Doncaster 3rd August 2019

Going: Good to Soft
14:20 Eric Roberts Memorial Handicap
Full racecard
1m 3f 197y(Class 4)3yo1st£5,208.002nd£1,550.003rd£774.004th£387.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(6)74-761BaasemD39-7T: Owen BurrowsJ: Dane O'Neill
2(1)562142WithoutdestinationbD39-5T: M BottiJ: Aaron Jones(3)
4(3)57-6423Bullion Bossp38-13T: M DodsJ: Kevin Stott
6(4)0-08211Langholmt38-4T: D CarrollJ: Nathan Evans
Forecast
Baasem (11/4), Skerryvore (11/4), Bullion Boss (3/1), Langholm (11/2), Star Talent (8/1), Withoutdestination (14/1)
14:55 Thompsons Acting For Unison (E.B.F.) Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
Full racecard
7f 6y(Class 4)2yo1st£4,464.002nd£1,328.003rd£664.004th£332.00
3(8)67Grimboldb129-5T: K R BurkeJ: Rhona Pindar(7)
Forecast
Wyclif (7/4), Sea Trout Reach (11/4), Genever Dragon (13/2), Thunder King (17/2), Duke Of Condicote (12/1), Speed Dating (12/1), Two Sox (16/1), Philosophical (16/1), Vitellius (28/1), Glen Esk (40/1), Full Strength (40/1), Saoirse's Gift (50/1), Grimbold (50/1)
15:30 Unison Supporting Your Community Novice Stakes
Full racecard
1m 2f 43y(Class 5)3yo+1st£3,429.002nd£1,020.003rd£510.004th£255.00
5(9)75Ezzrah39-0T: M WalfordJ: R Winston
13(11)22Jomrokh1BF38-9T: Owen BurrowsJ: Dane O'Neill
Forecast
First In Line (8/11), Jomrok (3/1), Wise Ruler (7/2), Hermosura (18/1), Gabrials Boy (25/1), Red Secret (25/1), Honey Lane (33/1), Double Esprit (33/1), Dreams And Visions (40/1), Capla Huntress (66/1), Ezzrah (66/1), Ningaloo (80/1), Red Derek (100/1)
16:05 Unison Campaigning For Public Services Handicap
Full racecard
1m 2f 43y(Class 2)3yo+1st£12,450.002nd£3,728.003rd£1,864.004th£932.005th£466.006th£234.00
1(4)22-1500MordinpD510-0T: S CrisfordJ: David Probert
2(1)1-12342Desert FirevD49-12T: S bin SuroorJ: A Kirby
3(8)6152-73BuzzD59-8T: H MorrisonJ: Dane O'Neill
4(9)14840/5TamleekD59-6T: D O'MearaJ: R P Downey
5(7)1/111-70Francis XavierCD59-5T: Kevin FrostJ: R Winston
7(3)2313-95Awake My SoulD109-2T: T P TateJ: K T O'Neill
9(5)231911/MuraabitD79-2T: T D EasterbyJ: D Fentiman
10(13)27/4509CohesionD68-13T: D G BridgwaterJ: N Mackay
11(2)0-54119MulligatawnypD68-12T: Roger FellJ: Rhona Pindar(7)
12(11)41-P097ShabeebCD68-11T: Ian WilliamsJ: Cameron Noble(3)
Non-Runners
Forecast
Desert Fire (2/1), Buzz (3/1), Autumn War (4/1), Mordin (5/1), Everything For You (7/1), Francis Xavier (10/1), Spanish Archer (10/1), Awake My Soul (20/1), Mulligatawny (25/1), Tamleek (33/1), Muraabit (33/1), Cohesion (50/1), Shabeeb (50/1)
16:40 Unison Defending Your NHS Conditions Stakes
Full racecard
6f 2y(Class 3)3yo+1st£9,338.002nd£2,796.003rd£1,398.004th£699.005th£350.006th£176.00
1(2)1/101-TabdeedD49-7T: Owen BurrowsJ: Dane O'Neill
3(1)1-012Heath CharnockD38-12T: M DodsJ: K T O'Neill
4(3)5-126Oxted38-12T: R A TealJ: David Probert
Forecast
Tabdeed (1/1), Oxted (6/4), Bernardo O'Reilly (15/2), Heath Charnock (12/1)
17:15 Unison And LV Liverpool Victoria Car Insurance Fillies' Handicap
Full racecard
6f 2y(Class 5)3yo+1st£3,429.002nd£1,020.003rd£510.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(2)14-335Maid Of Spirit49-12T: C G CoxJ: A Kirby
4(5)94811AperitifD39-6T: M L W BellJ: Cameron Noble(3)
7(8)096-081Amelia RD38-13T: R CraggsJ: Dane O'Neill
10(7)845624Dubai ElegancepD58-7T: D ShawJ: Noel Garbutt(3)
Forecast
Aperitif (2/1), Maid Of Spirit (9/2), Amelia R (9/2), Orange Blossom (17/2), Fumbo Jumbo (10/1), Senorita Grande (10/1), Olivia R (12/1), Santafiora (14/1), Springwood Drive (16/1), Dubai Elegance (20/1)
17:45 Cliff Williams Memorial Handicap
Full racecard
5f 3y(Class 5)3yo1st£3,429.002nd£1,020.003rd£510.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(2)14-7426Vee Man Tenp1BFD39-7T: I FurtadoJ: A Kirby
2(7)315213TimetodockbBFD39-7T: T D EasterbyJ: D Fentiman
6(4)8-31244Fairy StoriesBFD39-0T: R A FaheyJ: Connor Murtagh(3)
7(3)5-31504Frosted LassD38-5T: T D BarronJ: N Mackay
Forecast
Fairy Stories (9/4), Vee Man Ten (5/2), Timetodock (6/1), Good Answer (7/1), Melrose Way (7/1), Frosted Lass (8/1), Scale Force (12/1)

Next Race Off

20:22 Woodbine
4
(4)
Google It
J: Rafael Hernandez
6
(6)
Big Time Gizmo
J: Luis Contreras
7
(7)
Obliviously
J: Steven Bahen
2
(2)
Giant Critic
J: Eurico Silva Da
8
(8)
Perfect Revenge
J: Gary Boulanger
1
(1)
Ghost Island
J: Alan Garcia
5
(5)
Byebye Byebye
J: Leo Salles
3
(3)
Breed's Hill
J: O Moreno
9
(9)
Final Strike
J: Kazushi Kimura

Racing Tips

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Sunday's racing preview

Dream World is Keith Hamer's best Sunday bet and he has a tip for every race at Hamilton and Plumpton.

Latest racing tips from around the major training centres

Catching Pigeons: Trust in Tregoning

Our top gossip column is back and expects two Marcus Tregoning-trained juveniles to run well on Saturday's card at Newbury.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Buena not to be missed

David Ord struck on Saturday with an 11/2 winner and Matt Brocklebank looks to follow up with the Nap running at Hamilton on Sunday.