Vincennes 27th September 2019

Going: Standard
18:00 Prix De La Cnl - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y5yo1st€23,310.002nd€7,400.003rd€3,700.004th€2,590.00
3m4m5mDhDhDm6Elegance Green50-0T: E VarinJ: A Lamy
6h1h6h1h8h6h9Easy Mesloise50-0T: P BellocheJ: A Abrivard
7h8hDhDh1h0h1Elite Gema50-0T: M SassierJ: T Le Beller
8h9h8h8h3h8h0Enigme Fligny50-0T: G ThorelJ: S Dieudonne
9hDh5h5h4h2h1Emone Cruz50-0T: N BridaultJ: F Lagadeuc
10hDh3h5h6hDhDEmeraude De Bais50-0T: J GuelpaJ: J Guelpa
11h5h4hDhDh5h6Elevation50-0T: F MartyJ: P Vercruysse
12hDh5h4h1h4h5Elza De Souvigne50-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
13h2hDh0h9h0h7Elvetica50-0T: V BoulogneJ: V Boulogne
15h2h4h2h1h8h2Edna De Feugeres50-0T: E RaullineJ: D Thomain
16h1h1-h6h0h5h2Ella De Mai50-0T: J M BazireJ: N Bazire
Forecast
Emone Cruz (11/4), Elza De Souvigne (10/3), Elene Bourgeoise (13/2), Edna De Feugeres (13/2), Elite Gema (17/2), Easy Mesloise (10/1), Europa De Chenu (14/1), Escale Hoguiniere (14/1), Elevation (22/1), Enigme Fligny (22/1), Endene Beauregard (25/1), Emeraude De Bais (28/1), Elvetica (28/1), Emeraude De Bougy (28/1), Elegance Green (33/1), Ella De Mai (40/1)
18:34 Prix Des Ami.e.s De Fontenay - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€20,790.002nd€6,600.003rd€3,300.004th€2,310.00
1h5mDmDh5h0hDForever Isques40-0T: M X SunerJ: G Gelormini
2h1h5hDh2hDh2Franky Satyne40-0T: C H DreuxJ: Ch Dreux
3h7h3h2h3h2h6First De Tess40-0T: J M MonclinJ: M Mottier
5h6h2h7h6h9h0Funny Quick40-0T: M EsperJ: M Abrivard
7h9h1h1h1h7h0Fly Du Vertain40-0T: L RoelensJ: F Ouvrie
9h1hDh7h2h2h3Fashionable Quick40-0T: M EsperJ: A Abrivard
10h1h1h1h2h2h2Farinelli Paulois40-0T: S ErnaultJ: S Ernault
Forecast
Farinelli Paulois (1/1), Fashionable Quick (4/1), Franky Satyne (6/1), Fencer De Houelle (7/1), Fly Du Vertain (11/1), First De Tess (12/1), Formidable Voyage (12/1), Funny Quick (22/1), Forever Isques (40/1), First Montana (50/1)
19:15 Prix De La Ville De Fontenay - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y6yo to 7yo1st€26,460.002nd€8,400.003rd€4,200.004th€2,940.00
4hDh0h1hDh6h5Cool Haufor70-0T: J GuelpaJ: J Guelpa
5hDh4h4h2h2h4Domaine De L'If60-0T: M LebrecJ: M Verva
6h0hDh5h2h0h5Diamant Du Sam60-0T: S T MeunierJ: D Thomain
7h3h1h8h3h2h1Ciel Boreal70-0T: R LagadeucJ: F Lagadeuc
11h6h1h6h5h1h1Da Vinci Bond60-0T: J RaffegeauJ: A Abrivard
12h8hDhDh1h1hDDino Du Riler60-0T: D MottierJ: M Mottier
13h5h6h8h7h6h1Cuba Libre70-0T: A RigoJ: G A Pou Pou
14h5h2h7h3h7h3Carat Gede70-0T: A PillonJ: D Bonne
15h4hDh5hDh4h0Cabernet70-0T: P MaryJ: M Abrivard
16m2h0hDh3-h0h0Dream Cash60-0T: J M BazireJ: N Bazire
Non-Runners
Forecast
Da Vinci Bond (7/2), Dino Du Riler (7/2), Carat Gede (11/2), Cabernet (15/2), Ciel Boreal (9/1), Brooks (10/1), Domaine De L'If (10/1), Cuba Libre (14/1), Calin De Fourches (14/1), Cool Haufor (14/1), Driango De Nile (16/1), Diamant Du Sam (22/1), Droit D'Auteur (22/1), Dream Cash (28/1), Cool Rendez Vous (28/1), Desirez Moi (33/1)
19:50 Prix Du Fontenaython - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y3yo1st€20,790.002nd€6,600.003rd€3,300.004th€2,310.00
1h3hDh4h8hDhDGalaxy De Castelle30-0T: X LignelJ: X Lignel
2h4h1h2h1hDh0Guicella Des Pres30-0T: P H RouerJ: B Rouer
3h1hDh4hDh1h2Gaya Back30-0T: L LeducJ: G Marin
4h2-hDh4hDh1h1Gaia Jiel30-0T: J L DersoirJ: D Thomain
5h8h5m1mDmDh4Grindelwald30-0T: S BourlierJ: F Gence
6h3hDhDh1hDh6Ginala30-0T: J F DooyeweerdJ: P Y Verva
7h4h3h4hDh9hDGaline Erca30-0T: G DelacourJ: P A Delacour
8h8h7hDh2h4h2Genny Mauvaisville30-0T: D LecroqJ: D Lecroq
12h4hDh1h0h2h4Gelinotte Turgot30-0T: S RogerJ: M Abrivard
Forecast
Glorissima (2/1), Gaia Jiel (11/4), Gold Star Thonic (4/1), Gelinotte Turgot (8/1), Ginala (10/1), Gaya Back (12/1), Gina Costardiere (14/1), Genny Mauvaisville (22/1), Guicella Des Pres (25/1), Grindelwald (28/1), Galine Erca (28/1), Galaxy De Castelle (33/1)
20:17 Prix De L'esperance - Monte
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y4yo1st€23,940.002nd€7,600.003rd€3,800.004th€2,660.00
1h0hDhDhD-hDFiblo De Font49-13T: M X SunerJ: M Abrivard
2h5h1h5h3hDm3Felina49-8T: D MottierJ: M Mottier
5m8h0h7m1hDm3Fluo Meslois49-13T: P BellocheJ: F Gence
7m2m6m3m2m7mDFeerie Darche49-8T: E VarinJ: F Lagadeuc
8hDhDm1m9h6hDFirst Gede49-13T: A PillonJ: D Thomain
9m2m1-m1mDhDh0Femilia Pierji49-8T: L Cl AbrivardJ: A Angot
10mDh4hDh0mDh0Folie Blonde49-8T: J B BossuetJ: D Bonne
11m2hDm5h0m4mDFoudre Dairpet49-8T: B MarieJ: A Lamy
13m5mDm6h9m5m3Fylla Du Goutier49-8T: S GuaratoJ: P Y Verva
14hDm1m4h0h7mDFosca Ludoise49-8T: S BourlierJ: G Monnier
Forecast
Fakir De L'Ecluse (5/2), Fosca Ludoise (11/2), Fylla Du Goutier (7/1), Felina (15/2), Fluo Meslois (15/2), First Gede (15/2), Fiblo De Font (10/1), Zalshan As (11/1), Falstaff Green (16/1), Feerie Darche (16/1), Folie Blonde (22/1), Foudre Dairpet (25/1), Femilia Pierji (33/1), Fiction Castelets (50/1)
20:44 Prix De L'usf Omnisport - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y2yo1st€27,720.002nd€8,800.003rd€4,400.004th€3,080.00
2h5hDh8hDh4Hijo Moko20-0T: L SwitaJ: P Y Verva
Forecast
Hard Money (6/5), Heart Of Gold (2/1), Hawk Speed (6/1), Holzarte Vedaquais (7/1), Hamerling Du Gite (12/1), Herve Du Derby (16/1), Hijo Moko (25/1), Hallucinant Mirage (50/1)
21:11 Prix Du Don Du Sang - Monte
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y3yo1st€20,790.002nd€6,600.003rd€3,300.004th€2,310.00
4h0hDhDm2m4m6Gibus De Sienne39-6T: D HeonJ: A Angot
5hDhDhDm2mDm1Gringo D'agen39-6T: A MeneghettiJ: P Ch Jean
6h0m5mDmDm3mDGala Du Chatelet39-6T: H GillesJ: A Dabouis
7m3mDhDm1m3m8Gonzalo Du Bossu39-6T: S RogerJ: M Abrivard
8mDh2mDhDh7h4Gaucho Blue39-6T: J BaudronJ: D Bonne
9m7h3m5hDm2mDGold Du Val39-6T: F BlandinJ: A Abrivard
10m3m5m5h0m6h0Gnac Thicema39-6T: F BlandinJ: F Gence
11h1hDm4m2mDm3George Washington39-6T: J DuboisJ: D Thomain
13m4h6m3m1m2m6Galvano De Houelle39-6T: F LeblancJ: A Lamy
Forecast
Galvano De Houelle (7/2), Gaucho Blue (7/2), George Washington (5/1), Gringo D'agen (6/1), Gold Du Val (17/2), Gonzalo Du Bossu (9/1), Good Mino (12/1), Gala Du Chatelet (12/1), Gremlins (14/1), Giorgio De Lou (22/1), Gnac Thicema (25/1), Gibus De Sienne (25/1), Gars De Falaise (28/1)

Next Race Off

10:15 Fairview
6
(11)
Storm Dance
J: Ryan Munger
12
(1)
Pomodoro Express
J: Julius Mphanya
10
(5)
First Charm
J: Greg Cheyne
9
(4)
Cosmic Love
J: M J Byleveld
8
(2)
Liquid Sunshine
J: C Maujean
7
(7)
Querencia
J: Luyolo Mxothwa
11
(9)
Miss Orange
J: Teaque Gould
5
(10)
Scottish Ally
J: Wayne Agrella
4
(8)
Good Times Roll
J: Marco V'Rensburg
3
(3)
Red Forest
J: Donald Bogaleboile
2
(12)
Hallo Rosie
J: Sandile Khathi
1
(6)
Queen Nitocris
J: Keanen Steyn

Racing Tips

Action from Southwell

Monday racing preview

Erissimus Maximus can strike on his second start since joining sprint specialist Robert Cowell, according to Keith Hamer - he previews the action.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Bay of plenty

David Ord nailed a 100/30 winner at Cheltenham on Sunday and Matt Brocklebank heads to Southwell as he looks to follow up with another winner.

De Rasher Counter looks a big price at 33/1

Antepost Angle: Ladbrokes Trophy

Matt Brocklebank tipped the Ladbrokes Trophy winner at 33/1 last year and launches his winter column with another big-priced tip for the Newbury feature.