Vincennes 21st May 2019

Going: Standard
18:05 Prix Iapetus - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y6yo to 8yo1st€29,610.002nd€9,399.003rd€4,700.004th€3,290.00
1h0h6-h6h5h5h0Calineka Gwen70-0T: Mme V MoquetJ: P Houel
3h8h5-h3hDh1h3Chacha De Gontier70-0T: J MarmionJ: A Wiels
4m2h1hDh1hD-h0Celeste Dry70-0T: T Le BellerJ: Y Lebourgeois
5h0-h9h7h4m6h0Brihana80-0T: D DelarocheJ: M Mottier
6m0h7h5h1h9h3Douloureuse60-0T: R WesterinkJ: Q Machet
7h7h0h2h5h8h8Demoiselle Mika60-0T: S RogerJ: D Thomain
8h2h4h3h0-h6h4Dame Denfert60-0T: C H PetrementJ: F Lecanu
9h4h3h5h2h0h2Dascalia60-0T: A VanberghenJ: E Raffin
10h9h8h0h1h0-h8Danse D'Etang60-0T: C H BigeonJ: C H J Bigeon
Forecast
Diva Du Granit (5/2), Chacha De Gontier (5/2), Dascalia (5/2), Danse D'Etang (5/1), Dame Denfert (12/1), Ballina D'ourville (14/1), Celeste Dry (20/1), Douloureuse (25/1), Demoiselle Mika (25/1), Brihana (50/1), Calineka Gwen (80/1)
18:40 Prix Camilla - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€44,100.002nd€14,000.003rd€7,000.004th€4,900.00
2h4h7-h3h4Lover Boy40-0T: Y DesmetJ: A Abrivard
6h2h1-h6h5h4hDFredo Griff40-0T: D MottierJ: M Mottier
7h9h0h5-h1h1h1City Guide40-0T: E BotJ: P Vercruysse
9hDhDhD-hDhDh4Faithful40-0T: L BaudronJ: E Raffin
10hDh0h1h3h1h4Filou L'auvergnier40-0T: F LeblancJ: K Leblanc
12h2h3-h4h3Holy Water40-0T: T MalmqvistJ: D Thomain
13h3h6h6h0-h0h9Fabriz Du Gite40-0T: R BaretteJ: F Ouvrie
Forecast
City Guide (5/6), Filou L'auvergnier (3/1), Inspector Bros (7/1), Falco D'heripre (12/1), Lover Boy (12/1), Ids Boko (12/1), Holy Water (16/1), Faithful (25/1), Fabriz Du Gite (50/1), Zakk Wise (50/1), Great Gatsby As (66/1), Zarchicco Park (66/1), Fredo Griff (66/1)
19:15 Prix Heraclite - Attele Group 3
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€44,100.002nd€14,000.003rd€7,000.004th€4,900.00
2m2m2m3m4m6h7Fidji Gepe40-0T: L PeschetJ: D Thomain
3h2h2h6h5-h5h6Fortuna Pride40-0T: T H DuvaldestinJ: F Nivard
5h1h2h5-h8h8h0Fantastic Life40-0T: P MoulinJ: E Raffin
8h2h5h1h7h4h0Flora Quick40-0T: M EsperJ: G Gelormini
Forecast
Fiorentina Somolli (6/4), Flora Quick (13/8), Fortuna Pride (7/2), Fiesta Du Belver (10/1), Fairy White (12/1), Fable Du Plessis (16/1), Fantastic Life (33/1), Flicka De Blary (50/1), Fidji Gepe (80/1)
19:50 Prix Klytaemnestre - Monte
Full racecard
1m 2f 178y4yo+1st€28,351.002nd€9,000.003rd€4,500.004th€3,150.00
2m1m1m1-m4m1m0Edition Gold Quick510-3T: M EsperJ: A Lamy
3m2hDmDm6h8Lorina Citron510-3T: B GoopJ: M Mottier
4m1mD-mDmDm1mDEast River510-3T: C H ClinJ: D Thomain
8h0m2m2h7m5hDVersus As510-7T: P HagoortJ: A Abrivard
9h6-hDmDm1h7h9First Class49-8T: J DuboisJ: E Raffin
10h1h7-h0hDm2hDFabulous Dream49-13T: L RoelensJ: A Barrier
11m5h5h8m1m2h8Fandango Du Chene49-13T: J MerJ: P ph Ploquin
13h6/h3-h0h7hDVolturina Jet510-3T: M AbrivardJ: M Abrivard
14mDh0mDm9m5hDEtincelle Delo510-3T: A RogierJ: F Lagadeuc
Forecast
Eureka De Tillard (4/1), Edition Gold Quick (4/1), First Class (4/1), Versus As (9/2), Fandango Du Chene (6/1), Fille Vauloger (7/1), Volturina Jet (9/1), East River (11/1), Desert King (16/1), Fabulous Dream (20/1), Eusebio Du Roumois (22/1), Etincelante Ohem (33/1), Etincelle Delo (40/1), Lorina Citron (50/1)
20:17 Prix Kalmia - Attele Group 2
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y3yo1st€63,000.002nd€20,000.003rd€10,000.004th€7,000.00
1h3h2-hDh2hDhDGold De La Cote30-0T: S GuaratoJ: G Gelormini
5m1mDm3m3h8h3Gilmour30-0T: D DelarocheJ: M Mottier
6hD-h1h1h2h1h4Gamble River30-0T: S GuaratoJ: F Lagadeuc
8h2h3-h3h3h4m2Gatsby Perrine30-0T: P H AllaireJ: A Barrier
9h3h2-h2h1h5h2General Du Parc30-0T: F PratJ: A Abrivard
10h1h1h1-h1hDh1Gotland30-0T: P H AllaireJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Gotland (4/5), Golden Bridge (7/2), General Du Parc (4/1), Gamble River (9/1), Gatsby Perrine (14/1), Gassman D'Essa (20/1), Gilmour (20/1), Gold De La Cote (28/1), Gamin Des Perdrix (33/1), Guerrier Royal (80/1)
20:44 Prix Emile Neveux - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y6yo to 9yo1st€30,240.002nd€9,600.003rd€4,800.004th€3,360.00
1m4mDm6mDm5m3Cutty Sark78-9T: J P PitonJ: M Grumetz
3m8m2m5m3mDmDByrh Gede88-13T: A PillonJ: Mlle M Collet
4m0mDm7m0m1m4Betty De Malabry88-13T: F LeblancJ: L Jublot
5mD-m1m1m4m3mDCesar De Vrie78-13T: L BaudronJ: R Thonnerieux
6m2m6h0m1mD-m2Balzac Du Chatelet88-13T: J WestholmJ: M Tijou
7m0m7m1h0m5m1Castanella78-9T: S ErnaultJ: A Ernault
8m7m6-m3m2m6h9Disco Des Molands68-13T: H Le BecJ: V Saussaye
9h8h5hDm8m7m6Coco De Rocha78-9T: J BruneauJ: G Lenain
11m7m1mDm8mDm1Bunker De Retz88-13T: Y A BriandJ: Mlle O Briand
12m8hDhDm6h0m7Coffee D'Ostal78-9T: P A GeslinJ: S D Jardin
Forecast
Bunker De Retz (2/1), Byrh Gede (11/4), Cesar De Vrie (5/1), Balzac Du Chatelet (6/1), Castanella (8/1), Disco Des Molands (8/1), Comtesse Du Clos (10/1), Betty De Malabry (22/1), Cutty Sark (40/1), Coco De Rocha (40/1), Ciroco D'Auvillier (66/1), Coffee D'Ostal (80/1)
21:11 Prix Georges Courtois - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y6yo to 8yo1st€6,300.002nd€2,000.003rd€1,000.004th€700.00
1(1)h2-h1hDh7h2h3Cocktail Way70-0T: P VercruysseJ: Bruno Jolivet
2(2)h7h4h8h4-h3h7Biquet Didjeap80-0T: J KoubicheJ: S Laboutique
3(3)h8h9h0-h0h0h2Borderline80-0T: Joris FilograssoJ: S Campain
4(4)h0-h0h0h3hDh2Dream Turgot60-0T: F X KoenigJ: J Dutertre
5(5)h5h6h7h3h9h3Coconut Bond70-0T: J KoubicheJ: D Crespel
6(6)h6-hDh1hDh2h8Desperados Love60-0T: B PitonJ: M Poirier
7(7)h2h1h0h2h8hDBandit Du Houlet80-0T: V BoulogneJ: D L'orphelin
8(8)h5h4h0hDh0h9Carat De Chahains70-0T: S T MeunierJ: J Rosenblum
9(9)h4h9-h6h6mDh0Carlton De Viette70-0T: K CraeijnestJ: S Grisez
10(10)h4-h1h4h9hDh6Country Gede70-0T: Y HassidJ: Y Hassid
11(11)m4m1m1-mDh3h5Belluccini80-0T: D BrohierJ: A Unterreiner
12(12)hDh6-h0h4h0hDBateliere80-0T: A GuyardJ: Mlle A Beaucamp
13(13)h1h3h2hDh0h1Catsous70-0T: Mme Carine De SoeteJ: L Pattyn
14(14)m0h0h5h2h5h8Coucou Mon Neveu70-0T: J BethouartJ: P M Allais
Forecast
Cocktail Way (6/4), Desperados Love (13/8), Catsous (11/2), Biquet Didjeap (10/1), Dream Turgot (14/1), Coconut Bond (16/1), Borderline (20/1), Belluccini (25/1), Bandit Du Houlet (25/1), Coucou Mon Neveu (40/1), Carlton De Viette (66/1), Country Gede (80/1), Bateliere (100/1), Carat De Chahains (100/1)

Next Race Off

14:00 Beverley
8
(2)
Walk In Marrakesh
J: F Norton
2
(6)
Frasard
J: G Lee
1
(3)
Breguet Man
J: S A Gray
4
(8)
Road Rage
J: T Eaves
6
(5)
Impression
J: Ben Curtis
5
(1)
Cersei Lannister
J: Connor Beasley
7
(7)
Majarra
J: A Mullen
3
(4)
Richard Of Cambria
J: Barry McHugh

Racing Tips

Scroll down for today's Nap of the day

Daily Nap: Born to run

The unpenalised Seaborn is fancied to win again on Tuesday by Matt Brocklebank.

Action from Beverley

Tuesday's racing preview

Archie Perkins can claim his third win of the year, according to Anita Chambers - she has a tip for every race on Tuesday.

Anthony Van Dyck wins the Derby

Sporting Life Tipping Record

A look at how the Sporting Life recommended bets have performed in June 2019.