Keeneland 18th October 2019

Going: Fast
18:05 Race 1 - Claiming
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$20,790.002nd$6,600.003rd$3,300.004th$2,310.00
1(1)33253-4PepperedD48-9T: Wayne MackeyJ: Edgar Morales
Forecast
Tidal Effect (9/4), Peppered (3/1), Final Cut (7/2), Coworker (4/1), Moonster (5/1)
18:39 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
1m 110y2yo1st$44,730.002nd$14,200.003rd$7,100.004th$4,970.00
Forecast
The Path Not Taken (9/4), Velvet Crush (3/1), New Day Dawning (3/1), Repossession (9/2), I Was Looking Up (7/1), Sursum Corda (8/1), Fireside Kitten (10/1), Bundle Of Joy (12/1), Rain Dance (12/1), Sunnymede Dream (14/1), Longpants Required (20/1), Kitten Empress (20/1), Obstinate (25/1), Diamond Hill (25/1), Kertara (30/1), Causeway Royce (33/1)
19:12 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
Full racecard
1m2yo1st$17,010.002nd$5,400.003rd$2,700.004th$1,891.00
Forecast
Catholic Guilt (13/8), Tiny Danza (5/2), Bird King (5/1), Wild Cat West (13/2), Good Scout (9/1), Instigated (11/1), Makbule (16/1), Drew (20/1), Not Again Jackie (25/1), Fit My Tack (66/1)
19:45 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
Full racecard
6f2yo1st$15,750.002nd$5,000.003rd$2,500.004th$1,750.00
Forecast
Cold Smoke (4/5), Davidic Line (2/1), Go Go Girolamo (11/4), Topshop (5/1), Run For The Gold (10/1), The Main Factor (12/1), Shaky Connection (12/1), K W Captain Flint (14/1), Man He Can (14/1), Mr. Roger (25/1)
20:18 Race 5 - Allowance
Full racecard
5f 110y3yo+1st$45,990.002nd$14,600.003rd$7,300.004th$5,110.00
3(3)1352My GalinaBFD38-6T: Mark CasseJ: Jose Ortiz
11(11)6-34856TalbeyaD38-6T: Daniel PeitzJ: James Graham
Forecast
Lead Guitar (13/8), Insane Maclean (5/1), My Galina (5/1), Hidden Facts (11/2), Chelsea Cloisters (7/1), Bentley's Dream (8/1), Golden Orb (10/1), Rosie Bear (12/1), Lady Worthington (12/1), Even Beat (12/1), Elle's Town (12/1), Ruby Trust (16/1), Talbeya (50/1), Del Mar Babe (50/1)
20:51 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
6f2yo1st$44,730.002nd$14,200.003rd$7,100.004th$4,970.00
Forecast
Jilted Bride (13/8), Reciprocal (3/1), Raison D'etre (3/1), Bayerness (4/1), Recoded (11/2), Bells Of War (8/1), Private Collection (8/1), Lustica (11/1), Tickle (12/1), O Seraphina (20/1), Mi Bella (33/1), Olho De Mel (33/1), Mackenzie's Girl (66/1)
21:24 Race 7 - Allowance
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$48,509.002nd$15,400.003rd$7,700.004th$5,390.00
5(5)52-2246Emmaus58-9T: Conor MurphyJ: Channing Hill
6(6)119344SouterD58-9T: M GlattJ: Joel Rosario
7(7)91-7443HonoviD68-9T: Brendan WalshJ: Declan Cannon
Forecast
Cullum Road (8/11), Emmaus (5/2), Casino Star (3/1), Midnight Tea Time (9/2), Souter (11/2), Secretary At War (6/1), Sniper Kitten (6/1), Strike The Flag (13/2), Honovi (25/1), Choo Choo (28/1), Afleet Ascent (40/1), Crosstown Shootout (66/1)
21:57 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo1st$47,250.002nd$15,000.003rd$7,500.004th$5,251.00
Forecast
Proud Emma (2/1), Motion Emotion (2/1), High Regard (4/1), Ready To Runaway (6/1), Drinking Dixie (9/1), Shanghai Rain (12/1), Idle Hour (12/1), Nikki Beach (12/1), Lightscameraaction (16/1), Crafty's Dream (66/1)
22:30 Race 9 - Stakes
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo1st$94,500.002nd$30,001.003rd$15,000.004th$10,500.00
2(2)221231BlowoutD38-8T: Chad BrownJ: John Velazquez
10(10)217-341Turf War38-6T: Chad BrownJ: Joel Rosario
12(12)132136Lady PrancealotD38-8T: R BaltasJ: Joe Bravo
13(13)11-5415Hard LegacyD38-8T: Norm CasseJ: J R Leparoux
14(14)615197Story TimeD38-6T: Thomas AmossJ: James Graham
15(15)12-6162DalikaD38-6T: Jr Albert Stall,J: Miguel Mena
Forecast
Blowout (13/8), Catch A Bid (7/2), The Mackem Bullet (9/2), Turf War (15/2), Winter Sunset (9/1), Lady Prancealot (10/1), Hard Legacy (12/1), She'sonthewarpath (20/1), Maxim Rate (20/1), Wildlife (22/1), Princess Causeway (28/1), Dalika (33/1), Carnival Colors (33/1), Solar Kitten (66/1), Story Time (66/1)
23:03 Race 10 - Claiming
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$15,119.002nd$4,800.003rd$2,400.004th$1,679.00
7(7)31-2625Fra MauroD48-9T: Thomas AmossJ: James Graham
Forecast
Violent Storm (2/1), Troy Ounce (5/2), Fra Mauro (3/1), Come On Venezuela (8/1), She Love Me (8/1), New Year's Luck (10/1), Tactical Quality (28/1), Cowboys Dream (28/1), Brilliant Decision (50/1)

Next Race Off

10:00 Mysore
9
(6)
Festive Star
J: C Umesh
6
(1)
Eudora
J: Irvan Singh
7
(4)
Chilly Breeze
J: Chethan Gowda
2
(5)
Carnival Express
J: Arshad Alam
3
(2)
Dean's Gal
J: R N Darshan
8
(9)
Fairfield
J: Shamaz Shareef
5
(7)
Sky Jasmine
J: M Rajesh Kumar
4
(8)
Momotaro
J: M Madhu Babu
1
(3)
Charles Bridge
J: Surya P

Racing Tips

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Play it Cool

Matt Brocklebank heads to Leicester for Wednesday's Daily Nap, with red-hot trainer Fergal O'Brien fancied to continue his fine run of form.

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Wednesday's racing preview

Nick Robson previews Wednesday's racing and he reckons the in-form Richard Hughes can strike again with Mazikeen at Chelmsford.

Ballydine in winning action at Sandown

Sporting Life Tipping Record

A look at how the Sporting Life recommended bets have performed in December 2019.