Pornichet 2nd August 2019

Going: Standard
17:12 Prix De Savenay - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 120y6yo to 7yo1st€10,710.002nd€3,400.003rd€1,701.004th€1,190.00
5P0P65P7Dexter Ges60-0T: S MarmionJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Damisso (5/2), Dexter Ges (7/2), Daluna De Tilou (4/1), Don Juan Du Houley (11/2), Diane D'Haufor (11/1), Dexter Du Goutier (11/1), Diademe Du Cebe (14/1), Dornatis Du Rib (22/1), Clovis Du Cherisay (22/1), Dame Noire Phi (25/1), Caline D'okla (33/1), Delzie De Plany (33/1), Chiquito De Lou (40/1), Djean Castle (50/1), Condor Du Linon (50/1), Django De Couet (66/1)
17:45 Prix De Vertou - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 120y6yo1st€10,710.002nd€3,400.003rd€1,701.004th€1,190.00
Forecast
Dollar Du Chatelet (5/4), Danova Du Chene (11/2), Dinky Nelliere (13/2), Delta De L'Erdre (8/1), Darwin La Mesange (8/1), Dede Driver (10/1), Deedjar Du Vivier (10/1), Diane Du Levant (14/1), Dune De Maliken (28/1), Drapanie (33/1), Derby Du Bourg (33/1), Djeson D'Ariane (50/1), Dryade Fac (66/1)
18:16 Grand Prix De Pornichet - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 120y7yo to 9yo1st€18,900.002nd€6,000.003rd€3,000.004th€2,100.00
2P2P4P45Dancelli80-0T: O RaffinJ: O Raffin
6P5P2-PDBurguesa80-0T: P LelievreJ: B Rochard
7P4PDP2Braquo80-0T: M DabouisJ: A Dabouis
Forecast
Braquo (2/1), Big Headache (7/2), Crusoe D'Anama (4/1), Dancelli (6/1), Anais D'olaine (8/1), Bill Bonnetiere (14/1), Arsenal Des Iles (16/1), Bip Bip De Guez (16/1), Burguesa (22/1), Love Dancer (25/1), Croix Du Buisson (33/1), Azalee Du Mouchel (40/1)
18:50 Prix De Chateaubriant - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 120y5yo1st€10,710.002nd€3,400.003rd€1,701.004th€1,190.00
2P2PDP3Emir De Toues50-0T: F HeonJ: F Heon
8P3P4P9Embiez50-0T: L ChaudetJ: L Chaudet
15P4P8P1Eagle Eyes50-0T: S GuaratoJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Eagle Eyes (6/4), Epee D'haufor (4/1), Espoir Du Gite (7/1), Espoir Du Noyer (9/1), Elan Viking (9/1), Essence Bleue (9/1), Express Seven (16/1), Embiez (22/1), Esterella D'idef (25/1), Emir De Toues (25/1), Eliot Du Louvet (28/1), Echo Zen (28/1), Esprit Divin (33/1), Emir Perrine (40/1), Etoile Victory (50/1)
19:30 Prix Sas Pro Bio Terre - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 120y4yo1st€9,451.002nd€3,000.003rd€1,500.004th€1,050.00
13PDP2P5Feu Sacre40-0T: L BaudronJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Faucon Maltais (5/2), Feu Sacre (7/2), Feu De Revolte (5/1), Fangio Des Chenes (15/2), Fonzy D'heripre (10/1), Figaro Du Fan (12/1), Firewall Fac (12/1), Fontou De Payre (14/1), Finger Gemini (18/1), Fito Prior (20/1), Falco Du Roc (22/1), Forrest Du Rochel (22/1), Falcon De L'Arz (28/1), Fiston Castelets (40/1)
20:00 Prix L'equipe Guiheneuf Peinture - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y4yo1st€9,451.002nd€3,000.003rd€1,500.004th€1,050.00
8DP3P9P5Fifine40-0T: C H BoisnardJ: O Raffin
12D-PP1P2Feline De Lavau40-0T: R JolyJ: R Joly
Forecast
Feline De Lavau (5/2), Fleur Du Boisrond (10/3), Fabuleuse Baby (7/2), Flame Song (7/1), Fortuna Marine (10/1), Fly With Me (10/1), Fierte Rapid (18/1), Fee De L'erve (20/1), Flicka D'atout (20/1), Fifine (20/1), Fiona Des Ifs (28/1), Finance Du Hanoy (33/1), Feline Peji (50/1), Flicka Du Liot (50/1)
20:30 Prix Ordre International Des Anysetiers - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 120y3yo1st€9,451.002nd€3,000.003rd€1,500.004th€1,050.00
14PDP3P2Genova Kin30-0T: P SoraisJ: P Sorais
Forecast
Gibaldi De Houelle (6/4), Gotta Feeling (5/1), Gagnant Rush (13/2), Giacomo Bourbon (13/2), Gadjo Charentais (17/2), Gypsa Bella (12/1), Gogo Des Malberaux (14/1), Grace Of Citrus (16/1), Guest Star (16/1), Genova Kin (25/1), Goeland Gema (40/1), Good Runner Telbe (40/1), Girl Lyca Perrine (50/1), Grande Instance (50/1)
21:00 Prix Des Agents Municipaux De Pornichet - Monte
Full racecard
1m 5f 120y3yo1st€10,710.002nd€3,400.003rd€1,701.004th€1,190.00
5P8P6P0Grainella39-2T: C H MaryJ: F Joseph
Forecast
Godzilla Blue (2/1), Galvano De Houelle (4/1), Grezillon D'Urfist (5/1), Gazelle Du Boirond (13/2), Ganolito (9/1), Gatsby Piya (10/1), Glama De Vandel (11/1), Gospel D'ariane (16/1), Georgia Vici (20/1), Geek Des Charrons (22/1), Grainella (25/1), Grace A Moi (40/1)

Next Race Off

16:49 Maisons-Laffitte
7
(7)
Architect
J: M Guyon
2
(4)
Agnes
J: A Molins
3
(1)
Paradise Boy
J: C Demuro
1
(8)
Shaken Not Stirred
J: T Bachelot
6
(5)
Local Whisky
J: P Bazire
5
(6)
Hasturies
J: A Hamelin
8
(3)
What Esle
J: L Grosso
4
(2)
Kimberleyroyale
J: S Pasquier

Racing Tips

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Who's the Daddy?

Matt Brocklebank bids to follow up Ben Linfoot's 3/1 winner on Friday with the Sporting Life Daily Nap running at Newcastle.

Nick Robson previews all the action

Friday's racing preview

Nick Robson makes Chasing Dreams his best Friday bet and he has a tip for every meeting in the UK and Ireland.

Get all the latest whispers from the major racing training centres

Catching Pigeons: Kick On!

Our intrepid gallops reporter rounds up all the most fancied runners across both codes on what promises to be a fascinating weekend.