Scottsville 15th September 2019

Going: Good
12:00 Mike De Kock Racing Stables Maiden Plate
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo+1stR65,622.002ndR20,995.003rdR10,497.004thR5,258.005thR2,620.00
1(18)933/29-Gold Lightning59-6 T: Sean Tarry J: R Danielson
3(3)734646-Kingston Rock59-6 T: Brett Crawford J: Jabu Jacobs(9)
4(5)5/97904-Kaikinskyb59-6 T: Corinne Bestel J: S Khumalo
Forecast
Seen The Light (11/4), Gold Lightning (7/2), Man In The Moon (4/1), Alma Mater (4/1), Brass Bell (9/2), Double Espresso (15/2), Greattobecaptain (10/1), Twice The Flight (14/1), Kingston Rock (16/1), Belshazzar (25/1), Black Fox (25/1), Painting The Sky (25/1), Riven (25/1), Auld Reekie (40/1), Kaikinsky (40/1), Vindicator (66/1), Palace House (66/1), Sail Smartly (N/A)
12:35 Dennis Drier Racing Maiden Plate (F & M)
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo+1stR65,622.002ndR20,995.003rdR10,497.004thR5,258.005thR2,620.00
3(14)8/55000-Keep On Crusing59-6 T: Greg / Anthony J: Jabu Jacobs(9)
5(15)90-Sharona59-6 T: Gary Rich J: Thabiso Gumede(9)
6(1)7409-Franks Petalb49-2 T: Yogas Govender J: M Yeni
13(13)5-Swindon49-2 T: Ivan Wyk J: B Jacobson
Forecast
Two For Tea (1/1), Paper Ballerina (9/4), Fast As Silver (17/2), Jayden's Shreya (10/1), Gwendolyn (12/1), Georgina Rose (14/1), La Bahia (28/1), To The Point (33/1), Cromadoro (33/1), Sing Along (40/1), Franks Petal (40/1), Swindon (50/1), Sharona (50/1), Keep On Crusing (80/1), Elusive Treasure (80/1)
13:10 Lezeanne Forbes Racing Mr 88 Handicap
Full Racecard
5f 212y3yo+1stR66,245.002ndR21,196.003rdR10,607.004thR5,294.005thR2,656.00
1(6)4/24251-WaywoodCD710-1 T: Shane Humby J: Donovan Dillon
2(10)331/321-Drunken SailorD59-9 T: Yogas Govender J: M Yeni
5(7)9/73342-Blackburn RocbD59-1 T: Dennis Drier J: S Veale
6(8)517/459-Run To Denmark59-1 T: Willem Nel J: G Wright
7(1)685152-Celebration RockBFCD59-0 T: Paul Lafferty J: K De Melo
8(11)560191-HarmonicabCD59-0 T: Duncan Howells J: Thabiso Gumede(9)
11(4)535160-At The Opera58-4 T: Michael Roberts J: Yuzae Ramzan(9)
Forecast
Drunken Sailor (7/4), Celebration Rock (3/1), Mac 'n Scar (7/2), Waywood (9/2), Blackburn Roc (5/1), The King Of Random (12/1), Woodstock Festival (12/1), Harmonica (12/1), Run To Denmark (16/1), Master Of Fire (28/1), At The Opera (50/1)
13:45 Sugar Hill Stables Maiden Plate
Full Racecard
1m 3f 205y3yo+1stR65,622.002ndR20,995.003rdR10,497.004thR5,258.005thR2,620.00
1(2)9/783-Winter Wonderer59-6 T: Willem Nel J: Jabu Jacobs(9)
2(6)379556-Voodoo79-6 T: Tony Nassif J: S Khumalo
4(8)766456-Jer58-13 T: Kumaran Naidoo J: R Danielson
6(7)07866-Saipan48-9 T: Duncan Howells J: M Yeni
8(3)9784-Parkdale48-2 T: Ivan Wyk J: Khanya Sakayi(3)
Forecast
Winter Wonderer (2/1), Soulja Boy (5/2), Saipan (10/3), Voodoo (8/1), Parkdale (9/1), Jer (11/1), Star System (12/1), Nitzram (40/1)
14:25 Yogas Govender Racing Stables Mr 87 Handicap
Full Racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR66,245.002ndR21,196.003rdR10,607.004thR5,294.005thR2,656.00
1(4)21143-Mr FitzCD59-6 T: Shane Humby J: Donovan Dillon
2(10)8/22373-Marchetto59-5 T: Gareth (jnr) J: Warren Kennedy
3(5)642/875-Loadshedderb79-5 T: Willem Nel J: G Wright
4(12)43046/4-BallymainebC69-4 T: Darryl Moore J: S Randolph
5(2)651161-Connect MeCD69-4 T: Gary Rich J: Serino Moodley
6(13)698027-Admiral's GuestCD79-3 T: Mark Dixon J: Yuzae Ramzan(9)
8(11)4/14747-News StreamC58-8 T: Mark Dixon J: K De Melo
9(8)948556-Truly WickedD58-6 T: Louis Goosen J: S Khumalo
10(7)234503-ShortstopbD78-6 T: Robbie/sha Hill J: S Veale
11(6)7/41940-AntigonusC58-5 T: Wayne Badenhorst J: M Yeni
13(9)021-Bay TibbsCD48-4 T: Garth Puller J: Luke Ferraris
Non-Runners
Forecast
Mr Fitz (6/4), Bay Tibbs (7/2), Marchetto (9/2), Truly Wicked (9/1), Caesura (10/1), Shortstop (12/1), Loadshedder (12/1), Antigonus (20/1), Connect Me (20/1), Admiral's Guest (20/1), Leslie Shadowliner (20/1), News Stream (25/1), Ballymaine (28/1)
15:00 SA Home Loans Pinnacle Stakes
Full Racecard
6f 211y3yo+1stR81,249.002ndR25,996.003rdR13,007.004thR6,504.005thR3,243.00
3(8)480668-Sniper ShotCD69-9 T: Paul Lafferty J: Khanya Sakayi(3)
4(7)0/61161-WonderwallD69-9 T: Sean Tarry J: R Danielson
5(3)13/1713-Silent CrusadeCD59-2 T: Mark Dixon J: K De Melo
6(10)2/14367-Amor ArdienteCD68-11 T: Wayne Badenhorst J: M Yeni
7(9)146903-Sea UrchinCD98-11 T: Garth Puller J: Jabu Jacobs(9)
9(5)1/19056-IsingamoyabC88-7 T: Mark Dixon J: Luke Ferraris
10(6)114782-Heart Of A LegendD68-5 T: Glen Kotzen J: S Veale
Forecast
Wonderwall (15/8), Silent Crusade (7/2), Tribal Fusion (4/1), Marchingontogether (6/1), Sniper Shot (6/1), Regal Graduation (13/2), Heart Of A Legend (17/2), Sea Urchin (12/1), Isingamoya (18/1), Amor Ardiente (20/1)
15:35 Nashua Maritzburg Mr 68 Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 210y3yo+1stR43,748.002ndR13,996.003rdR6,998.004thR3,499.005thR1,759.00
1(10)81/0300-Stand By MeD79-11 T: Doug Campbell J: Donovan Dillon
2(6)934531-Techno CaptainbC79-10 T: Paul Gadsby J: S Brown
3(1)50/1670-Prince CharmingbD69-9 T: Greg / Anthony J: G Wright
4(13)560574-Arrow's MarkD59-4 T: Paul Gadsby J: Warren Kennedy
5(11)00/0052-Northern RouteBFC69-3 T: Alyson Wright J: R Danielson
6(4)556986-King's CovebCD59-1 T: Doug Campbell J: S Khumalo
7(7)848530-Rocky Coast59-1 T: Frank Robinson J: S Veale
8(2)1/35448-Grande Maestro69-1 T: Darryl Moore J: M Yeni
9(9)728829-Shermanb78-11 T: Ivan Wyk J: S Randolph
11(3)382300-Dale HousebCD88-8 T: Michael Roberts J: Luke Ferraris
12(8)879586-Dom Seguidorb78-6 T: Wendy Whitehead J: Khanya Sakayi(3)
13(12)900700-Carlburg58-5 T: Michael Roberts J: Yuzae Ramzan(9)
Forecast
Northern Route (3/1), Techno Captain (4/1), Arrow's Mark (9/2), Dale House (6/1), Rocky Coast (17/2), King's Cove (9/1), Grande Maestro (10/1), Sherman (12/1), Stand By Me (20/1), Dom Seguidor (20/1), Eccellerate (25/1), Prince Charming (40/1), King Of Samash (66/1), Carlburg (66/1)
16:10 Hollywoodbets Bright Future Maiden Plate (F & M)
Full Racecard
7f 210y3yo+1stR65,622.002ndR20,995.003rdR10,497.004thR5,258.005thR2,620.00
2(5)80/9096-Nocera59-6 T: Doug Campbell J: S Khumalo
3(13)86970-Mai Dancer69-6 T: Duncan Howells J: M Yeni
4(14)369578-Whispering Hillb59-6 T: Ivan Wyk J: Tristan Godden
5(9)05988-Aideen59-6 T: Lola Crawford J: B Jacobson
6(3)247654-Centre Stage49-0 T: Michael Miller J: Khanya Sakayi(3)
11(7)67-Palmheart49-0 T: Yogas Govender J: S Brown
Forecast
Lady Caroline Lamb (5/2), Zernia (10/3), Class Of Eight (4/1), Centre Stage (4/1), Galway Girl (4/1), Palmheart (6/1), Shoshana (10/1), Nocera (18/1), Streets Of Fire (20/1), Oreo Black (33/1), Mai Dancer (33/1), Aideen (33/1), Whispering Hill (40/1), Desert Song (40/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips