000.003rd€10,000.004th€7,000.00
1hDh7h2h3h2h4Grand Art30-0T: P HagoortJ: M Abrivard
2h5h4h4h7hDh5Get Happy30-0T: J RaffegeauJ: J Ph Monclin
4hDh1h4h1hDh0Godfather30-0T: L BaudronJ: L Baudron
6h1h1h1h7h5h1Gipson Creek30-0T: S GuaratoJ: G Gelormini
7h1h4h4h2h4h4Gamble River30-0T: S GuaratoJ: F Lagadeuc
9h4h5h6mDh3h1Gatsby Perrine30-0T: P H AllaireJ: A Barrier
10h1h1h2h1h2h2Gotland30-0T: P H AllaireJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Gotland (4/6), Gipson Creek (5/1), Gatsby Perrine (7/1), Gamble River (15/2), Golden Bridge (15/2), Gamin Des Perdrix (16/1), Grand Art (22/1), Godfather (28/1), Guerrier Royal (40/1), Get Happy (50/1)
16:00 Prix Atlantic - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y6yo to 7yo1st€32,130.002nd€10,200.003rd€5,100.004th€3,570.00
2h4h8h0h0h1h2Datcha60-0T: E RuaultJ: Y Lebourgeois
3h2h8-hDh7hDh0Divine D'Ecajeul60-0T: V MartensJ: Ch Martens
6h1h3hDh1h3h1Douceur Du Chene60-0T: J MerJ: F Nivard
9h0mDh0h2h6h4Deux Etoiles Gede60-0T: A PillonJ: D Bonne
11h1h1h1h0h8h1Darling Berry60-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
12h3h3h0h5h4h3Dascalia60-0T: A VanberghenJ: E Raffin
13h1h3h2h1hDh3Crescendis70-0T: J F SenetJ: J F Senet
14h2h5h3h5h2h0Coumba Kuky70-0T: G a PouJ: G A Pou Pou
15h0h6h6h0h0h0Croix Du Buisson70-0T: L ChaudetJ: A Barrier
Non-Runners
Forecast
Darling Berry (13/8), Douceur Du Chene (4/1), Diane Des Loyaux (9/2), Dascalia (13/2), Datcha (10/1), Deux Etoiles Gede (12/1), Coumba Kuky (14/1), Comtesse Du Clos (18/1), Danse D'Etang (22/1), Croix Du Buisson (28/1), Crescendis (33/1), Desiree (40/1), Busy Money Ringeat (66/1), Divine D'Ecajeul (66/1), Celinia Du Pont (66/1), Deesse Des Landes (66/1)
16:35 Prix De Colombes - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y5yo1st€31,500.002nd€10,000.003rd€4,999.004th€3,500.00
2h1h0-h4h8h4h9Etoile Des Yedrag50-0T: P H BillardJ: F Nivard
4h5h7h1h1h0h4Eva Girl50-0T: Y DreuxJ: Y Dreux
5h5h1h0hDh0h7Energy Du Bouffey50-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
6h1h2h9h2h2h5Earth Victory50-0T: P MoulinJ: M Coignard
8h8h4h6h6h7h2Eire D'helios50-0T: F HarelJ: F Lagadeuc
10h8h3h2h8h5h4Epona Du Passage50-0T: A ThomasJ: A Thomas
11h6h5h1h2-h1h1Erolina50-0T: A VanberghenJ: E Raffin
12h7hDhDhDh8h9Eternelle Delo50-0T: A RogierJ: P Vercruysse
13h3h5h4h2h9h0Enska50-0T: E RuaultJ: Y Lebourgeois
14h1-h0h9h7h8h8Elite De Jiel50-0T: J L DersoirJ: M Abrivard
15h9h0h8h3m5h1Estebane Sacha50-0T: F AnneJ: D Thomain
16h5hDh2h8h6hDExtasy D'Ourville50-0T: S GuaratoJ: A Abrivard
Forecast
Eva Girl (7/2), Enska (4/1), Eire D'helios (11/2), Elite De Jiel (6/1), Estebane Sacha (7/1), Epona Du Passage (15/2), Erolina (12/1), Extasy D'Ourville (14/1), Eternelle Delo (22/1), Etoile Des Yedrag (22/1), Etoile Du Perche (22/1), Electra Du Vivier (25/1), Earth Victory (33/1), Energy Du Bouffey (40/1), Exciting Lady (50/1), Epatante Star (66/1)
17:10 Prix De Beauvais - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€20,790.002nd€6,600.003rd€3,300.004th€2,310.00
1h4h1hDh1h8h3Falling Stars40-0T: L M DavidJ: L M David
3h2hDh5hDh4h9Fulmida40-0T: A G MaillardJ: A G Maillard
5hDh1h2h2h3h3Fleur D'Oranger40-0T: L ChaudetJ: L Chaudet
6h4h4h1h1h4h9Flamme Vive40-0T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
7h3h3hDh2hDh2Front Line40-0T: C H ChalonJ: Ch Chalon
9hDh1h2h4-h0h6Fauve Berry40-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
10h0h2h0h0hDh7Fusee40-0T: E RuaultJ: Y Lebourgeois
11h3h1h5m3h1mDFilosophie40-0T: M AbrivardJ: M Abrivard
12h1hDh0h7h8h0Fiable40-0T: E RuaultJ: V Lebarque
13hDh6h3h0h2h7Fraise Blanche40-0T: C H MalletJ: E Raffin
15h3h3h6h0h7h0Fleur De Losque40-0T: C H ClinJ: Ch Clin
16h2hDh1h1h5h1Fantasia Love40-0T: G HouelJ: D Thomain
Non-Runners
Forecast
Fauve Berry (5/4), Flamme Vive (9/2), Filosophie (7/1), Fantasia Love (9/1), Fibule Du Vivier (12/1), Fulmida (14/1), Fleur D'Oranger (14/1), Fraise Blanche (16/1), Fusee (18/1), Falling Stars (25/1), Front Line (25/1), Flore Buissonay (25/1), Fanny De L'Oison (40/1), Fiable (50/1), Fauvette Madrik (55/1), Fleur De Losque (100/1)
17:45 Prix D'oraison - Monte
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y4yo1st€23,940.002nd€7,600.003rd€3,800.004th€2,660.00
2m2m2m3mDm1m6Flemington49-13T: F SenetJ: Julien Raffestin
3m1-m1m2h0h9m3Flash Du Biwetz49-13T: D BonneJ: D Bonne
6h7m0h3h8m2m6Fleuron D'Iroise49-13T: W BigeonJ: M Abrivard
7m9h6hDmDhDm0First Gede49-13T: A PillonJ: A Barrier
8h0m1m2m1h4m4Flambeur Royal49-13T: F CriadoJ: E Raffin
9m1hDm3m2h0m2Fluo Meslois49-13T: P BellocheJ: F Gence
11h3h2h5h4m1m1Fauve De Felliere49-13T: J MarmionJ: A Wiels
Forecast
Fauve De Felliere (5/4), Flash Du Biwetz (4/1), Fluo Meslois (9/2), Flambeur Royal (11/2), Fleuron D'Iroise (11/1), First Gede (14/1), Fleirel Vedaquais (18/1), Flemington (18/1), Falstaff Green (33/1), Falco Mil (40/1), Francois Di Scorza (66/1)

Next Race Off

10:15 Fairview
3
(3)
Red Forest
J: Donald Bogaleboile
12
(1)
Pomodoro Express
J: Julius Mphanya
8
(2)
Liquid Sunshine
J: C Maujean
7
(7)
Querencia
J: Luyolo Mxothwa
5
(10)
Scottish Ally
J: Wayne Agrella
4
(8)
Good Times Roll
J: Marco V'Rensburg
11
(9)
Miss Orange
J: Teaque Gould
2
(12)
Hallo Rosie
J: Sandile Khathi
10
(5)
First Charm
J: Greg Cheyne
9
(4)
Cosmic Love
J: M J Byleveld
6
(11)
Storm Dance
J: Ryan Munger
1
(6)
Queen Nitocris
J: Keanen Steyn

Racing Tips

Action from Southwell

Monday racing preview

Erissimus Maximus can strike on his second start since joining sprint specialist Robert Cowell, according to Keith Hamer - he previews the action.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Bay of plenty

David Ord nailed a 100/30 winner at Cheltenham on Sunday and Matt Brocklebank heads to Southwell as he looks to follow up with another winner.

De Rasher Counter looks a big price at 33/1

Antepost Angle: Ladbrokes Trophy

Matt Brocklebank tipped the Ladbrokes Trophy winner at 33/1 last year and launches his winter column with another big-priced tip for the Newbury feature.