Cagnes-sur-Mer 10th August 2019

Going: Standard
18:27 Prix Roland Jaffrelot - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y6yo to 10yo1st€33,390.002nd€10,600.003rd€5,300.004th€3,710.00
1hDhDh0h9h3h2Black D'Arjeanc80-0T: N EnschJ: N Ensch
3h3h8h0h5h5h7Balthazar Maza80-0T: R MouriceJ: L G Richard
5h5h6h8hDh0h7Bolt80-0T: J GuelpaJ: J Guelpa
7h0h7h3h0h6h1Voeland100-0T: Marc CockJ: S Stevens
8h1h2h1h1hD-hDAmbassadeur D'Am90-0T: V MartensJ: Ch Martens
9h5h6h2h4h9h4Cicero Noa70-0T: J VanhouckeJ: P Vercruysse
10h5h5h9h9h2h3Bad Boy Du Dollar80-0T: S RogerJ: R Derieux
11h1h3h1h4h6h5Viking D'hermes100-0T: J M RoubaudJ: D Bekaert
12h0h0hDh7hDh7Clif Du Pommereux70-0T: S RogerJ: S Cingland
Forecast
Viking D'hermes (10/3), Duke Of Carless (4/1), Cicero Noa (4/1), Bad Boy Du Dollar (7/1), Voeland (7/1), Black D'Arjeanc (8/1), Ambassadeur D'Am (12/1), Creature Castelets (14/1), Clif Du Pommereux (16/1), Bolt (16/1), Alexia Du Cherisay (25/1), Balthazar Maza (40/1)
18:57 Prix Siki Du Padouin - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y6yo to 8yo1st€17,640.002nd€5,600.003rd€2,801.004th€1,960.00
1h2h1h5h9h4h2Do Kiss Me60-0T: A J MollemaJ: P Vercruysse
3h1hDh2h3h0h0Derby Destin60-0T: R MouriceJ: R Mourice
7h6h6h0h1h0h4Bicetre80-0T: J UrozJ: J Uroz
8h0h9hDh2h0hDDauphin Royal60-0T: N EnschJ: N Ensch
9hDh1h1h8h0h0Coco Du Cire70-0T: D AlexandreJ: D Bekaert
10h3h0h6h5h0h0Carnegie Hall70-0T: R MouriceJ: L G Richard
11h8h9h6hDh7h7Buffalo Dub's80-0T: Y A BriandJ: L Peltier
Forecast
Bolide Des Champs (2/1), Derby Destin (11/4), Do Kiss Me (5/1), Dorthez Prestance (6/1), Coco Du Cire (8/1), Dauphin Royal (12/1), Bicetre (14/1), Carnegie Hall (16/1), Dollar Du Caux (25/1), Crocodile Dundee (33/1), Buffalo Dub's (40/1)
19:27 Prix Des Pivoines - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y5yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
1(1)h6h1h5h1h0h0Ecu Du Saj50-0T: J Ch FeronJ: J Ch Feron
2(2)h0h8h0hDhDhDEpsom Du Rib50-0T: R MouriceJ: R Mourice
3(3)h4h7h3h1h2h5Espion Jihaime50-0T: S CinglandJ: S Cingland
4(4)h1-h0h2hDh1h4Ewing50-0T: R DerieuxJ: R Derieux
5(5)m2mDm6hDh1hDEdox50-0T: L PeltierJ: L Peltier
6(6)hDh5h8m6mDh0El Presidente50-0T: J M RoubaudJ: K Devienne
7(7)hDh3h6h0h0h2Esovo50-0T: R MouriceJ: L G Richard
8(8)h5h3h7h3h8h9Ejoce Jisce50-0T: V MartensJ: Gilbert Martens
9(9)h8hDh5h1h3h3Eberton50-0T: J GuelpaJ: J Guelpa
11(11)m0h0m7h0h7h6Echo De Rossignol50-0T: D CinierJ: D Cinier
12(12)h3hDh8h1h0h0Etat D'Ame50-0T: Julien ChauvinJ: J Chauvin
13(13)m8h3hDh6hDh6Eclair Winner50-0T: V FoucaultJ: P Lebouteiller
14(14)h8h1hDhDh7hDElu D'urzy50-0T: J M RoubaudJ: N Ensch
15(15)h2h8hDhDh1h3Elegro Ter Blekte50-0T: J M RoubaudJ: D Bekaert
16(16)hDh0h7-h0h8h7Energetique Ace50-0T: E OhanessianJ: E Ohanessian
Forecast
Elmagnifico De Lou (11/8), Ecu Du Saj (9/2), Ewing (5/1), Edox (8/1), Espion Jihaime (9/1), Eberton (9/1), Elegro Ter Blekte (16/1), Esovo (25/1), Ejoce Jisce (25/1), El Presidente (33/1), Eclair Winner (40/1), Epsom Du Rib (40/1), Echo De Rossignol (50/1), Etat D'Ame (50/1), Elu D'urzy (50/1), Energetique Ace (80/1)
19:54 Prix Des Palmiers - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y5yo1st€13,859.002nd€4,400.003rd€2,200.004th€1,540.00
3h3h0h1hD-h1h8Enamorada50-0T: P H BillardJ: N Ensch
4h2h3hDhDh3hDEdarling50-0T: Y A BriandJ: L Peltier
6hDh5h2h0hDh6Extreme Star50-0T: M LenoirJ: M Izzo
7m1m1m7h0-h9h6Ethiopia50-0T: P LebouteillerJ: P Lebouteiller
8h7-h6h1h4h5hDElite De Duffel50-0T: V MartensJ: Ch Martens
10h2h1-h1hDhDh5Eolia De La Potel50-0T: J B BonetJ: J Guelpa
Forecast
Eolia De La Potel (5/2), Elite De Duffel (10/3), Enamorada (11/2), Elite De Chahains (11/2), Escapade Du Digeon (8/1), Edarling (17/2), Extreme Star (17/2), Elysa Des Caux (12/1), Epona De Chenou (20/1), Ethiopia (25/1)
20:21 Prix Des Aconits - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y8yo+1st€16,380.002nd€5,200.003rd€2,600.004th€1,820.00
2h0h9h2h4h5h4Assword De Bea90-0T: G Van De SypeJ: M Izzo
3mDh0-h8hDmDh7Azur Des Couperies90-0T: J M RoubaudJ: R Fonzo
9m7h6m9h9h8h3Ami De Paris90-0T: A LaigronJ: Axel Laigron
10hDhDhDh1hDhDArmany D'Hermes90-0T: Y MarechalJ: N Devigne
11h4h4h2h7h3h3Aruna Des Jacquets90-0T: L GoutJ: Ch Levaufre
Forecast
Bebe Du Beauvoisin (6/4), Aigle De Dompierre (7/2), Assword De Bea (5/1), Bonheur Des Marais (11/2), Aruna Des Jacquets (15/2), Alain De L'Ante (11/1), Armany D'Hermes (18/1), Ami De Paris (18/1), Brin De Noblesse (33/1), Babouche Poulotte (33/1), Azur Des Couperies (40/1)
20:48 Prix Des Impatiens - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 118y4yo1st€13,859.002nd€4,400.003rd€2,200.004th€1,540.00
1h5h2h8-hDh3hDFingers Cross40-0T: R DerieuxJ: R Derieux
2hDm3mDm5hDhDFalemprise40-0T: D CinierJ: D Cinier
3h5hDh2hDhDh2Facile40-0T: L BaudronJ: G Junod
5h1h2-h5h8h8h3Fee De Janeiro40-0T: N EnschJ: N Ensch
6h6hDhDh5h4h4For Love40-0T: L BaudronJ: D Bekaert
7h1h6-h6h2hDh1Foster Wood40-0T: V MartensJ: Ch Martens
8h6h4hDh5h3hDFalcon D'Espace40-0T: N EnschJ: J Ch Feron
Forecast
Foster Wood (6/5), Facile (7/2), For Love (7/2), Fingers Cross (8/1), Fee De Janeiro (8/1), First Thing First (18/1), Falcon D'Espace (20/1), Falemprise (40/1)
21:15 Prix Des Violettes - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 151y4yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
2(2)h7h6h6h5h4h0Felino De Bry40-0T: D BekaertJ: D Bekaert
4(4)h2h3h8-hDhDh7Festival D'Orient40-0T: R DerieuxJ: R Derieux
5(5)h7h9h1h0h8h5Feder De Banville40-0T: R MouriceJ: R Mourice
7(7)h6h2h2h5h2h2Fioroni40-0T: G ThorelJ: G Junod
8(8)hDhDhDh0h7h1Formidable Voyage40-0T: G ThorelJ: S Dieudonne
9(9)h7h6h0h7h3h2Fabuleux Honey40-0T: M LenoirJ: M Izzo
10(10)hDh3h0h0h9h6Fun De Bellande40-0T: C NardoJ: C Di Nardo
Forecast
Falmaco Des Angles (6/4), Fioroni (7/2), Famous Jet (5/1), Festival D'Orient (13/2), Formidable Voyage (7/1), Felino De Bry (12/1), Fabuleux Honey (12/1), Falko De L'Extreme (16/1), Feder De Banville (22/1), Fosarello (33/1), Fun De Bellande (40/1)
21:42 Prix Intrepid Rodney - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 151y3yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
2(2)h2hDh9hDhDh2Gandalie30-0T: P LebouteillerJ: P Lebouteiller
3(3)h1h8h2h5h6h0Gipsy Pan30-0T: D CinierJ: D Cinier
4(4)h5h5h2h6h7h3Gloire De Max30-0T: Eric LedoyenJ: J Ch Feron
5(5)h3h6h5h7hDh7Guenola30-0T: E GoutJ: R Gout
6(6)hDh5hDh5h4h2Graine De Max30-0T: Eric LedoyenJ: N Mortagne
8(8)h2h1Goldwina30-0T: P H BillardJ: N Ensch
9(9)hDh1hDh4hDhDGoldie Winner30-0T: J M RoubaudJ: K Devienne
11(11)h4hD-h5hDhDh7Girly Darche30-0T: R MouriceJ: R Mourice
Forecast
Goldwina (2/1), Galway Bay (4/1), Gilda Fligny (9/2), Gelinotte De Bry (6/1), Goldwyn Du Caux (7/1), Graine De Max (7/1), Gandalie (10/1), Golden Evasion (12/1), Gloire De Max (14/1), Gipsy Pan (22/1), Girly Darche (28/1), Guenola (28/1), Goldie Winner (28/1), Gravelotte (33/1)

Next Race Off

18:30 Vichy
10
(0)
Guerrier Ludois
J: G Monnier
8
(0)
Galactique Merite
J: J Y Ricart
9
(0)
Granada Bella
J: E Fournigault
6
(0)
Gentleman Bazile
J: M Daougabel
7
(0)
Grina De Bertrange
J: Mlle M Ducre
2
(0)
Goldwin Jiel
J: A Tintillier
3
(0)
Gentil Coco
J: A P Giraud
1
(0)
Geny
J: Mlle L Magnenat
4
(0)
Gamin D'aljy
J: Mlle M Beudard

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Sunday's racing preview

Dream World is Keith Hamer's best Sunday bet and he has a tip for every race at Hamilton and Plumpton.

Latest racing tips from around the major training centres

Catching Pigeons: Trust in Tregoning

Our top gossip column is back and expects two Marcus Tregoning-trained juveniles to run well on Saturday's card at Newbury.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Buena not to be missed

David Ord struck on Saturday with an 11/2 winner and Matt Brocklebank looks to follow up with the Nap running at Hamilton on Sunday.