Argentan 9th June 2019

Going: Standard
11:10 Prix Raymond Aumoitte - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y4yo1st€10,080.002nd€3,200.003rd€1,600.004th€1,120.00
7h4m2m5mDhDm6Fabulous Love49-13T: J P ThomainJ: D Thomain
8mD-mDmDm1mDmDFiliber Of Bazoche49-13T: D LecroqJ: A Collette
9hD-h3m2m4m1Fenomene Peal49-13T: A PerreJ: G Monnier
11mDm1hDmDhDm1Fond Of You49-13T: D BonneJ: D Bonne
12h0hDhDh7h4hDFosbury49-13T: T H LevesqueJ: Mme C Levesque
14m2h8mD-m6m1m1Fetiche Atout48-13T: C H MottierJ: V Saussaye
15m3m2mDm4-m1m4Flicker Boteurmoel49-13T: F LeblancJ: A Barrier
Forecast
Fond Of You (5/2), Flicker Boteurmoel (9/2), Falco Des Agets (11/2), Fetiche Atout (13/2), Fosbury (8/1), Flamion Carisaie (9/1), Fenomene Peal (12/1), Fabulous Love (14/1), Flamenco D'etang (16/1), Fabio De Ja Yo (16/1), Fetiche Du Goutier (18/1), Filiber Of Bazoche (33/1), Funky Dry (40/1), Fascinating Rhythm (N/A), Filou Des Landes (N/A)
11:40 Prix Albert Veslard - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y3yo1st€13,230.002nd€4,200.003rd€2,100.004th€1,470.00
1h6-h2hDh3h6h9Good Vibrations30-0T: S T MeunierJ: St Meunier
9h4h2h5h3hDh3Garou Beji30-0T: P H BillardJ: Y Lorin
Forecast
Gravure De Mode (10/11), Glinda (6/1), Goldwin Santigny (7/1), Gamin De Mahey (10/1), Garou Beji (10/1), Giant Mec (11/1), Gai Printemps (14/1), Gentleman Piya (16/1), Gino De Piencourt (22/1), Giga Des Plaines (25/1), Good Vibrations (33/1), Galine Erca (33/1)
12:10 Prix Albert Viel - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 151y4yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1(1)h6h4h1h5h9h9Fee Lucernaise40-0T: M CharuelJ: F Nivard
3(3)h4h4hD-h6h1h8Flekkefjord40-0T: C H ClinJ: Ch Clin
4(4)h1h1h1-hDh5hDFaustine D'houlbec40-0T: S ErnaultJ: S Ernault
5(5)h0-h0h3hDh1h4Fabuleuse Fligny40-0T: G ThorelJ: A Barrier
6(6)hDhD-h6hDh7h0Frenesie De Kacy40-0T: T PartaixJ: F Lecanu
7(7)h5hDh0h8h1h0Faiga Du Rib40-0T: Joel HallaisJ: J L Cl Dersoir
8(8)hDhDh8hD-hDh9Feline Des Monts40-0T: J M SouiciJ: M Mottier
9(9)h0h6-h1h2h4h0Faenza Cartery40-0T: A A BarassinJ: A A Barassin
10(10)h3hDh3hDh3hDFiction Haufor40-0T: C H BigeonJ: C H J Bigeon
11(11)h6h8-h8h1h5h3Flotilla40-0T: C H CuillerJ: Ch Cuiller
12(12)h9h2-h6hDh0h0Favela Somolli40-0T: F HarelJ: D Bonne
13(13)h1h1h0h6-h0h0Fiesta De La Cote40-0T: F DelenclosJ: T Le Beller
14(14)h1h6h1-h4h7h4Fleche Du Cedre40-0T: J P ThomainJ: D Thomain
Forecast
Felicita De Lou (11/4), Faustine D'houlbec (10/3), Fabuleuse Fligny (11/2), Faiga Du Rib (15/2), Flotilla (10/1), Flekkefjord (10/1), Fiction Haufor (11/1), Fleche Du Cedre (12/1), Fee Lucernaise (14/1), Fiesta De La Cote (18/1), Favela Somolli (33/1), Frenesie De Kacy (33/1), Feline Des Monts (33/1), Faenza Cartery (33/1)
12:42 Prix Jean-rene Et Michel Gougeon - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 151y4yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1(1)hDh3h2h7h3h7Fructidor40-0T: A BuissonJ: S Ernault
2(2)h0h0hDh8h2hDFrench Turgot40-0T: M VarinJ: F Lecanu
3(3)hD-h2hDh1hDh8Frisky Black40-0T: D BonneJ: D Bonne
4(4)h4h8h3h0-h5h7Famous Boy40-0T: P DanetJ: M Mottier
5(5)h3h2-h3h4h4hDFragonard40-0T: T Le BellerJ: T Le Beller
6(6)h6h2h4hDh5h8Fedor D'heripre40-0T: M X SunerJ: M Mestre Suner
7(7)h1h1h1-h0h3h2Fotello Du Palais40-0T: A ChavatteJ: A Barrier
8(8)hDh0-h0hDhDh6Frimeur Du Caieu40-0T: G BironJ: F Nivard
9(9)h7-hDh1h1hDh2Forestrello40-0T: F LeblancJ: K Leblanc
10(10)h1hDh2h2-hDhDFocus Quick40-0T: M EsperJ: M Esper
11(11)h2h1h7h2h2h5Flocon Montjeanais40-0T: J PlanchardJ: J Planchard
12(12)hDhDh4h9h1h5Flamengo De Lou40-0T: L Cl AbrivardJ: Leo Abrivard
13(13)h5hDhDh6h7h0Fribourg40-0T: J BruneauJ: J Bruneau
14(14)h9h0h0-h9h8h0Flobart Du Toulay40-0T: F BlandinJ: Adrien Blandin
15(15)h2hDhDh6h6h2First De Tess40-0T: J M MonclinJ: D Locqueneux
16(16)h0h3h6h1h5h7Forever D'ecajeul40-0T: B GoopJ: D Thomain
Forecast
Frisky Black (10/3), Fragonard (9/2), Fotello Du Palais (5/1), Fedor D'heripre (15/2), Forestrello (17/2), Forever D'ecajeul (11/1), Flamengo De Lou (12/1), Fructidor (14/1), Frimeur Du Caieu (14/1), Famous Boy (16/1), First De Tess (18/1), Flocon Montjeanais (20/1), Focus Quick (33/1), Fribourg (33/1), French Turgot (33/1), Flobart Du Toulay (40/1)
13:17 Prix Marcel Et Christian Dejean - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y5yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1hD-hDh2h3hDhDElektra Syga50-0T: C H CuillerJ: S Ernault
2h0h3-h6h0hDh5Elara50-0T: R LepigeonJ: Ch Clin
3h6h2hDhD-h0h7Eldevexe50-0T: Mlle E DessartreJ: B Vassard
5h3h5hDhD-h8h8Epice Deladou50-0T: Mme V MoquetJ: A Bouillon
7h9-h0h3h8h9hDEtoile Jasma50-0T: L LaudrenJ: F Nivard
9h4h9hDhDh9h1Elisa Du Mottay50-0T: J VinigerJ: F Lecanu
11h3h1-h0h9hDh6Elite De Chahains50-0T: T PartaixJ: T Le Beller
12h7h6-hDhDh6h2Esmeralda Queen50-0T: Mme V MoquetJ: P Houel
14h2-h8h7h7h0h6Eminence Bleue50-0T: J M GodardJ: J M Godard
15h5h1h7h5h4h1Evita Madrik50-0T: S T MeunierJ: D Thomain
16m5m5m4m5mDm9Eclipse Loco50-0T: S T MeunierJ: St Meunier
18h8h0-h7h8h8hDExtreme Star50-0T: M LenoirJ: M Izzo
Forecast
Evita Madrik (6/4), Esmeralda Queen (5/1), Energie Du Tresor (13/2), Eminence Bleue (11/1), Etoile Jasma (11/1), Elisa Du Mottay (11/1), Elektra Syga (12/1), Eyole Chaleonnaise (14/1), Elite De Chahains (20/1), Eldevexe (25/1), Etoile D'Auvrecy (33/1), Eclipse Loco (33/1), Extreme Star (33/1), Elara (33/1), Epice Deladou (50/1), Enne Du Bouillon (N/A), Effervescente (N/A), Epona Du Chatault (N/A)
13:52 Prix Adrien Et Andre Besnouin - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 202y7yo+1st€15,120.002nd€4,800.003rd€2,400.004th€1,681.00
1(1)h1h1/h1h1h1-h0Carthago D'Ela70-0T: C H BigeonJ: C H J Bigeon
2(2)hDh8h1h2hD-h3Caballo D'Aure70-0T: G MaillardJ: G Maillard
3(3)h0m8mDh0h0m4Courchevel70-0T: L LaudrenJ: L Laudren
4(4)hDhDh8h8h5h8Cathy Du Marin70-0T: P F De GraveJ: P F De Grave
5(5)h6h5h5h0hDh0Calineka Gwen70-0T: Mme V MoquetJ: P Houel
6(6)h6h6h0h0mDh3Cybele Jheq70-0T: S T MeunierJ: D Thomain
7(7)h0h8-h0h3h4hDCyrano Vici70-0T: F LeblancJ: K Leblanc
8(8)h2-h4h2h3h9h0Constantini Magic70-0T: L DreanJ: A Barrier
10(10)hD-h3hDh3hDh0Cocotte Cafe70-0T: A A BarassinJ: A A Barassin
11(11)mDhDh7mDh8hDCyrano Du Chatelet70-0T: F BlandinJ: Adrien Blandin
12(12)hDm7hDmDh8hDCallisto Marjack70-0T: J M ToutainJ: F Lecanu
13(13)h0h6h0h0hDh8Cocoon Age70-0T: B KernivinenJ: B Kernivinen
14(14)h8h5h3h1h4hDCheck Des Brousses70-0T: G LedouxJ: F Nivard
15(15)h1h3h5h5h2h5Capac70-0T: V JarryJ: S Serpin
Non-Runners
Forecast
Carthago D'Ela (13/8), Constantini Magic (4/1), Check Des Brousses (6/1), Caballo D'Aure (7/1), Cybele Jheq (7/1), Cyrano Vici (9/1), Cyrano Du Chatelet (20/1), Cocotte Cafe (22/1), Courchevel (22/1), Capac (28/1), Cathy Du Marin (28/1), Calineka Gwen (33/1), Calypso D'harcouel (40/1), Callisto Marjack (66/1), Cocoon Age (80/1), Chess D'or (N/A)
14:32 Prix Roger Ceran-maillard - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 64y5yo1st€11,340.002nd€3,600.003rd€1,800.004th€1,260.00
1h5h8m0h9h8mDEspoir Des Oubeaux50-0T: J VinigerJ: P Houel
2h0h3h9-hDh4h3Elfix De Neel50-0T: C BedelJ: F Tabesse
3h5h3h8h6hDh2Extra Du Renouard50-0T: P CastelJ: F Lecanu
4h0h6h3h8hD-h8Erby Du Gite50-0T: S FerchaudJ: S Ferchaud
7h1h5-h3h2h9h7Emir Du Tresor50-0T: P H BeileardJ: M Mottier
8h3-h7h0h3h2hDEole Vasani50-0T: A MarieJ: A Marie
9h2hDhD-h5hDhDEole De Chenu50-0T: F PellerotJ: P Pellerot
13h2hDhDh2hDh0Eclat De Mahey50-0T: E RuaultJ: E Canu
15h7h3h2h6hDhDEuro Maker50-0T: S ErnaultJ: S Ernault
16h8h9h8h4h2h1Electric Blue50-0T: L PeschetJ: F Nivard
17h2h3h1-h0h9h0Ebat D'erable50-0T: J P ThomainJ: D Thomain
Non-Runners
Forecast
Ebat D'erable (11/4), Electric Blue (3/1), Euro Maker (5/1), El Valeroso (7/1), Emir Du Tresor (7/1), Eleve De Louis (12/1), Ezabiau De Goulet (12/1), Eole De Chenu (14/1), Eclat De Mahey (20/1), Extra Du Renouard (25/1), Energetic (40/1), Elfix De Neel (40/1), Eole Vasani (40/1), Espoir Des Oubeaux (66/1), Erby Du Gite (66/1), Extra Petteviniere (66/1), Eole Princier (80/1), Echo Si (N/A)
15:07 Prix Rene Cavey - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 151y6yo to 8yo1st€17,640.002nd€5,600.003rd€2,801.004th€1,960.00
1(1)h0mDh0h2h4hDBorcina De Viette80-0T: C H HenryJ: M Mottier
2(2)h0h5h2h0h0h0Civette Du Pont70-0T: A RandonJ: A Randon
3(3)h9h7h4m6h0h3Brihana80-0T: D DelarocheJ: F Nivard
4(4)h9h1h3h0h5h1Dimo D'Occagnes60-0T: A RigoJ: A Barrier
5(5)h0h2h5h8h8h5Demoiselle Mika60-0T: S RogerJ: S Hardy
6(6)h0h0m3h4h4h0Balade Majyc80-0T: Antoine LhereteJ: S Ernault
7(7)h3hDhDhDh9hDChoomy Deladou70-0T: Mme V MoquetJ: P Houel
8(8)h4h3h0-h6h4h8Dame Denfert60-0T: C H PetrementJ: F Lecanu
10(10)h6h0-h5h1h6h6Batoun De Cormon80-0T: A A BarassinJ: A A Barassin
11(11)h2h3h5h5h3h3Docteur D'Erable60-0T: J P ThomainJ: D Thomain
Forecast
Docteur D'Erable (3/1), Dimo D'Occagnes (3/1), Brihana (7/2), Dame Denfert (4/1), Demoiselle Mika (7/1), Borcina De Viette (10/1), Balade Majyc (18/1), Civette Du Pont (20/1), Choomy Deladou (22/1), Bob Des Carreaux (50/1), Batoun De Cormon (66/1)

Next Race Off

17:10 Curragh
7
(4)
Pink Dogwood
J: R L Moore
9
(3)
Star Catcher
J: L Dettori
3
(10)
Iridessa
J: W M Lordan
2
(8)
Fleeting
J: D O'Brien
4
(2)
Manuela De Vega
J: Harry Bentley
10
(7)
Trethias
J: S Foley
8
(5)
Search For A Song
J: C D Hayes
6
(6)
Peach Tree
J: J A Heffernan

Racing Tips

Check out Ben Linfoot's latest selections

Value Bet: Separate ways

Our racing expert Ben Linfoot tipped July Cup winner Ten Sovereigns at 10/1 in last week's column and he tackles Newbury's Super Sprint card this Saturday.

Don't miss Simon Holt's latest preview

Simon Holt: Tin is the Man

The top commentator has two fancies on Saturday's card at Newbury including The Tin Man in the Bet365 Hackwood Stakes.

Oli Bell's Saturday Best Bets

Oli Bell's Saturday Best Bets

ITV Racing's Oli Bell has three selections for Saturday's ITV3 action including one from Newbury and two from Market Rasen.