Deauville 23rd October 2019

Going: Heavy
11:40 De Kildare Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 1f 207y2yo1st€17,010.002nd€5,400.003rd€2,700.004th€1,890.00
2(1)4Vigo39-2 T: L Gadbin J: T Bachelot
6(5)3523Inca Man39-2 T: P F I Cole J: P J McDonald
Forecast
Nemean Lion (7/4), Green Spirit (15/8), Inca Man (10/3), Turkistan Express (9/1), Vigo (11/1), Avremesnil (16/1)
12:10 Prix Des Reservoirs (Group 3 Stakes)
Full Racecard
7f 209y(Class 1)2yo1st€50,400.002nd€16,000.003rd€8,000.004th€5,600.00
7(3)3414Run WildD38-10 T: J H M Gosden J: P C Boudot
Forecast
Run Wild (13/8), Festive Star (7/2), Pocket Square (4/1), Scripturale (7/1), Ceinture Noire (15/2), Glengowan (10/1), Frankel's Storm (11/1)
12:50 Des Equidays Handicap Awt
Full Racecard
1m 1f 97y4yo+1st€32,761.002nd€10,400.003rd€5,200.004th€3,640.00
1(5)822118Admiral ThrawnCD59-6 T: E Lyon J: J Claudic
2(11)303301Moral GagnantvD59-6 T: C Ferland J: R Thomas
3(13)-30629Velma ValentoD59-6 T: C Ferland J: P C Boudot
4(6)-106054Black Canyon69-6 T: C Olehla J: I Mendizabal
5(3)-70010MajuraCD79-5 T: A Bonin J: S Pasquier
6(12)841442Zanzibar69-5 T: Mlle A Wattel J: G Benoist
7(9)201131AteemCD59-5 T: P&F Monfort J: T Trullier
8(1)606300Wetrov59-5 T: Ralf Rohne J: C Demuro
9(8)4D0233Squamish109-5 T: T Lemer J: A Werle
10(15)-73223Key To Magic79-5 T: Frau J Mayer J: M Barzalona
12(14)-913000Copper BakedD69-4 T: L Rovisse J: T Piccone
14(16)281373Admire FujiCD109-2 T: D De Waele J: V Cheminaud
Forecast
Zanzibar (9/2), Debatable (5/1), Admiral Thrawn (6/1), Ateem (15/2), Velma Valento (8/1), Majura (8/1), Heir To A Throne (9/1), Wetrov (9/1), Silver Cape (11/1), Moral Gagnant (11/1), Key To Magic (12/1), Admire Fuji (12/1), Squamish (14/1), Black Canyon (25/1), Tennessee Song (33/1), Copper Baked (40/1)
13:20 Isonomy Listed Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 209y(Class 1)2yo1st€37,800.002nd€12,000.003rd€6,000.004th€4,200.00
1(6)2122Choise Of RaisonD38-12 T: F Rossi J: T Piccone
2(5)8134Tammani38-12 T: W J Haggas J: P C Boudot
3(4)1KetilD38-12 T: P Bary J: S Pasquier
4(1)005C'moi Cesar38-12 T: L Loisel J: A Lemaitre
5(3)0221Celtic ArtD38-12 T: P F I Cole J: P J McDonald
6(2)1Karankawa38-9 T: H F Devin J: A Badel
Forecast
Ketil (6/4), Tammani (11/4), Choise Of Raison (4/1), Celtic Art (9/2), Karankawa (10/1), C'moi Cesar (22/1)
13:55 De Lexington Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 1f 207y2yo1st€17,010.002nd€5,400.003rd€2,700.004th€1,890.00
Forecast
Ultramarine (11/10), Gua Ginger (9/2), Hygrove Bec (11/2), Wild Spirit (15/2), Soft Melody (8/1), Spatial Merit (10/1), Gullible (12/1)
14:35 Pont D'ouilly Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 1f 207y3yo1st€17,640.002nd€5,600.003rd€2,801.004th€1,960.00
1(5)114GharabeelD48-13 T: Francois Rohaut J: A Madamet(6)
2(2)1Svea48-13 T: M&S Nigge J: H Journiac
3(6)-357831Suquitho48-13 T: H A Pantall J: S Pasquier
4(3)33Truco48-13 T: E&G Leenders J: P C Boudot
6(1)6-7646Off The Coast48-7 T: F Head J: A Lemaitre
Forecast
Gharabeel (5/2), Off The Coast (11/4), Suquitho (10/3), Truco (6/1), Ni Chaud Ni Froid (13/2), Svea (7/1)
15:10 Des Arcades Claiming Stakes
Full Racecard
4f 213y4yo+1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
1(8)001164KerascouetCD69-5 T: Jv Toux J: A Lemaitre
2(7)567954XenophanesCD109-2 T: Boutin (s) J: C Pacaut(3)
5(9)307500OrangefieldD99-1 T: Boutin (s) J: E Hardouin
6(3)234339Koutsounakosb59-1 T: M Hofer J: D Santiago(3)
7(5)0-4005Finalize68-11 T: Mme R Bouckhuyt J: F Valle Skar(9)
9(4)31-680PredeterminedCD78-11 T: Jv Toux J: T Piccone
10(1)553376ZalkayaD88-8 T: N Milliere J: T Trullier(3)
Forecast
Orangefield (6/4), Angel Down (7/2), Cheviot (4/1), Tenorio (5/1), Koutsounakos (5/1), Xenophanes (11/2), Kerascouet (13/2), Finalize (14/1), Zalkaya (18/1), Predetermined (20/1)
15:40 Ets Des Ventes Handicap Awt
Full Racecard
1m 1f 97y4yo+1st€12,600.002nd€4,000.003rd€2,000.004th€1,400.00
1(7)134780ZoelolaD69-6 T: B and Beaunez J: P C Boudot
2(8)212274Empire HurricanebD109-6 T: A Bolte J: H Besnier(3)
4(1)272371Sri PradaD69-6 T: G Doleuze J: A Lemaitre
5(14)903011Mr Slickerb69-5 T: A Hollinshead J: C Demuro
6(15)433211Kadnikov69-4 T: N Bellanger J: E Cieslik(3)
7(11)500665DownevaD79-4 T: Cjm Wolters J: E Hardouin
8(3)-63120Flag FenD79-3 T: Mlle A Wattel J: G Benoist
9(12)5-4157Chapardeuseb69-2 T: S Wattel J: T Bachelot
11(2)437411Semeur D'EspoirCD69-1 T: A Bonin J: M Barzalona
12(6)631008MarobobbD69-1 T: R Doleuze J: D Santiago(3)
13(16)563032RochenkabD78-13 T: M Brasme J: Alex Roussel
14(10)200007Any GuestbD78-13 T: G Alimpinisis J: S Ruis
15(9)-05683PoulfosD68-11 T: S Cerulis J: A Badel
16(13)-343066Elusive BoyD58-10 T: S Wattel J: T Piccone
Forecast
Flag Fen (4/1), Downeva (11/2), Semeur D'Espoir (13/2), Empire Hurricane (7/1), Zoelola (9/1), Chapardeuse (9/1), Poulfos (12/1), Mr Slicker (12/1), Rochenka (14/1), Elusive Boy (14/1), Kadnikov (14/1), Any Guest (16/1), Sri Prada (16/1), Marobob (20/1), Bohemian Rapsody (22/1), Kenfay (33/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips