Deauville 11th August 2019

Going: Standard
13:00 La Motte Sassy Stakes
Full Racecard
6f 101y2yo1st€17,010.002nd€5,400.003rd€2,700.004th€1,890.00
6(5)Laviata38-13 T: G Hernon J: P C Boudot
8(6)Charmed38-13 T: H F Devin J: A Badel
Forecast
Serkiyna (9/4), Flamingo Girl (7/2), Femina (7/2), Pomme D'amour (6/1), Silver Palm (13/2), Charmed (11/1), Laviata (12/1), Ascot Grey (16/1), Devas Spirit (25/1)
13:35 Prix Francois Boutin Listed Stakes
Full Racecard
6f 211y2yo1st€37,800.002nd€12,000.003rd€6,000.004th€4,200.00
3(3)92117Milltown Star38-13 T: M R Channon J: M Guyon
4(5)323551Get SetvD38-13 T: M Palussiere J: A Hamelin
5(4)11ArapahoCD38-13 T: A Fabre J: P C Boudot
6(2)14233Muzyv38-13 T: A Marcialis J: D Santiago
Forecast
Arapaho (4/6), King's Command (9/4), Happy Bere (11/2), Milltown Star (14/1), Get Set (33/1), Muzy (40/1)
14:15 Grand Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 209y3yo+1st€63,000.002nd€20,000.003rd€10,000.004th€7,000.00
2(13)134163Roc AngelD69-4 T: F Chappet J: I Mendizabal
3(6)-144747RominouD79-3 T: C&Y Lerner J: C Soumillon
4(7)854104KayenneCD89-2 T: C Escuder J: M Guyon
5(15)-156456Diwan SenorabCD79-1 T: Y Barberot J: J Cabre
6(2)5-2100MillfieldCD78-13 T: D Smaga J: C Demuro
7(14)004651Hout BaybCD78-13 T: M Hofer J: M Barzalona
8(12)14-713InfirmierD58-13 T: Mlle A Wattel J: G Benoist
9(10)20-261Sun At Work88-13 T: W Haustein J: E Hardouin
10(1)8-1355ZavrinkaD58-12 T: V Sartori J: S Pasquier
11(16)1-7143Salt Lake CityCD58-11 T: B Audouin J: T Piccone
12(9)014037Jumpin' Jack FlashD68-9 T: T Lemer J: T Bachelot
13(3)-36134RipD68-9 T: F Rossi J: P C Boudot
14(5)2-0651TestonbCD58-9 T: P Bary J: A Lemaitre
15(8)215242Dark Americanv68-8 T: V Sartori J: V Cheminaud
16(11)20-141SandyssimeCD58-7 T: A&G Botti J: A Badel
Forecast
Dark American (11/2), Rominou (7/1), Rip (15/2), Infirmier (8/1), Zavrinka (9/1), Teston (9/1), Diwan Senora (9/1), Sandyssime (10/1), Roc Angel (12/1), Salt Lake City (14/1), Folie De Louise (16/1), Kayenne (16/1), Millfield (16/1), Hout Bay (16/1), Sun At Work (18/1), Jumpin' Jack Flash (25/1)
14:50 Prix Minerve Group 3 Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 4f 94y3yo1st€50,400.002nd€16,000.003rd€8,000.004th€5,600.00
1(4)121BollevilleCD48-11 T: J C Rouget J: C Demuro
2(2)3-40421Star TermsD48-11 T: R Hannon J: James Doyle
3(6)61-4TamniahC48-11 T: A Fabre J: M Barzalona
5(7)31424Villa D'amore48-11 T: A Fabre J: P C Boudot
6(3)131-47Wonderment48-11 T: N Clement J: S Pasquier
7(5)3513Palomba48-11 T: C Laffon-Parias J: M Guyon
Forecast
Star Terms (2/1), Bolleville (11/4), Wonderment (7/2), Golden Box (6/1), Villa D'amore (12/1), Palomba (12/1), Tamniah (25/1)
15:25 Prix Du Haras De Fresnay - Le Buffard Jacques Le Marois Group 1 Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 209y3yo+1st€630,000.002nd€200,000.003rd€100,000.004th€70,000.00
1(2)59-223Study Of ManvD59-5 T: P Bary J: S Pasquier
2(8)120-90Vocal MusicD59-5 T: P Bary J: T Piccone
3(6)59-5441RomanisedD59-5 T: K J Condon J: W J Lee
4(3)953-835Success DaysD89-5 T: K J Condon J: N G McCullagh
5(5)33-248GraignesC48-12 T: Y Barberot J: C Demuro
6(7)2111-79Line Of Dutyb1D48-12 T: C Appleby J: James Doyle
7(4)1-1125ShamanD48-12 T: C Laffon-Parias J: M Guyon
8(1)31-161Watch MeD48-9 T: F H Graffard J: P C Boudot
Forecast
Watch Me (6/4), Romanised (5/2), Shaman (5/1), Study Of Man (6/1), Line Of Duty (8/1), Graignes (20/1), Success Days (66/1), Vocal Music (100/1)
16:00 De Mezidon Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 100y5yo+1st€13,230.002nd€4,200.003rd€2,100.004th€1,470.00
1(12)784309EmpiricD79-6 T: E Bernhardt J: A Molins(7)
2(16)-07010Chuck Sport89-6 T: Mlle C Fey J: E Hardouin
3(11)058391MadivaC89-6 T: L Gadbin J: D Boche(6)
4(8)0708-0Des Annees Folles79-6 T: P Adda J: F Renaut(6)
5(13)611068Magic MacvD89-5 T: F X Belvisi J: S Pasquier
6(9)007389ShamatoriovD79-5 T: P Fleurie J: Q Perrette(3)
7(1)00-009Frosty BayD69-5 T: Mme H Sauer J: P Bazire
8(4)312262MeteoriteD69-4 T: S Cerulis J: M Guyon
9(2)221305Oncle FernandD69-4 T: C Bauer J: Mlle A Massin(3)
10(10)300635Diamantfeeb79-4 T: M Hofer J: T Piccone
11(5)202128Aimee89-2 T: T V D Troost J: L Boisseau
12(7)800100Lavinia RosebD79-1 T: G Alimpinisis J: A Badel
13(14)036706ArmoricabD88-13 T: G Courbot J: J Smith
14(6)799030Mr SlickerbD68-13 T: A Hollinshead J: C Demuro
15(15)0-0900Mambo WayvCD108-13 T: A Bonin J: T Bachelot
16(3)390500MounirchopD68-11 T: A Kleinkorres J: R Thomas
Forecast
Meteorite (9/2), Madiva (6/1), Oncle Fernand (7/1), Diamantfee (8/1), Aimee (9/1), Mr Slicker (9/1), Mambo Way (10/1), Magic Mac (10/1), Shamatorio (12/1), Lavinia Rose (14/1), Empiric (16/1), Armorica (16/1), Frosty Bay (20/1), Mounirchop (25/1), Chuck Sport (25/1), Des Annees Folles (28/1)
16:35 Prix Nureyev Listed Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 1f 207y3yo1st€34,650.002nd€11,000.003rd€5,500.004th€3,849.00
1(1)6-1136VolskhaD48-13 T: S Brogi J: A Badel
3(2)142Alwaab48-12 T: A Fabre J: V Cheminaud
5(4)-134541Goya SenoraD48-12 T: Y Barberot J: J Cabre
7(8)352414FlambeurD48-12 T: C Laffon-Parias J: M Guyon
8(5)1-10IdiosaD48-9 T: Mlle L Kneip J: Q Perrette
Forecast
Zarkallani (13/8), Star Safari (5/2), Alwaab (4/1), Flambeur (8/1), Goya Senora (10/1), Chevalier Cathare (12/1), Volskha (16/1), Idiosa (22/1)
17:10 Blonville S/mer Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 100y5yo+1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
1(16)000203Danarosa69-6 T: N Milliere J: J Claudic
2(3)240773Saphirside119-6 T: D Smaga J: A Duporte(7)
3(14)873204JioscoD119-5 T: Mlle V Dissaux J: T Trullier(3)
4(2)-000012Newnton LodgeD119-4 T: Frau V Henkenjohann J: C Pacaut(3)
5(4)047556Ribot DreamD79-3 T: C Boutin J: E Hardouin
6(9)452365MocklershillvCD89-3 T: J Bertin J: A Bourgeais
8(12)763504HoniaravD78-12 T: J M Capitte J: P C Boudot
9(1)005795Stemster98-12 T: Mme R Bouckhuyt J: C Soumillon
10(11)420840Mathix68-10 T: C Boutin J: T Bachelot
11(6)0-1092La Raceuse88-10 T: Mlle C Auvray J: L Boisseau
12(13)003144Different ViewsvD68-6 T: F X Belvisi J: A Badel
13(7)874342Sterling Linesv78-5 T: Frau H Dewald J: M Guyon
14(15)004765CampioneD88-5 T: F Fievez J: Q Perrette(1)
15(10)76-000Barbados BobD108-2 T: M Bouckaert J: S Vermeersch(2)
16(5)084780Kaio ChopbD98-1 T: B Legros J: D Santiago(3)
Non-Runners
Forecast
Sterling Lines (11/2), Saphirside (15/2), Stemster (15/2), Different Views (8/1), Jiosco (8/1), Newnton Lodge (8/1), Mocklershill (8/1), Honiara (9/1), La Raceuse (10/1), Ribot Dream (12/1), Danarosa (14/1), Mathix (14/1), Kaio Chop (20/1), Campione (25/1), Kings Lyn (25/1), Barbados Bob (40/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips