Cabourg 6th August 2019

Going: Standard
18:00 Prix Des Hetres - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 147y5yo1st€24,570.002nd€7,800.003rd€3,901.004th€2,729.00
10P7P7P4Estola50-0T: E RuaultJ: Y Lebourgeois
Forecast
Et Voila De Muze (7/4), Excellent (5/2), Estola (6/1), Express Du Gers (6/1), El Villagio (15/2), Elnino Montaval (12/1), Extra Light (16/1), Eliska Berry (22/1), Esteban Jiel (33/1), Ezreal Jiel (50/1), Eye Of The Storm (66/1)
18:30 Prix Des Jacinthes - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 41y7yo1st€20,160.002nd€6,400.003rd€3,200.004th€2,240.00
2(2)P5P0P3Chachoo Bond70-0T: P LelievreJ: A Lamy
3(3)PDPDPDCekoi70-0T: F LamareJ: F Lagadeuc
5(5)P5P2P7Carat Gede70-0T: A PillonJ: F Nivard
10(10)P3P1P3Chantaco70-0T: F TerryJ: L Aube
11(11)P1P6P1Crazy Criscani70-0T: G CurensJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Cobalt Chatho (2/1), Clea Miquellerie (7/2), Cekoi (11/2), Carat Gede (7/1), Concerto Royal (15/2), Crazy Criscani (15/2), Coeur De Loup (10/1), Calimero Du Thiole (20/1), Chantaco (25/1), Chachoo Bond (28/1), Chini De L'Oison (28/1), Cador De Babel (30/1)
19:00 Prix Des Carderes - Monte
Full racecard
1m 5f 174y6yo to 10yo1st€18,900.002nd€6,000.003rd€3,000.004th€2,100.00
Forecast
Diktat Du Start (9/4), Diego De Bomo (10/3), Believe Me (4/1), Braco Des Moissons (9/2), Aden D'Avignere (10/1), Asiona Cash (10/1), Vazarka Max (12/1), Astral De Beaumee (16/1), Victor Latin (33/1), Varouge D'Erevan (33/1)
19:30 Prix Des Phlox - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 147y4yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
5PDP2P5Flaca40-0T: H Le BecJ: A Lamy
6DP6P6P3Fraise40-0T: J P ThomainJ: D Thomain
Forecast
France America (3/1), Fusion De Grez (6/1), Flaca (6/1), Furiana (7/1), Fleurine Du Noyer (9/1), Fibule Du Vivier (10/1), Fraise (11/1), Fraise Blanche (12/1), Forest Devil (12/1), Fidele Nonantaise (12/1), Flamenca De Kacy (16/1), Fee De Passy (25/1), Fabuleuse Fligny (28/1), Fleche De Feu (28/1), Fee Verte (50/1), Falbala D'escrit (80/1)
20:00 Prix Des Dauphinelles - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 41y4yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
1(1)h8-h9h9h8h1h4Fabulous Frenchy40-0T: G CurensJ: E Raffin
2(2)h0-h4h9hDh2h2Fast D'aveze40-0T: P BellocheJ: C Delbecq
3(3)h0h0hDh0h9h0Fast Bonnevent40-0T: David RadomskiJ: B Rochard
5(5)h9h5h2h0h1hDFanatic Seven40-0T: G GillotJ: G Gillot
6(6)h3hDh3hDhDh1Fracassant40-0T: V BrazonJ: Y Lebourgeois
7(7)h0-h9h9h6h6hDFeeling Du Noyer40-0T: S RogerJ: T Compas
8(8)h1h0h8h6-h3h1Flambant Du Gers40-0T: A Le CourtoisJ: D Thomain
10(10)h3h4-hDhDhDh3Forrest Beji40-0T: P H BillardJ: F Nivard
11(11)h8h9h9mDh9h8Forbach40-0T: F LindrecJ: A Lamy
12(12)h1h6h7h6h4h4Foxtrot Des Bordes40-0T: Bert LefevreJ: C Cheradame
Forecast
Fantomas Choup (2/1), Fast D'aveze (11/4), Fracassant (7/2), Forrest Beji (4/1), Fabulous Frenchy (9/2), Flambant Du Gers (6/1), Fanatic Seven (17/2), Foxtrot Des Bordes (14/1), Feeling Du Noyer (22/1), Forbach (28/1), Flemington D'amour (33/1), Fast Bonnevent (66/1)
20:28 Prix Des Aulnes - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 147y3yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
2P8P0P3DGrip30-0T: P H BillardJ: Y Lorin
13P7P1PDGloria Mika30-0T: S RogerJ: T Compas
Forecast
Galbane Montaval (11/8), Grace Winner (4/1), Gaya Du Chatault (5/1), Ginala (8/1), Gloria Mika (10/1), Geisha De Melodie (11/1), Giga Des Plaines (12/1), Grip (12/1), Georgia Brown (16/1), Galiote Du Goutier (16/1), Galaxie Du Juille (20/1), Gazelle Bouillon (22/1), Godiva De Fael (25/1), Game Attitude (40/1)
20:55 Prix Des Erables - Monte
Full racecard
1m 5f 147y3yo1st€10,710.002nd€3,400.003rd€1,701.004th€1,190.00
3PDPD7Greta39-2T: C H MaryJ: F Lagadeuc
Forecast
Goldkita (5/6), Get Lovely Delo (7/2), Galette D'arzal (5/1), Gentiane Du Rib (6/1), Glorieuse Du Gers (9/1), Galea De Chichevet (18/1), Galidore Des Bois (18/1), Greta (25/1), Gipsy Ferm (33/1), Gosterka Du Dezert (40/1)

Next Race Off

12:10 Turffontein
10
(13)
Date Palm
J: Warren Kennedy
9
(9)
Arnica Montana
J: S Khumalo
7
(12)
Zuluonmystoep
J: R Danielson
1
(7)
Adolfo
J: Ryan Munger
3
(3)
Tiki Taka
J: Denis Schwarz
11
(8)
Hilton Mist
J: Callan Murray
13
(6)
Opening Gambit
J: M Yeni
2
(14)
Latin Opus
J: Cole Dicken
12
(10)
Holborn
J: Brian Nyawo
8
(5)
Kwikstix
J: Marco V'Rensburg
14
(4)
Romantic Era
J: Kabelo Matsunyane
4
(1)
Kalahari Chrome
J: Devin Habib
5
(11)
Silver Hub
J: Keanen Steyn

Racing Tips

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Lord it up at Redcar

Matt Brocklebank bagged a 10/1 winner with Monday's nap - don't miss our selection for Tuesday's action.

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Tuesday's racing preview

El Misk is David Clough's best Tuesday bet and he has a selection for every race in the UK and Ireland.

Logician coasts home under Frankie Dettori

Sporting Life Tipping Record

A look at how the Sporting Life recommended bets have performed in September 2019.