Enghien 8th August 2019

Going: Good
11:10 Prix De La Porte De Montreuil - Attele
Full racecard
1m 3f 40y2yo1st€14,400.002nd€8,000.003rd€4,480.004th€2,560.005th€1,600.006th€640.007th€320.00
Forecast
Halbane Du Vivier (9/4), Heve De La Noe (11/4), Hairia D'iraty (7/2), Halowie Renardier (6/1), Harley De Beaufour (8/1), Hotesse Darling (8/1), Hermine Sibey (16/1), Hermione D'argent (25/1), Hovanisa Mag (33/1), Haria Jive (40/1), Havane D'elma (40/1)
11:40 Prix De L'aigle - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y3yo1st€20,790.002nd€6,600.003rd€3,300.004th€2,310.00
9DP5P6P0Gaby39-2T: S GuaratoJ: P Y Verva
Forecast
Gazelle Ludoise (9/4), Grace De Fael (7/2), Giulia De Nancras (9/2), Gloire D'amour (11/2), Girly Jiel (17/2), Gaby (17/2), Glorieuse Du Surf (10/1), Grindelwald (12/1), Girlinya (25/1), Golosa (33/1)
12:10 Prix Du Ballon D'alsace - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 151y3yo1st€23,940.002nd€7,600.003rd€3,800.004th€2,660.00
1(1)PDP8P3Gamma Du Chene30-0T: J MerJ: F Lagadeuc
5(5)P9P2P2Graziella30-0T: S GuaratoJ: E Raffin
10(10)P8P1PDGattina D'ave30-0T: L PeltierJ: P Y Verva
13(13)DP1P2P3Geisha Du Chene30-0T: J MerJ: P ph Ploquin
Forecast
Graziella (9/4), Gallipoli (10/3), Godine De Valforg (9/2), Gabriella Sport (17/2), Girlissime (9/1), Gloire Divine (9/1), Gattina D'ave (12/1), Geisha Du Chene (18/1), Guadalupe (20/1), Gamma Du Chene (25/1), Gaya Des Brousses (33/1), Galika De Vandel (33/1), Gazelle Du Bourg (33/1)
12:50 Prix Place Denfert-rochereau - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y5yo1st€27,090.002nd€8,600.003rd€4,300.004th€3,010.00
6P9P8P7Easy Maza50-0T: S ErnaultJ: S Baude
Forecast
Emphasis Turbo (5/2), Elizir Du Home (11/4), Easy Maza (7/1), Enjoy Du Bourg (17/2), Effigie Royale (17/2), Erebor (9/1), Enzo River (10/1), Ellygrace (14/1), Ekiango De Nile (16/1), Epona Du Passage (25/1), Espoir De Madker (25/1), Egerie Quesnot (28/1), Enora De Piencourt (50/1), Eclatant (66/1), Evening Star (66/1)
13:25 Prix De La Place Vauban - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y7yo to 10yo1st€32,130.002nd€10,200.003rd€5,100.004th€3,570.00
5D53651Cutty Sark710-7T: J P PitonJ: J Balu
9P6P8P6Big Kaiser810-7T: F AnneJ: F Lagadeuc
Forecast
Cesar De Vrie (5/4), Cutty Sark (4/1), Brio De Tillard (9/2), Big Kaiser (17/2), Ciroco D'Auvillier (9/1), Already Wic (14/1), Be Cool D'Eb (14/1), Vancouver Keryvon (20/1), Bad Company (22/1), Artist Kelau (33/1), As De Muze (40/1)
14:00 Prix De Nouzonville - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y4yo1st€27,720.002nd€8,800.003rd€4,400.004th€3,080.00
13P4P7P8Fleo Lila40-0T: F AnneJ: F Anne
Forecast
Fortuna Pride (2/1), Florida Sport (7/2), Fakir Merite (5/1), Flora Suedoise (13/2), Follow Me Du Logis (7/1), Fleo Lila (10/1), Felix Du Bourg (12/1), Fleur De Lys Delo (20/1), Fandango Du Chene (25/1), Fastissime (28/1), Fangio Du Nord (40/1), French Darling (50/1), Flambeau Royal (50/1)
14:35 Prix De La Porte D'italie - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y5yo to 6yo1st€37,169.002nd€11,800.003rd€5,900.004th€4,130.00
Forecast
Eugenito Du Noyer (4/6), Epic Julry (4/1), Desir Castelets (13/2), Doum Jenilou (8/1), Dascalia (12/1), El Diablo D'Aut (18/1), Ecureuil Jenilou (28/1)
15:10 Prix De La Haute-saone - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 151y6yo to 7yo1st€23,310.002nd€7,400.003rd€3,700.004th€2,590.00
8(8)P2PDPDToddler70-0T: C LugauerJ: M Elias
10(10)P8P3P2Ulberto60-0T: F BarelliJ: F Rocca
Forecast
Toddler (15/8), Droit D'Auteur (3/1), Denicheur Du Vif (11/2), Ulberto (8/1), Dino Du Riler (17/2), Amazing Dynamite (11/1), Daguet Normand (12/1), Condor Julry (14/1), Farouk B.r. (18/1), Uragano Stecca (20/1), Columbo Renka (33/1)
15:45 Prix De La Concorde - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y7yo to 10yo1st€36,540.002nd€11,600.003rd€5,800.004th€4,060.00
10P0P0P0Colonel70-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
11-P9P4P5Balando80-0T: A VanberghenJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Colonel (8/13), Caprice Du Lupin (10/3), Cerenzo Turbo (5/1), Balando (11/1), Concerto Cointerie (18/1), Black Jack La Nuit (20/1), Valfleury (28/1), Crepe De Satin (33/1), Alpha D'Azif (35/1), Baileyse (40/1), Aigle Jenilou (50/1)

Next Race Off

08:55 Hyderabad
9
(2)
Top In Turf
J: Akshay Kumar
8
(1)
Sacred Lamp
J: Aneel
7
(5)
Royal Girl
J: Imran Chisty
6
(4)
Coconut Coast
J: Neeraj Rawal
5
(7)
Best In Show
J: Gopal Singh
4
(6)
Tough And Go
J: G Naresh
3
(3)
Gold Label
J: Nakhat Singh
2
(9)
Cerberus
J: Kiran Naidu
1
(8)
Bedazzled
J: Kuldeep Singh

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Monday's racing preview

Cadre Du Noir is Anita Chambers' best bet on Monday and has a tip for every race at every meeting.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Oh Captain My Captain

Two successive winning naps for our team and David Ord hopes Kenny The Captain can keep the run going at Hamilton on Monday.

Logician coasts home under Frankie Dettori

Sporting Life Tipping Record

A look at how the Sporting Life recommended bets have performed in September 2019.