Roscommon 10th June 2019

Going: Soft to Heavy
17:25 Roscommon Claiming Maiden
Full racecard
7f 37y3yo1st€7,391.002nd€2,292.003rd€1,092.004th€492.005th€192.00
3(15)242263Royal Court39-5T: J P O'BrienJ: D O'Brien
7(10)954570Eyeoweyout139-1T: Jack W DavisonJ: S Foley
8(2)27-4500Wartime Herop39-1T: G M LyonsJ: C T Keane
9(17)4950-06Tony's Rocket38-13T: A MurrayJ: J M Sheridan(10)
11(12)5277-08Sevenadayb138-11T: M C GrassickJ: R P Cleary
14(3)00-8290Faerie Lawsb138-10T: W McCreeryJ: W M Lordan
15(7)85-08Cliara38-8T: K PrendergastJ: L F Roche
Forecast
Royal Court (13/8), Small Town Boy (5/1), Wartime Hero (7/1), Eyeoweyou (8/1), Cafe Con Leche (12/1), Wexford Land (12/1), Faerie Laws (12/1), Zaamar (12/1), Shamalov (16/1), Cliara (16/1), Zathura (20/1), Sevenaday (25/1), Cosmic Jazz (25/1), Boughtinthedark (25/1), Dash To Celebrate (25/1), Clarendon (25/1), Tony's Rocket (25/1), Gormanston (100/1)
17:55 Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
Full racecard
7f 37y2yo1st€12,320.002nd€3,820.003rd€1,820.004th€820.005th€320.00
12(18)83Yolo Aris28-10T: J P MurtaghJ: D E Sheehy(5)
Forecast
Glow Worm (4/1), Yolo Aris (7/1), Formyboys (7/1), Bigz Belief (8/1), Voice Of Hope (9/1), Cursu Mina (10/1), Sea The Dawn (10/1), Potala Palace (10/1), Amelia Jane (10/1), Gunmetal Jack (12/1), Value Chain (12/1), Charlie Bassett (14/1), Ha'penny Bridge (14/1), Maymes (16/1), Som Nam Naa (20/1), Dragon Of Malta (33/1), Whatsallthatabout (50/1), Sea Breezer (100/1)
18:25 Ladies Day At Roscommon On Monday, 8th July, 2019 Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
Full racecard
7f 37y4yo+1st€6,160.002nd€1,910.003rd€910.004th€410.005th€160.00
2(16)28090-8Fair GamepD69-8T: E J O'GradyJ: G M Ryan(4)
3(11)00659-5ProcuratorD59-7T: T J O'MaraJ: S M Crosse
4(8)0724-85Confident Kidh69-6T: D EnglishJ: S M Mooney(4)
5(18)806-095Delegating59-4T: K H ClarkeJ: D W O'Connor
7(17)013/35-0Haunting Vocalst1D49-1T: M FlanneryJ: A J Farragher(4)
10(1)000-480Piper Bombt48-11T: A McGuinnessJ: T P Madden
11(15)8-80656Althib58-10T: Denis HoganJ: K J Leonard
12(3)600-463Harry SpeedtD68-10T: G DonnellyJ: A J Slattery(2)
13(6)009/0-40Its Harrys Girlt78-10T: J T GormanJ: N M Crosse(2)
14(9)0298-00Kodianneh48-10T: M HalfordJ: B M Coen
15(10)830-699Mr Whoppitt48-10T: P J F MurphyJ: G C O'Neill
Forecast
Harry Speed (9/2), Fair Game (6/1), Footsteps At Dawn (7/1), Althib (8/1), Procurator (8/1), Confident Kid (9/1), Piper Bomb (10/1), Silver The Fixer (12/1), Mr Whoppit (14/1), Moneebb (14/1), Kodianne (16/1), Jo Binney (20/1), Make A Story (20/1), Here In The Dark (25/1), Its Harrys Girl (25/1), Baile An Roba (25/1), Delegating (25/1), Haunting Vocals (33/1)
18:55 Ladies Day At Roscommon On Monday, 8th July, 2019 Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
Full racecard
7f 37y4yo+1st€6,160.002nd€1,910.003rd€910.004th€410.005th€160.00
1(9)2-60136Amazing OnetD59-13T: T J O'MaraJ: T P Madden
2(8)476-109Villa MariabD49-12T: A MurrayJ: A J Farragher(4)
3(2)50-9333Kudbegoodt49-11T: J C McConnellJ: R Coakley
4(7)U0009-5Keep BelievingpCD59-8T: B NolanJ: L T McAteer(4)
5(15)109150TaceecD49-7T: A McGuinnessJ: D W O'Connor
7(5)1590-80Lady SoniaD49-3T: A SlatteryJ: A J Slattery(2)
9(18)000-20Tio Esteban48-13T: Peter MaherJ: O J Orr
10(14)33665-0Beau Rocko48-12T: A McGuinnessJ: G M Ryan(4)
12(3)1597-67Button PopperCD48-10T: A LeahyJ: B M Coen
14(16)9-70476Rise Againb,tD58-10T: D A McLoughlinJ: S M Mooney(4)
15(6)090590-Talk Now48-10T: A B JoyceJ: K J Leonard
18(12)98000-0Heart Of Gold59-9T: R K WatsonJ: S M Crosse
Forecast
Kudbegood (10/3), Lake George (11/2), Beau Rocko (7/1), Villa Maria (7/1), Keep Believing (7/1), Tio Esteban (9/1), Amazing One (10/1), Button Popper (12/1), Dont Quit (12/1), Taceec (12/1), Lady Sonia (12/1), Rise Again (16/1), Mooborak (16/1), Burren View Lady (16/1), Heavens Align (20/1), Talk Now (20/1), Heart Of Gold (25/1), Mimic's Memory (25/1)
19:25 Sherry Fitzgerald P. Burke Auctioneers Maiden
Full racecard
1m 2f3yo+1st€7,700.002nd€2,388.003rd€1,138.004th€513.005th€200.00
1(5)43-Aim For Glory410-4T: T HoganJ: W J Lee
3(15)P-48Coolest King510-4T: L ComerJ: R P Cleary
10(1)4-4Metier39-5T: A SlatteryJ: B M Coen(5)
Forecast
Maria Christina (11/4), Metier (3/1), Formal Order (4/1), Lancastria (9/2), Aim For Glory (6/1), Pepper'n Salt (13/2), Recent Revelations (8/1), Royal Aide (14/1), De Name Escapes Me (16/1), Franklyn (25/1), Bear Claws (25/1), Brexit Briefcase (33/1), Bajan Excell (40/1), Sea Ducor (50/1), Conamara Handshake (50/1), Natures Blossom (66/1), Coolest King (100/1)
19:55 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Full racecard
1m 2f3yo+1st€15,375.002nd€4,750.003rd€2,250.004th€1,000.005th€375.00
3(4)764-765Elleanthus39-3T: J P O'BrienJ: S M Crosse(5)
4(6)175650-Elm GrovetD79-3T: Madeleine TylickiJ: W J Lee
6(8)3710/59-Cocohulababyt149-1T: N MeadeJ: R C Colgan
7(3)112/505-The Last IndianD69-0T: A A HowardJ: O J Orr
8(10)821351Latchetb1D58-11T: J S BolgerJ: K J Manning
10(7)4244-51BercasaD48-10T: T MullinsJ: S Foley
Forecast
Bercasa (3/1), Heliac (7/2), Elleanthus (7/2), Stormy Tale (5/1), Divine Approach (7/1), The Last Indian (7/1), Miss Snossyboots (8/1), Elm Grove (8/1), Latchet (9/1), Remarkable Lady (14/1), Cocohulababy (25/1)
20:25 Peggy Guerin Memorial Handicap (45-75)
Full racecard
1m 2f3yo1st€7,084.002nd€2,197.003rd€1,047.004th€472.005th€184.00
2(16)00-0413Insane BoltBF39-11T: J P MurtaghJ: D E Sheehy(5)
4(13)85-70Scorched EarthBF39-11T: G M LyonsJ: C T Keane
5(8)396-70Scotts Honorh39-9T: J M OxxJ: R P Whelan
8(15)05431-0Cuban Surfer39-3T: J S BolgerJ: K J Manning
9(10)099Light Of Firet139-3T: J P O'BrienJ: S M Crosse(5)
Forecast
Lyrical Attraction (10/3), Red Gerry (5/1), Olympic Honour (11/2), Scorched Earth (11/2), Bar Room Bore (6/1), We'll Go Again (13/2), Heavenly Snow (13/2), Insane Bolt (7/1), Meryems Way (15/2), Cocktail Time (8/1), Cuban Surfer (8/1), Scotts Honor (10/1), Dragon Roll (10/1), Lieutenant Silver (20/1), Nanafullam (20/1), Light Of Fire (20/1), High Glory (150/1)
20:55 Roscommon Racecourse Handicap (45-70)
Full racecard
1m 3f 140y4yo+1st€7,084.002nd€2,197.003rd€1,047.004th€472.005th€184.00
2(4)064-336Cj Creggh,t149-8T: J C McConnellJ: R Coakley
3(11)60-69Mijul Trailh149-7T: B A MurphyJ: D P McDonogh
4(5)743/208Bruinneallp59-6T: T ClearyJ: N M Crosse(7)
6(7)44100-4GreenpandabCD59-6T: G P CromwellJ: G F Carroll
7(3)7-70760Pivotal Manh,t49-6T: J C McConnellJ: O J Orr
9(6)669935Prize WinnertBF49-3T: Denis HoganJ: R P Cleary
12(18)1280-50Military Hillv169-2T: P StaffordJ: S Foley
14(8)14-65R3Yo Tambienb,t49-0T: J C McConnellJ: A J Slattery(7)
15(15)84900/0Alternob78-13T: D McDonoghJ: J A Heffernan
16(2)000/0-27Misty Millieb,tBF68-13T: G DonnellyJ: C T Keane
Forecast
Yo Tambien (10/3), Maunganui (4/1), Greenpanda (9/2), Prize Winner (5/1), Danehill Quest (11/2), Misty Millie (6/1), New Vocation (8/1), Mistiness (12/1), Galeola (12/1), Attack At Dawn (14/1), Skeaping (16/1), Military Hill (16/1), Cj Cregg (16/1), Bruinneall (22/1), Elusive Exclusive (25/1), Pivotal Man (25/1), The Tubinator (33/1), Alterno (33/1), Mijul Trail (33/1)

Next Race Off

02:56 Mountaineer
9
(9)
Zapata Sky
J: Ricardo Barrios
8
(8)
Pachi Cruze
J: Jose Leon
7
(7)
Really Boppin
J: Jose Davila
6
(6)
No Way R J
J: Kevin Gonzalez
5
(5)
Marty Who
J: Luciano Hernandez
4
(4)
Flashy Indian
J: Luis Quinones
3
(3)
I Stand Alone
J: Eddie Jurado
2
(2)
Finishing A Dream
J: Yuri Yaranga
1
(1)
House Of Prayer
J: Charle Oliveros

Racing Tips

Check out Monday's racing preview

Monday's racing preview

Keith Hamer makes Tarboosh his best bet of the day at Musselburgh on Monday - he has a selection for every race in the UK and Ireland.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Tribal touch

Ben Linfoot heads to Musselburgh for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Monday with James Tate's good form fancied to continue in Scotland.

Bricks And Mortar can be crowned in the Breeders' Cup Mile

Antepost Angle: Breeders' Cup

Matt Brocklebank pinpoints the best long-range bets at this year's Breeders' Cup in Santa Anita, with America's leading turf horse backed to win the Mile.