Deauville 23rd October 2019

Going: Heavy
11:40 De Kildare Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 1f 207y2yo1st€17,010.002nd€5,400.003rd€2,700.004th€1,890.00
2(1)4Vigo29-2T: L GadbinJ: T Bachelot
Forecast
Nemean Lion (7/4), Green Spirit (15/8), Inca Man (10/3), Turkistan Express (9/1), Vigo (11/1), Avremesnil (16/1)
12:10 Prix Des Reservoirs (Group 3 Stakes)
Full racecard
7f 209y(Class 1)2yo1st€50,400.002nd€16,000.003rd€8,000.004th€5,600.00
7(3)3414Run WildD28-10T: J H M GosdenJ: P C Boudot
Forecast
Run Wild (13/8), Festive Star (7/2), Pocket Square (4/1), Scripturale (7/1), Ceinture Noire (15/2), Glengowan (10/1), Frankel's Storm (11/1)
12:50 Des Equidays Handicap Awt
Full racecard
1m 1f 97y4yo+1st€32,761.002nd€10,400.003rd€5,200.004th€3,640.00
1(5)822118Admiral ThrawnCD49-6T: E LyonJ: J Claudic
2(11)303301Moral GagnantvD49-6T: C FerlandJ: R Thomas
3(13)-30629Velma ValentoD49-6T: C FerlandJ: P C Boudot
5(3)-70010MajuraCD69-5T: A BoninJ: S Pasquier
6(12)841442Zanzibar59-5T: Mlle A WattelJ: G Benoist
7(9)201131AteemCD49-5T: P&F MonfortJ: T Trullier
8(1)606300Wetrov49-5T: Ralf RohneJ: C Demuro
9(8)4D0233Squamish99-5T: T LemerJ: A Werle
12(14)-913000Copper BakedD59-4T: L RovisseJ: T Piccone
14(16)281373Admire FujiCD99-2T: D De WaeleJ: V Cheminaud
Forecast
Zanzibar (9/2), Debatable (5/1), Admiral Thrawn (6/1), Ateem (15/2), Velma Valento (8/1), Majura (8/1), Heir To A Throne (9/1), Wetrov (9/1), Silver Cape (11/1), Moral Gagnant (11/1), Key To Magic (12/1), Admire Fuji (12/1), Squamish (14/1), Black Canyon (25/1), Tennessee Song (33/1), Copper Baked (40/1)
13:20 Isonomy Listed Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y(Class 1)2yo1st€37,800.002nd€12,000.003rd€6,000.004th€4,200.00
2(5)8134Tammani28-12T: W J HaggasJ: P C Boudot
3(4)1KetilD28-12T: P BaryJ: S Pasquier
Forecast
Ketil (6/4), Tammani (11/4), Choise Of Raison (4/1), Celtic Art (9/2), Karankawa (10/1), C'moi Cesar (22/1)
13:55 De Lexington Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 1f 207y2yo1st€17,010.002nd€5,400.003rd€2,700.004th€1,890.00
Forecast
Ultramarine (11/10), Gua Ginger (9/2), Hygrove Bec (11/2), Wild Spirit (15/2), Soft Melody (8/1), Spatial Merit (10/1), Gullible (12/1)
14:35 Pont D'ouilly Stakes
Full racecard
1m 1f 207y3yo1st€17,640.002nd€5,600.003rd€2,801.004th€1,960.00
1(5)114GharabeelD38-13T: Francois RohautJ: A Madamet(6)
2(2)1Svea38-13T: M&S NiggeJ: H Journiac
3(6)-357831Suquitho38-13T: H A PantallJ: S Pasquier
6(1)6-7646Off The Coast38-7T: F HeadJ: A Lemaitre
Forecast
Gharabeel (5/2), Off The Coast (11/4), Suquitho (10/3), Truco (6/1), Ni Chaud Ni Froid (13/2), Svea (7/1)
15:10 Des Arcades Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
4f 213y4yo+1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
1(8)001164KerascouetCD59-5T: Jv TouxJ: A Lemaitre
2(7)567954XenophanesCD99-2T: Boutin (s)J: C Pacaut(3)
5(9)307500OrangefieldD89-1T: Boutin (s)J: E Hardouin
6(3)234339Koutsounakosb49-1T: M HoferJ: D Santiago(3)
7(5)0-4005Finalize58-11T: Mme R BouckhuytJ: F Valle Skar(9)
9(4)31-680PredeterminedCD68-11T: Jv TouxJ: T Piccone
10(1)553376ZalkayaD78-8T: N MilliereJ: T Trullier(3)
Forecast
Orangefield (6/4), Angel Down (7/2), Cheviot (4/1), Tenorio (5/1), Koutsounakos (5/1), Xenophanes (11/2), Kerascouet (13/2), Finalize (14/1), Zalkaya (18/1), Predetermined (20/1)
15:40 Ets Des Ventes Handicap Awt
Full racecard
1m 1f 97y4yo+1st€12,600.002nd€4,000.003rd€2,000.004th€1,400.00
1(7)134780ZoelolaD59-6T: B and BeaunezJ: P C Boudot
2(8)212274Empire HurricanebD99-6T: A BolteJ: H Besnier(3)
4(1)272371Sri PradaD59-6T: G DoleuzeJ: A Lemaitre
5(14)903011Mr Slickerb59-5T: A HollinsheadJ: C Demuro
6(15)433211Kadnikov59-4T: N BellangerJ: E Cieslik(3)
7(11)500665DownevaD69-4T: Cjm WoltersJ: E Hardouin
8(3)-63120Flag FenD69-3T: Mlle A WattelJ: G Benoist
9(12)5-4157Chapardeuseb59-2T: S WattelJ: T Bachelot
11(2)437411Semeur D'EspoirCD59-1T: A BoninJ: M Barzalona
12(6)631008MarobobbD59-1T: R DoleuzeJ: D Santiago(3)
13(16)563032RochenkabD68-13T: M BrasmeJ: Alex Roussel
14(10)200007Any GuestbD68-13T: G AlimpinisisJ: S Ruis
15(9)-05683PoulfosD58-11T: S CerulisJ: A Badel
16(13)-343066Elusive BoyD48-10T: S WattelJ: T Piccone
Forecast
Flag Fen (4/1), Downeva (11/2), Semeur D'Espoir (13/2), Empire Hurricane (7/1), Zoelola (9/1), Chapardeuse (9/1), Poulfos (12/1), Mr Slicker (12/1), Rochenka (14/1), Elusive Boy (14/1), Kadnikov (14/1), Any Guest (16/1), Sri Prada (16/1), Marobob (20/1), Bohemian Rapsody (22/1), Kenfay (33/1)

Next Race Off

06:20 Sha Tin
14
(10)
Aethero
J: Z Purton
1
(3)
Beat The Clock
J: J Moreira
4
(1)
Hot King Prawn
J: K Teetan
7
(8)
Danon Smash
J: L Dettori
11
(5)
Full Of Beauty
J: C Y Ho
3
(2)
Mr Stunning
J: H Bowman
13
(4)
In Her Time
J: B Avdulla
10
(14)
Seasons Bloom
J: G Van Niekerk
5
(6)
Rattan
J: C Schofield
12
(12)
Regency Legend
J: S De Sousa
9
(9)
Wishful Thinker
J: C Soumillon
2
(13)
D B Pin
J: R L Moore
8
(11)
Ivictory
J: A Sanna
6
(7)
Little Giant
J: Doubtful

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Sunday's racing preview

Anita Chambers makes Top Notch her best Sunday bet and she has a tip for every race at every meeting in the UK and Ireland.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Magic the trick

David Ord is in the nap hotseat on Sunday and expects to see a Kerry Lee hurdler return to winning ways.

Ballydine in winning action at Sandown

Sporting Life Tipping Record

A look at how the Sporting Life recommended bets have performed in December 2019.