Strasbourg 29th September 2019

Going: Good
11:10 Parlement Europeen Chase
Full Racecard
2m 3f 194y5yo to 6yo1st€13,230.002nd€4,200.003rd€2,100.004th€1,470.00
132125-No Risk For You611-9 T: M Seror J: A Gautron(7)
3/622315Sparsiflorev1611-0 T: E Clayeux J: E Capdet(7)
4747F32Derby De TendronCD710-12 T: S Eveno J: B Gelhay
527-424Estelle610-10 T: E Clayeux J: Felix de Giles
Forecast
No Risk For You (5/2), Derby De Tendron (11/4), Estelle (11/4), Sparsiflore (4/1), Dalila D'Airy Aa (10/1), Dalyson De Fangey (14/1)
11:40 Donon Claiming Handicap
Full Racecard
6f 211y4yo+1st€8,190.002nd€2,600.003rd€1,300.004th€910.00
1(6)064531NoordhoutD59-5 T: J Phelippon J: A Badel
2(7)338505En DansantD59-1 T: Frau Y Vollmer J: Q Perrette(6)
3(4)579040Capchopv69-1 T: N Caullery J: A Lemaitre
4(9)356496Diamant De VativD99-1 T: Mme H Sauer J: A Hamelin
5(5)218901Dame Des Lys88-12 T: Cjm Wolters J: S De Ceulaer(3)
6(3)285120Cove BeachD58-12 T: D Fechner J: F Foresi
7(8)671-0DSao PauloCD108-11 T: W Gulcher J: E Hardouin
8(11)0-0038Intense Emotion58-11 T: D Fechner J: B Murzabayev
9(10)8-9704Good King68-11 T: Frau C Bocskai J: S Vogt(3)
10(2)397278Race For FameCD98-11 T: S Smrczek J: C Stefan
11(1)-13100Mathison78-8 T: L Beylen J: C Lecoeuvre
Forecast
Noordhout (6/4), En Dansant (5/1), Diamant De Vati (6/1), Race For Fame (7/1), Capchop (15/2), Sao Paulo (10/1), Dame Des Lys (12/1), Mathison (16/1), Good King (16/1), Cove Beach (20/1), Intense Emotion (20/1)
12:10 Aquarelliste Stakes
Full Racecard
6f 211y2yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1(10)6Gourmet39-2 T: Frau C Bocskai J: S Vogt(3)
2(2)7235Autumnv139-2 T: H Grewe J: A Hamelin
3(3)6Laviata38-12 T: G Hernon J: Q Perrette(6)
6(9)0Takuhi38-12 T: D Fechner J: A Pouchin(6)
10(7)Nogal38-11 T: H Blume J: M Pelletan(3)
Forecast
Autumn (7/4), Gourmet (7/2), If Only Desdemona (9/2), Baden Rocks (13/2), Minotauros (13/2), Laviata (17/2), Nogal (20/1), Hermes Fleury (22/1), Auenzenzi (25/1), Takuhi (33/1)
12:42 Conseil De L'Europe Hurdle
Full Racecard
2m 3f 194y5yo+1st€13,859.002nd€4,400.003rd€2,200.004th€1,540.00
1641-36Staff College611-2 T: M Weber J: M Lefebvre(7)
253-44FBel Ameb1111-2 T: A Carvalho J: J Zerourou(7)
3870635Race To Glory910-12 T: E Wisser J: B Gelhay
4F593-76Bleu De Pail910-10 T: J R Breton J: Jb Breton(9)
5P254P5-Kapmone Jeloisb610-10 T: J R Breton J: C Smeulders(7)
6/7F443Garou De Juilleyb810-10 T: J Paulen J: K Herzog
770/4/1Diva De Sane710-10 T: P Vannereux J: D De Clercq(7)
8522P7-Deal BaieC710-7 T: M Seror J: Felix de Giles
1016-734Cutting KingbCD810-7 T: A Carvalho J: G Fabre(2)
Forecast
Deal Baie (2/1), Diva De Sane (7/2), Staff College (11/2), Garou De Juilley (13/2), Bel Ame (8/1), Race To Glory (8/1), Cutting King (12/1), Bleu De Pail (16/1), Erica De Balme (20/1), Kali Mon Colonel (20/1), Kapmone Jelois (25/1)
13:17 Coupe De L'Est Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 3f 149y3yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1(5)-56961Mirasch49-6 T: W Hickst J: B Murzabayev
2(3)037133New Firebird49-6 T: M Rulec J: P Cheyer(7)
3(8)414606Matai49-6 T: H Blume J: M Guyon
4(12)01325Tounmy49-4 T: Mme C Whitfield J: S Vogt(3)
5(4)8371Black Widow49-4 T: Rod Collet J: A Badel
7(10)-007235Roger The Shrubberv48-12 T: Ralf Rohne J: M Berto
8(9)8838Suman48-12 T: Rod Collet J: M Nobili
10(7)0070Scioux48-9 T: Mlle E Schmitt J: C Stefan
11(1)838780Figlia D'orob148-7 T: M Weber J: E Hardouin
12(2)9500Arrakandie48-5 T: P Munsch J: L Grosso(3)
13(6)363832Ronazza One48-1 T: S Culin J: A Pouchin(3)
Forecast
Matai (3/1), Black Widow (5/1), Roger The Shrubber (11/2), Ronazza One (6/1), Mirasch (7/1), New Firebird (8/1), Suman (10/1), Follow My Dreams (12/1), Tounmy (16/1), Figlia D'oro (22/1), Scioux (25/1), Angel Of Sunday (25/1), Arrakandie (28/1)
13:52 Grand Prix De La Region Grand Est Listed Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 2f 96y3yo+1st€37,800.002nd€12,000.003rd€6,000.004th€4,200.00
1(9)132217Diamond VendomebD59-9 T: C Escuder J: M Guyon
2(7)2-5313RolandoD69-5 T: Andreas Wohler J: B Murzabayev
5(2)816081Bid AdieuD69-1 T: G Courbot J: F Lefebvre
6(6)-56260NikkeiD59-1 T: P Schiergen J: E Hardouin
8(5)291421GracianD48-9 T: W Hickst J: A Crastus
9(10)-94107Amirov1D48-9 T: M Figge J: T Thulliez
10(1)-663409ApadanahD48-6 T: W Hickst J: C Lecoeuvre
Forecast
Diamond Vendome (5/2), Wai Key Star (9/2), Rolando (6/1), Subway Dancer (6/1), Gracian (6/1), Bid Adieu (8/1), Nikkei (8/1), Apadanah (14/1), Amiro (14/1), Monsieur Croco (20/1)
14:32 Conceil Departemental Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 1f 207y4yo+1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1(11)-046210OrgarconCD69-6 T: Frau Y Vollmer J: A Lemaitre
2(8)578360Blue DiamondbCD89-6 T: S Smrczek J: C Stefan
3(9)3-4248Montinab69-5 T: W Glanz J: M Guyon
5(2)09-030GysoavevCD79-3 T: W Hickst J: B Murzabayev
6(14)320170Streets Of RiobD69-1 T: T V D Troost J: S Breux
7(12)546607On The RoxCD69-1 T: W Gulcher J: A Pouchin(3)
8(1)-020724Morcotev59-1 T: Frau C Bocskai J: S Vogt(3)
9(7)6-0603Donna Leon59-1 T: W Glanz J: A Crastus
10(3)521310CorkbD78-12 T: W Gulcher J: C Lecoeuvre
11(15)D571105Arin58-12 T: M Rulec J: A Hamelin
12(6)836234Just You And MevD78-11 T: Mme R Philippon J: L Grosso(3)
13(4)115790TakadiyrC78-11 T: J Parize J: M Berto
15(10)530358Square SetCD88-7 T: B Bossert J: Q Perrette(3)
Non-Runners
Forecast
Montina (5/2), Orgarcon (7/1), Going For Glory (15/2), Just You And Me (8/1), Blue Diamond (8/1), Morcote (8/1), Envergure (12/1), Gysoave (12/1), Cork (16/1), Arin (16/1), Takadiyr (18/1), Square Set (20/1), Streets Of Rio (20/1), On The Rox (20/1), Donna Leon (20/1)
15:07 De L'Ill Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 1f 207y4yo+1st€8,820.002nd€2,801.003rd€1,400.004th€980.00
1(4)260002Crystal Beach RoadbCD89-6 T: J Parize J: M Berto
2(8)010003Dauphine De FrancebCD89-5 T: J Parize J: A Hamelin
3(7)561630Scottish SunvD79-4 T: C Boutin J: A Crastus
4(9)700422ZappeuseD79-3 T: A Zimmer J: Q Perrette(3)
5(13)070585SabawaCD69-2 T: Ralf Rohne J: B Murzabayev
6(2)110577What A StoryD89-1 T: C Boutin J: E Hardouin
7(5)531471MadenciabD78-13 T: G Courbot J: M Guyon
8(6)362038Giant MelodyCD78-12 T: G Kern J: L Grosso(3)
9(14)580650Samba Pa Ti68-11 T: Mlle E Schmitt J: A Badel
10(10)097321Coral SlipperD58-11 T: M Krebs J: J Claudic
11(3)029066Carbutt's Ridgev78-10 T: N Caullery J: A Lemaitre
12(1)020404Slamanskyb68-9 T: S Smrczek J: C Stefan
13(12)790789Track Star88-9 T: G Martin J: C Lecoeuvre
14(15)489340Famous Chopb68-8 T: F Foresi J: F Foresi
15(11)50008-BahaaCD108-1 T: P Baudry J: L Boisseau
Forecast
Madencia (9/2), Crystal Beach Road (5/1), Zappeuse (5/1), Slamansky (8/1), Coral Slipper (9/1), Carbutt's Ridge (10/1), Dauphine De France (12/1), Scottish Sun (14/1), What A Story (14/1), Giant Melody (14/1), Samba Pa Ti (14/1), Famous Chop (16/1), Sabawa (16/1), Track Star (18/1), Bahaa (40/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips