Marseille-borely 10th July 2019

Going: Good
15:27 Tournesols Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y2yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
7(9)Star Drack28-11T: K BorgelJ: E Cieslik(7)
10(6)Kyliana28-8T: R ChotardJ: A Molins(9)
Forecast
Choise Of Raison (11/8), French Aseel (13/8), La Maruca (8/1), Pointe Rouge (9/1), Night Of The Opera (10/1), Happy Star (12/1), Kyliana (16/1), Star Drack (20/1), Electra's First (20/1), Alta Rocca (25/1)
16:02 Puget Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y2yo1st€17,010.002nd€5,400.003rd€2,700.004th€1,890.00
2(7)231Kenway28-13T: F RossiJ: P C Boudot
3(6)144121Hunter Valley28-10T: C E RossiJ: A Crastus
Forecast
Kenway (10/11), Get Set (11/4), Big Boss Man (5/1), Hunter Valley (11/2), Terre De France (16/1), Nunzia (25/1), White Elusive (25/1), Mister Jingle (33/1)
16:37 De L'estaque Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 1f 207y3yo1st€8,820.002nd€2,801.003rd€1,400.004th€980.00
1(6)375Andujar39-2T: F VermeulenJ: K Barbaud(6)
2(4)-32063Hardonseille39-2T: J ReynierJ: A Crastus
3(2)422Mitzah38-12T: F RossiJ: S Ruis
7(8)Or Finb138-11T: S LabateJ: F Blondel
8(3)8Zitan38-11T: K BorgelJ: G Millet
9(5)Lunafoot38-8T: J ReynierJ: A Orani(6)
Forecast
Mitzah (11/8), Hardonseille (4/1), Andujar (5/1), Lunafoot (6/1), Lily De La Falaise (13/2), Or Fin (14/1), Zitan (14/1), River Of Silver (25/1), The Last Spirit (25/1)
17:12 Font Rousse Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 4f 203y3yo1st€8,820.002nd€2,801.003rd€1,400.004th€980.00
1(2)3565Holboxb139-2T: F VermeulenJ: F Corallo
2(4)234453Mundaka38-12T: R MartensJ: M Waldhauser(7)
6(3)777Battle Cry38-11T: K BorgelJ: N Perret
7(1)4Gorges38-8T: F RossiJ: F Blondel
Forecast
Gorges (6/5), Mundaka (3/1), Holbox (5/1), Ripple Cove (13/2), Saltimbanque (15/2), George Flash (20/1), Battle Cry (25/1)
17:45 La Trevaresse Claiming Handicap
Full racecard
1m 4f 203y4yo+1st€6,300.002nd€2,000.003rd€1,000.004th€700.00
1(2)758351Man Of Lettersv1D59-5T: R ChotardJ: R Fradet
2(1)343855EtalondesbCD99-4T: F VermeulenJ: F Corallo
3(7)-111097New HerovD59-4T: F ForesiJ: S Leger(3)
4(5)144004AlhseemahD49-2T: K BorgelJ: E Cieslik(3)
5(3)588667JasperbD98-11T: F ForesiJ: F Foresi
6(4)-92235Power SecretariatD68-11T: C EscuderJ: J Marcialis(3)
7(6)7680-6Merekarav48-8T: M PlanardJ: B Panicucci
Forecast
Power Secretariat (13/8), Man Of Letters (11/4), Etalondes (5/1), Alhseemah (6/1), Jasper (13/2), New Hero (9/1), Merekara (33/1)
18:15 Clinton Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y3yo1st€6,930.002nd€2,200.003rd€1,100.004th€770.00
1(5)95199Vamirab139-2T: Cha RossiJ: P Convertino
2(6)-305714Bonnet Bleu39-2T: K BorgelJ: G Millet
3(3)081-72Think Love38-12T: F VermeulenJ: K Barbaud(6)
4(4)-75381Lauderdale38-11T: Cha RossiJ: J Marcialis(3)
5(1)852657Genevierb38-8T: F RossiJ: S Ruis
6(2)860My Sexy Girl38-8T: F RossiJ: A Molins(9)
Forecast
Think Love (4/5), Lauderdale (4/1), Bonnet Bleu (5/1), Vamira (6/1), Genevier (9/1), My Sexy Girl (33/1)
18:45 De Simiane Handicap
Full racecard
1m 1f 207y3yo1st€8,820.002nd€2,801.003rd€1,400.004th€980.00
1(2)12-520KarakD310-3T: F RossiJ: A Molins(9)
3(6)7667Galerno39-6T: J ReynierJ: N Perret
4(1)-346455Miss Whiteb139-4T: C E RossiJ: M Grandin
5(7)946595Facilityv39-2T: P DecouzJ: P C Boudot
6(4)249856Agdune38-13T: M CesandriJ: A Crastus
Forecast
Karak (2/1), Facility (11/4), Staying Alive (7/2), Galerno (7/1), Miss White (7/1), Agdune (14/1), Sommertag Spirit (14/1)
19:15 D'aubagne Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y4yo+1st€7,560.002nd€2,400.003rd€1,200.004th€840.00
1(5)306334Ultra Petitab149-8T: K BorgelJ: E Cieslik(7)
2(2)-049252Mont Plaza49-6T: J ReynierJ: N Perret
3(6)68-141Zalia First49-6T: J ReynierJ: A Orani(6)
4(4)-030082Beyond My Dreamsv49-4T: F VermeulenJ: K Barbaud(6)
5(3)-060052ColdayvCD49-2T: R ChotardJ: A Molins(9)
6(1)8103-5Art Of FusionbD48-13T: F ForesiJ: F Foresi
Forecast
Beyond My Dreams (6/4), Mont Plaza (7/4), Ultra Petita (6/1), Zalia First (7/1), Colday (9/1), Art Of Fusion (16/1)

Next Race Off

07:45 Bangalore
11
(5)
Star And Garter
J: David Egan
5
(6)
Sir Supremo
J: Arshad Alam
1
(11)
Asgardia
J: Akshay Kumar
2
(7)
Cavaliere
J: Y S Srinath
3
(12)
Mighty Red
J: Colm O Donoghue
12
(9)
Temple Dancer
J: A Sandesh
7
(8)
Super Gladiator
J: P S Chouhan
4
(2)
My Vision
J: T S Jodha
9
(1)
Torosanto
J: M Rajesh Kumar
8
(3)
Tazamour
J: R Anand
6
(4)
Skyfire
J: R Vaibhav
10
(10)
Heavenly Angel
J: R N Darshan

Racing Tips

First Flow on his way to victory

Friday's racing preview

Keith Hamer previews Friday's cards around the country with his best two bets, including First Flow for Kim Bailey, coming at Ascot.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Long live the King

Ben Linfoot heads to Ascot for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Friday with trainer Ian Williams tasked with delivering the goods.

De Rasher Counter looks a big price at 33/1

Antepost Angle: Ladbrokes Trophy

Matt Brocklebank tipped the Ladbrokes Trophy winner at 33/1 last year and launches his winter column with another big-priced tip for the Newbury feature.