Le Mont-Saint-Michel 15th July 2019

Going: Standard
10:55 Prix Tracteurs Fendt Ets - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 65y3yo1st€10,710.002nd€3,400.003rd€1,701.004th€1,190.00
4h7-h0h2h2h7Godiva De Fael30-0T: G LigeronJ: G Ligeron
10h3h3h7-h3h5Gladys De La Haie30-0T: J DuclosJ: A Wiels
13hDhDhDhDh3hDGreta Dream30-0T: L M DavidJ: L M David
Forecast
Golden Lilac (5/2), Glossy Thourjan (5/1), Garance De La Fye (6/1), Gipsy Des Caillons (15/2), Ginka Manathis (9/1), Grace D'erable (9/1), Gitane Du Rib (9/1), Galiote Du Goutier (12/1), Gina De Froulay (16/1), Gladys De La Haie (22/1), Greta Dream (22/1), Game Attitude (25/1), Gigi Des Neuf Clos (28/1), Godiva De Fael (33/1)
11:25 Grand Prix Du Mont-saint-michel - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 65y5yo1st€10,080.002nd€3,200.003rd€1,600.004th€1,120.00
1h7h0h0h7h0hDEtoile De Majule50-0T: M MoreauJ: L Baudouin
2mDh7m6h2mDh6Etoile Marjacq50-0T: J DubreilJ: N Greteau
3h3h5h8h8h4hDEuropa Santana50-0T: S MarmionJ: J Lehericey
4hD-h8h1h0h4h5Elma Speciale50-0T: M LemercierJ: L Chupin
5h8h0h8h1h1h0Enigme Fligny50-0T: G ThorelJ: A Jenny
6h6h8hDh0h6h0Escort Girl50-0T: P H MarieJ: H Marie
7m4mDm8m9m5m6Erika De Mai50-0T: B MarieJ: Q Daougabel
9h7h6hDh0h6hDEpine D'avril50-0T: B MarieJ: L J Legros
11h1h5h0h9h6h2Enieme Chance50-0T: S DesmarresJ: A J David
Forecast
Easy Mesloise (15/8), Emeraude D'yvel (11/4), Elma Speciale (8/1), Enigme Fligny (8/1), Eternity De Nilrem (9/1), Etoile D'Auvrecy (9/1), Etoile Marjacq (14/1), Enieme Chance (18/1), Europa Santana (25/1), Erika De Mai (25/1), Eureka D'eronville (33/1), Escort Girl (33/1), Epine D'avril (33/1), Etoile De Majule (66/1)
11:55 Prix De La Federation Nationale - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 65y4yo1st€10,710.002nd€3,400.003rd€1,701.004th€1,190.00
1h3h1-h6h3hDhDFortunity40-0T: A Le CourtoisJ: R Lamy
2h8h1h3-h0h5h7Finetta40-0T: A FoinJ: F Gence
3h1h3h7h8h6hDFrancia D'ormoy40-0T: P SoraisJ: P Sorais
5hD-h9h2hDh3h8Fabuleuse Miss40-0T: A BarassinJ: D Thomain
9m6h6h7h7h0h5Fashion40-0T: A G MaillardJ: A G Maillard
12h0h8h1h0hDh7Faiga Du Rib40-0T: Joel HallaisJ: Joel Hallais
13h0mDhDh0mDm9Feerie Des Ventes40-0T: A HenardJ: S Hardy
14h5h3hDm0h1m1Facile En Affaires40-0T: A HenardJ: A Henard
15hDh1h0-h0h4h2Flanagane40-0T: G DelacourJ: G Delacour
16h6h2h2h6h2h5Feve D'erable40-0T: J P ThomainJ: Cl Thomain
18m6hDm5m0m6m4Floriane40-0T: L DanieloJ: L Danielo
Non-Runners
Forecast
Fun Lady Black (2/1), Fabuleuse Miss (5/1), Flanagane (13/2), Feve D'erable (7/1), Fille Du Dome (9/1), Fleur Du Bouillon (9/1), Facile En Affaires (14/1), Faiga Du Rib (16/1), Fashion (16/1), Fortunity (22/1), Francia D'ormoy (25/1), Furtive De La Dive (28/1), Faresa (40/1), Feerie Des Ventes (40/1), Fougeres Du Rib (40/1), Floriane (40/1), Feline Des Noes (50/1), Finetta (50/1)
12:25 Prix Taittinger - Monte
Full racecard
1m 5f 65y4yo1st€9,451.002nd€3,000.003rd€1,500.004th€1,050.00
3hDhDh4mDmDhDFunky Dry49-13T: Mlle CozJ: Mlle Ch Le Coz
4mD-mDm8mDm4m8Foldekev48-9T: B MarieJ: O Placier
6hDh4h5hDh0mDFandango Glycines49-13T: B MarieJ: A Wiels
7h4h3h2h2h4h7Falco Emge49-13T: N CatherineJ: A Rebeche
8h2hDh1h6hDm2Filou D'anjou49-13T: E BeudardJ: B Rochard
11m4m2m4m3hDmDFor Baby Louis49-13T: Lucas JousseJ: E Raffin
12m5m7m6mDm2m8Fine Dentelle48-13T: S HardyJ: Mlle Noemie Hardy
13m2m1m6m7mDhDFakir Rochelais49-13T: F GenceJ: F Gence
15m2m3m3mDm9hDForcina Jasma49-8T: Y DoussetJ: P Edouard Mary
16h3h4h8h3hDh8Flavio49-13T: E G BlotJ: A Abrivard
Forecast
Flamion Carisaie (7/2), For Baby Louis (9/2), Filou D'anjou (11/2), Futee Des Wairies (8/1), Fakir Rochelais (9/1), Falco Emge (9/1), Flavio (10/1), Fantasia Jack (12/1), Fine Dentelle (16/1), Forcina Jasma (16/1), Floreal Vrie (18/1), Fania Des Erablais (18/1), Fandango Glycines (22/1), Funky Dry (33/1), Flicka Carisaie (40/1), Foldekev (50/1)
13:07 Prix France Boissons - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 65y5yo1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
6hD-h4hDh8hDh5Esquilin50-0T: M LendersJ: M Lenders
7h2hDh2hDh4h5Elan50-0T: S HardyJ: S Hardy
9h2h0h0h9h0hDEsperanza D'ela50-0T: R CoppensJ: B Coppens
12h2h0-h4h1h2h1Elegant Du Lupin50-0T: J MarmionJ: A Wiels
13h6h3h7h5m6h2Elsa Rush50-0T: G DonioJ: G Donio
14h6h1-hDh3h3h5Enzo D'Essarts50-0T: R LagadeucJ: F Lagadeuc
15h4h2h7h6h1h0Enzo Viva50-0T: P VielJ: S Levoy
16h7-h3hDh1hDh7Eros D'Amour50-0T: S GuaratoJ: D Thomain
17h6h7h9h6h3h3Eldora50-0T: D MottierJ: A Dabouis
Forecast
Elegant Du Lupin (2/1), Eleven Shapter (5/2), Eros D'Amour (13/2), Elan D'harcouel (9/1), Enzo D'Essarts (12/1), Enzo Viva (14/1), Elsa Rush (16/1), Eldora (20/1), Eclaireur Des Caux (25/1), Expert Delta (28/1), Eros Du Rib (28/1), Elene Bourgeoise (33/1), Etincelle Darche (33/1), Etoile Pierji (33/1), Esquilin (33/1), Elan (40/1), Esperanza D'ela (50/1)
13:42 Grand Prix De Pontorson - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 65y4yo1st€10,710.002nd€3,400.003rd€1,701.004th€1,190.00
1h8-h0h6hDh5h6Frimeur Du Sky40-0T: C H PetrementJ: F Lecanu
2h8h2h3h4-h1h0Fakir Gema40-0T: M SassierJ: J Ph Monclin
3h7mDhDhDhDh9Fabry40-0T: A De JesusJ: T Le Beller
8mDhDm6m2mDmDFabulous Love40-0T: J P ThomainJ: D Thomain
10h8hDhDh3h6h0Forcing Verone40-0T: S HardyJ: S Hardy
11h7-h9h9hDhDh9Falco Fun40-0T: P LelievreJ: S Gougeon
13hDh1h1hDhDhDFox Papa Tango40-0T: D MottierJ: A Dabouis
14h1h1h2h2hD-h0Francesco40-0T: D LecroqJ: D Lecroq
Forecast
Fox Papa Tango (2/1), Fakir Gema (4/1), Frimeur Du Sky (5/1), Funambule Du Heurt (13/2), Fleuron De Choc (7/1), Fabulous Love (11/1), Fabry (16/1), Fleuron Vivanciere (20/1), Forcing Verone (22/1), Filou Du Rib (25/1), Francesco (33/1), Flash Sublignais (33/1), Frenchy De Cigne (33/1), Falco Fun (50/1)
14:17 Prix De Moidrey - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 65y6yo1st€10,710.002nd€3,400.003rd€1,701.004th€1,190.00
1h8hDh5h1h7hDDream Paradise60-0T: S HardyJ: S Hardy
2hD-h5h3hDhDh0Dico D'Humour60-0T: P PloquinJ: P Ploquin
3h6h1hDhD-hDhDDjango Rudelande60-0T: G MoinonJ: B Rochard
4h5h0h0h9h9h6Diana Du Puits60-0T: F FuretJ: F Furet
5h5m0h8-h3h4h5Duraton Du Saptel60-0T: F ProvostJ: F Provost
7h5-h4h2h4h4h0Dugaro60-0T: E LetouzeJ: E Letouze
8h9h6h9h5h0h4Damisso60-0T: P G CaveyJ: B Lerebourg
9hDh0-hDh2h8h0Dalia De Cigne60-0T: J BescherJ: J Bescher
10h2h7h2h0h4h1Derby Du Maine60-0T: A PejusJ: E Raffin
12h5m1h6h4h6mDDahlia Blanc60-0T: S T ProvoostJ: G Gervais
13h2h7-hDh0h0h5Divine Somolli60-0T: J CompasJ: J Compas
14h0h6h0h8h0hDDiamant Du Sam60-0T: S T MeunierJ: G Gelormini
15h2h6h9h5h2h4Deauvillaise60-0T: P A GeslinJ: Y Lebourgeois
Forecast
Derby Du Maine (10/3), Don Juan Du Houley (7/2), Django Rudelande (7/2), Deauvillaise (9/2), Divine Somolli (10/1), Diamant Du Sam (16/1), Damisso (18/1), Django De Mongochy (20/1), Dico D'Humour (22/1), Duraton Du Saptel (22/1), Dream Paradise (25/1), Dugaro (28/1), Dahlia Blanc (33/1), Diana Du Puits (40/1), Double Indemnity (40/1), Dalia De Cigne (66/1)
14:52 Prix De La Federation Regionale - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 65y6yo to 10yo1st€16,380.002nd€5,200.003rd€2,600.004th€1,820.00
1h3-h3h1h3hDh4Dauphin Du Pre60-0T: C H AuvrayJ: M Lebrec
3h5-h7h3h1h0h5Denys D'Ausson60-0T: T H LevesqueJ: P Levesque
4h6h0hDh2h2h1Bon Winner80-0T: V BrazonJ: G Gelormini
5mDhDm4m4m2mDBest Reiter80-0T: F X KoenigJ: J J Baillon
6h0h6h3h2h2h0Duc Du Chene60-0T: C L CasseronJ: E Raffin
10h0-h9h4h3h8h8Bomina80-0T: Anthony DollionJ: Anthony Dollion
11h0m1m4h6h9h0VolinkoD100-0T: S T ProvoostJ: G Gervais
12h3h2-h9h6h2h6Amadeus Quick90-0T: M EsperJ: Y Lebourgeois
14h1h2hDh3h3h3Defi Pierji60-0T: L Cl AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
15h9-h0hDh1h3h3Brooklyn Blue80-0T: J S CormyJ: J S Cormy
Forecast
Defi Pierji (7/4), Duc Du Chene (7/2), Bon Winner (9/2), Amadeus Quick (8/1), Denys D'Ausson (10/1), Casino Cehere (14/1), Dauphin Du Pre (16/1), Brooklyn Blue (18/1), Alex Des Champs (22/1), Caline Du Levant (25/1), Boogie Danover (28/1), Caline De Fleur (33/1), Bomina (50/1), Volinko (50/1), Best Reiter (50/1)

Next Race Off

11:00 Caen
15
(0)
Gentillet D'emi
J: M Mottier
9
(0)
Grandioso
J: A Abrivard
11
(0)
Gold De Jade
J: A Lamy
14
(0)
Gadjah Pasmarick
J: Christopher Corbineau
7
(0)
Great Gangster
J: Y Lebourgeois
6
(0)
Good Luck Quick
J: B Rochard
3
(0)
Great Meslois
J: F Lagadeuc
13
(0)
Gaz Max
J: J Condette
12
(0)
Gabor De Touchyvon
J: Guillaume Martin
5
(0)
Galopin Du Noyer
J: A Collette
8
(0)
Gagnant De Crouay
J: F Desmigneux
4
(0)
Gun And Rose's
J: M Tijou
1
(0)
Galion Du Houlbet
J: A Rebeche
10
(0)
Gavroche Anaba
J: T Thieulent
2
(0)
Good Runner Telbe
J: A Angot

Racing Tips

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Rock on Tommy

David Ord is back in the nap hotseat on Friday and fancies Jim Goldie to win the William Hill Bronze Cup at Ayr.

Nick Robson previews all the action

Friday's racing preview

Keith Hamer makes Salute The Soldier his best bet for Friday and has a tip for every race at every meeting in the UK and Ireland.

Sottsass looks a great bet at 12/1

Antepost Angle: Champions Day

After tipping Logician at 12/1 for the St Leger, Matt Brocklebank is keen to get a two horses on side at 20/1 and 12/1 ahead of the QIPCO British Champions Day at Ascot.