Fontainebleau 24th September 2019

Going: Soft
12:50 R. Fougedoire Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 4f 203y3yo1st€34,650.002nd€11,000.003rd€5,500.004th€3,849.00
2(15)228-21Matandar49-5 T: F Vermeulen J: C Soumillon
3(12)31433Amazing Grace49-3 T: Y Barberot J: S Pasquier
4(13)321532Mirabellev48-13 T: J Piednoel J: I Mendizabal
5(3)-813030Kayrat48-13 T: M Delcher Sanchez J: T Piccone
6(16)247342Plateado48-12 T: Y Barberot J: J Cabre
7(14)383293Salmon Pleasev148-12 T: F Chappet J: M Barzalona
8(8)9-1649Galibawa48-11 T: F Head J: M Guyon
9(10)81277Darvin48-11 T: S Wattel J: T Bachelot
10(6)00142Santaflorine48-11 T: J P Gauvin J: G Congiu
11(1)016100Gaiusb48-10 T: F H Graffard J: R Thomas
12(11)110835Amazonya48-9 T: E Vagne J: C Pacaut
13(9)-436682Barneville48-9 T: M&S Nigge J: C Demuro
14(2)180711Elho FameC48-8 T: N Leenders J: M Justum
15(5)175407Goldstone48-7 T: M Maillard J: E Hardouin
Forecast
Mirabelle (9/2), Barneville (7/1), Amazing Grace (7/1), Ginger Des Champs (15/2), Darvin (15/2), Galibawa (9/1), Matandar (12/1), Kayrat (12/1), Elho Fame (14/1), Salmon Please (14/1), Santaflorine (16/1), Plateado (18/1), Four Generations (20/1), Gaius (22/1), Amazonya (25/1), Goldstone (28/1)
13:25 Du Long Rocher Stakes
Full Racecard
5f 212y2yo1st€13,500.002nd€5,400.003rd€4,050.004th€2,700.005th€1,350.00
2(13)Mirage Hero39-2 T: A Marcialis J: L Bails(9)
9(16)Vicuna38-12 T: P Bary J: C Soumillon
11(7)Nomi38-12 T: S Culin J: C Stefan
13(1)Zadar38-12 T: F Chappet J: S Pasquier
14(5)Gallya38-12 T: G Bietolini J: T Bachelot
16(8)Beauce38-12 T: J M Beguigne J: A Madamet(6)
Forecast
Vicuna (9/2), Lipsink (5/1), Zadar (6/1), Over Attracted (13/2), Madame Pandora (9/1), Mirage Hero (9/1), Jenufa (12/1), Bentley Mood (12/1), Danse De La Lune (12/1), Atocha (14/1), Nomi (20/1), Gallya (20/1), Beauce (22/1), Bassmatchi (28/1), Dalacrown (55/1), Samuraj (60/1)
14:00 Ste Rambouillet Claiming Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 209y3yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
1(8)489621JaayizvD49-5 T: P&F Monfort J: T Trullier(3)
2(4)1-0660Life's A BreezeD49-4 T: R Le Gal J: F Valle Skar(9)
3(1)325621SynchroneD49-1 T: J P Gauvin J: M Velon(9)
4(3)243370Jukovv49-1 T: Y Barberot J: C Guitraud(8)
5(10)7-036Vida Pura48-11 T: A Fabre J: A Madamet(8)
6(7)687212Sarati48-11 T: M Maillard J: L Bails(7)
7(6)-72214Think Love48-11 T: J Parize J: A Molins(9)
8(11)057Faux Pasv148-11 T: F Head J: B Marie(8)
9(9)-37455Great Gunnar48-11 T: V Luka J: A Chesneau(3)
11(2)668-94Melissa48-8 T: I Furtado J: H Besnier(6)
Forecast
Vida Pura (9/4), Jaayiz (7/2), Synchrone (4/1), Jukov (8/1), Think Love (8/1), Sarati (9/1), Athena Star (18/1), Faux Pas (18/1), Great Gunnar (18/1), Melissa (22/1), Life's A Breeze (22/1)
14:35 Chateau Landon Stakes
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo1st€17,640.002nd€5,600.003rd€2,801.004th€1,960.00
1(2)214046Tudo BemD49-5 T: Boutin (s) J: C Soumillon
2(6)121564EaglewayCD49-5 T: A Marcialis J: S Pasquier
4(11)421323AbolishC49-3 T: D Smaga J: P C Boudot
6(13)550232NashirahD49-2 T: H A Pantall J: M Barzalona
7(9)22-159ZenaghD49-2 T: A Fabre J: M Guyon
8(1)1EraidahD48-13 T: H F Devin J: A Badel
9(12)-523120Pardon My FrenchD48-13 T: V Luka J: A Hamelin
10(7)2-7732Kerka48-10 T: J C Rouget J: C Pacaut(3)
11(5)1-0037Lover's KnotD48-10 T: H A Pantall J: V Cheminaud
12(10)8-5707Kilfrush MemoriesCD48-10 T: F Chappet J: T Piccone
13(4)17-647Fantastic Gloryb48-7 T: A De Watrigant J: T Trullier(3)
Non-Runners
Forecast
Eagleway (5/2), Nashirah (5/1), Abolish (11/2), Kerka (6/1), Eraidah (6/1), Wind Test (8/1), Zenagh (12/1), Pardon My French (12/1), Tudo Bem (14/1), Kilfrush Memories (16/1), Lover's Knot (22/1), Fantastic Glory (22/1), Coeur De Pierre (25/1)
15:10 Guy Thibault Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 6f 200y3yo1st€15,750.002nd€4,999.003rd€2,500.004th€1,750.00
1(2)65252Poet's Quest49-2 T: S Wattel J: T Bachelot
2(6)437224Vysotsky49-2 T: L Gadbin J: M Guyon
3(8)42Waugh49-2 T: J Carvalho J: M Barzalona
4(5)665562Joli Phenomeneb148-11 T: N Bellanger J: C Miette(9)
6(7)86Ideal Man48-11 T: V Luka J: A Hamelin
Forecast
Waugh (11/8), Poet's Quest (5/2), Vysotsky (7/2), Early Education (12/1), Lake Alexandrina (16/1), Ideal Man (20/1), Joli Phenomene (22/1), Toto Est Sorti (22/1), Diamond Rain (22/1)
15:45 La Croix Vitry Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 1f 207y4yo+1st€8,000.002nd€3,200.003rd€2,400.004th€1,600.005th€800.00
1(3)677000Inseob99-8 T: Boutin (s) J: B Weber
3(1)004372Deer Bere79-8 T: A Marcialis J: M Peslier(4)
5(2)61-000LoutroD59-4 T: N Clement J: D Lopez Leret
Forecast
Dance With Stars (13/8), Meisho Felicity (15/8), Deer Bere (3/1), Inseo (9/1), Loutro (10/1)
16:20 Artus De Maille Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 4f 203y3yo1st€17,640.002nd€5,600.003rd€2,801.004th€1,960.00
1(2)526566Gold Bereb49-6 T: M Rolland J: A Lemaitre
2(9)92554Havana Way49-6 T: M&S Nigge J: T Bachelot
3(6)442746Bayfordb149-5 T: E Libaud J: P C Boudot
5(8)435594Rajsapour49-4 T: D&P Prod'homme J: G Benoist
6(4)532220Goldpark49-2 T: M Rulec J: M Barzalona
7(10)630580Fille De Joha49-1 T: C Martinon J: D Santiago(3)
8(7)064155Starmarine49-1 T: N Leenders J: M Justum(6)
9(5)043758Novercross49-1 T: S Culin J: M Michel(3)
10(1)6-784Burma Moonb48-8 T: B Beaunez J: J Claudic
Forecast
Goldpark (15/8), Havana Way (4/1), Rajsapour (4/1), Bayford (15/2), Before The Storm (8/1), Gold Bere (9/1), Fille De Joha (10/1), Starmarine (10/1), Burma Moon (12/1), Novercross (16/1)
16:55 De La Sapiniere Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 209y4yo+1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
1(10)008001Cirrus MinorvD59-6 T: Mlle M Henry J: A Lemaitre
2(4)470334Pikes PeakC59-4 T: D Smaga J: C Demuro
3(7)695640Captain Davidv59-4 T: G Martin J: I Mendizabal
4(1)082800Kossouf59-3 T: R Doleuze J: T Trullier
5(6)647544Ahorita59-2 T: J M G Lefebvre J: A Chesneau
6(9)-80087Tax Exile59-2 T: Mlle K Hoste J: C Pacaut(3)
7(2)7-9224Warega59-1 T: N Caullery J: J Monteiro(3)
8(11)5-7640Motorsport59-1 T: Frau Y Vollmer J: L Boisseau
9(8)4-0096Joe The Tinkerv58-11 T: C Boutin J: E Hardouin
10(3)F48459Rachael's Rocketb58-6 T: F Fievez J: S Vermeersch(3)
11(5)8-0607Fille DargentD58-6 T: P Azzopardi J: J Claudic
Forecast
Pikes Peak (2/1), Warega (7/2), Cirrus Minor (6/1), Ahorita (7/1), Captain David (8/1), Kossouf (8/1), Rachael's Rocket (14/1), Joe The Tinker (14/1), Tax Exile (18/1), Motorsport (22/1), Fille Dargent (28/1)
17:30 De La Pinede Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 209y4yo+1st€13,230.002nd€4,200.003rd€2,100.004th€1,470.00
1(11)182619Red DumaC59-6 T: L Gadbin J: H Besnier(3)
2(10)030464BelgranovD59-6 T: C&Y Lerner J: F Valle Skar(7)
3(2)610340Swansea BeachvD59-4 T: S Dehez J: M Berto
4(4)001000Plenty CityD59-4 T: H Fortineau J: A Lemaitre
5(8)312526EspionneD59-2 T: H De Nicolay J: M Guyon
6(7)656131Fakir BerebC59-1 T: P Adda J: J Claudic
8(12)072313Not A Lady59-1 T: Francisco Sanchez J: G Sanchez(3)
9(6)653478Skydiving59-1 T: Mlle S Houben J: F Jacobs(3)
10(9)162037Global Passion58-13 T: J Reynier J: M Barzalona
11(5)001079Okiam Des Mottesb158-13 T: P Lenogue J: A Pouchin(3)
12(1)-400367Mr MacflyD58-12 T: E Thueux J: T Bachelot
Forecast
Espionne (7/2), Fakir Bere (5/1), Hopalong Cassidy (6/1), Swansea Beach (13/2), Red Duma (7/1), Global Passion (7/1), Belgrano (7/1), Okiam Des Mottes (12/1), Mr Macfly (12/1), Not A Lady (14/1), Plenty City (22/1), Skydiving (25/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips