Fort Erie 30th July 2019

Going: Firm
21:20 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
Full Racecard
6f3yo+1st$6,300.002nd$1,999.003rd$1,000.004th$700.00
Forecast
Blindsighted (4/9), Primary Surplus (5/1), Roman Nomen (11/2), Cakeism (10/1), Lord Varys (14/1), Friendly Giant (15/1), Mi Chiamo Stefano (25/1), Fasinet'splay (50/1)
21:48 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
Full Racecard
5f3yo+1st$10,886.002nd$3,456.003rd$1,728.004th$1,210.00
2(2)329-262Omi's BoyBF48-6 T: Nick Mileni J: Helen Vanek
Forecast
Now We Are Nine (10/11), Omi's Boy (6/4), My Marc Andre (7/1), Moosey Baby (12/1), Almost Dancer (20/1)
22:16 Race 3 - Claiming
Full Racecard
7f3yo+1st$9,324.002nd$2,959.003rd$1,480.004th$1,036.00
1(1)4138-65TallievisionD78-6 T: Ralph Biamonte J: Leo Salles
5(5)3569-13Classy Scarlett78-6 T: M Blake J: Kirk Johnson
Forecast
Tallievision (11/8), Romantic Bliss (9/4), I Have Feelings (5/1), Sing To Run (10/1), I Miss You (10/1), It'snicetobenice (11/1), Classy Scarlett (20/1)
22:44 Race 4 - Claiming
Full Racecard
6f3yo+1st$5,670.002nd$1,800.003rd$900.004th$630.00
3(3)4355-66Ginger CandyD78-10 T: Carlton Teape J: Daisuke Fukumoto(5)
5(5)61-4247My RosebudD88-10 T: Ken Albu J: Juan Crawford
6(6)76-3525Dixie BrewD88-10 T: M Blake J: Melanie Pinto
Forecast
Ginger Candy (6/4), Miss Surprise (6/4), Dixie Brew (9/2), My Rosebud (8/1), Leen And Classy (18/1), Ethereal Miss (25/1)
23:12 Race 5 - Claiming
Full Racecard
5f3yo+1st$5,670.002nd$1,800.003rd$900.004th$630.00
1(1)81215/6OmarD118-10 T: Ross Armata J: Emile Ramsammy
2(2)435835HoltzD68-10 T: Julie Mathes J: Kirk Johnson
4(4)446-652Indian BucksD108-10 T: Dylan Clarke J: Krista Carignan
5(5)5134-25Butterfly StrikeBFD98-10 T: Nick Mileni J: Helen Vanek
Forecast
Indian Bucks (13/8), Butterfly Strike (9/4), Omar (5/1), Lil Old Forester (5/1), Holtz (7/1), Master Connor (8/1), Th Original Scotty (10/1), Terquito (20/1)
23:40 Race 6 - Allowance
Full Racecard
5f 110y3yo+1st$10,332.002nd$3,279.003rd$1,640.004th$1,148.00
3(3)221SeamusD58-10 T: Joseph Humber J: Daisuke Fukumoto(5)
Forecast
Pool Playa (13/8), Speedy Connor (7/4), Midnite Snackattak (4/1), Strategic Vision (5/1), Danny's Rush (12/1), Seamus (16/1), Lewnskyswildaffair (66/1)
00:08 Race 7 - Claiming
Full Racecard
5f3yo+1st$6,615.002nd$2,100.003rd$1,050.004th$735.00
1(1)496-414Our BernatteteD78-8 T: M Blake J: Melanie Pinto
2(2)480-621Sail At NoonD58-10 T: Ross Armata J: Emile Ramsammy
Forecast
Crumlin Express (4/5), Our Bernattete (4/1), Sail At Noon (4/1), Mega Monster (4/1), Li'l Miss Trouble (4/1), Saturday Dancer (50/1)
00:36 Race 8 - Claiming
Full Racecard
2f3yo+1st$8,316.002nd$2,639.003rd$1,320.004th$924.00
4(4)11110-4Hombre NaturalBFD88-4 T: W Armata J: Sahin Civaci
Forecast
Grin N' Bear (10/11), Big Band Benny (4/1), Hombre Natural (5/1), Devilish Style (6/1), Flashy Margaritta (7/1), Dreamin Of Jenny (18/1), Judith's Angelbaby (50/1)
01:04 Race 9 - Starter Allowance
Full Racecard
7f3yo+1st$8,946.002nd$2,840.003rd$1,420.004th$995.00
3(3)124226Go Go JakD58-1 T: Lenore Dubois J: Daisuke Fukumoto(5)
5(5)640-424Rebel MusicD88-6 T: Nicola Scott J: Helen Vanek
Forecast
Gold Shark (8/5), Go Go Jak (13/8), Reallylikethisone (9/4), Fast Eddie E (10/3), Martinkelly (4/1), King Kingo (6/1), Rebel Music (7/1), Cordero (8/1), Sophistication (14/1), Auntie Katherine (16/1), Chiefroll'nthunder (25/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips